Ministry of Labour & Employment
All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers For Agricultural And Rural Labourers – January, 2025
24 FEB 2025 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) decreased by 4 points & 3 points, respectively for the month of January 2025, reaching 1316 and 1328 points.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI-RL for the month of January, 2025 were recorded at 4.61% and 4.73%, respectively, compared to 7.52% and 7.37% in January, 2024. The corresponding figures for December, 2024 were 5.01% for CPI-AL and 5.05% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
December, 2024
January, 2025
December, 2024
January, 2025
General Index
1320
1316
1331
1328
Food
1262
1255
1269
1261
Pan, Supari, etc.
2093
2103
2100
2111
Fuel & Light
1382
1390
1372
1380
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1329
1332
1392
1396
Miscellaneous
1376
1385
1377
1385

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
कृषि एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए अखिल भारत उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक – जनवरी, 2025
24 FEB 2025 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
कृषि श्रमिकों एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए अखिल भारतीय उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक (आधार: 1986-87=100) माह जनवरी 2025 में 4 अंक एवं 3 अंक की गिरावट के उपरांत क्रमशः1316 तथा 1328 के स्तर पर रहा ।
कृषि श्रमिकों एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक पर आधारित साल-दर-साल मुद्रा स्फीति की यथार्थ दर माह जनवरी 2025 में क्रमशः 4.61% और 4.73% दर्ज की गई। यह दर जनवरी, 2024 में क्रमशः 7.52% और 7.37% थी। दिसम्बर 2024 के लिए संबंधित आंकड़े कृषि श्रमिकों के लिए 5.01% और ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए 5.05% थे।
अखिल भारत उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक (सामान्य एवं वर्ग वार):
वर्ग
कृषि श्रमिक
ग्रामीण श्रमिक
दिसम्बर,2024
जनवरी,2025
दिसम्बर,2024
जनवरी,2025
सामान्य सूचकांक
1320
1316
1331
1328
खाद्य
1262
1255
1269
1261
पान,सुपारी आदि
2093
2103
2100
2111
ईंधन एवं प्रकाश
1382
1390
1372
1380
कपड़े,बिस्तरे व जूते
1329
1332
1392
1396
विविध
1376
1385
1377
1385