Ministry of Labour & Employment
All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers For Agricultural And Rural Labourers – January, 2025
24 FEB 2025 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) decreased by 4 points & 3 points, respectively for the month of January 2025, reaching 1316 and 1328 points.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI-RL for the month of January, 2025 were recorded at 4.61% and 4.73%, respectively, compared to 7.52% and 7.37% in January, 2024. The corresponding figures for December, 2024 were 5.01% for CPI-AL and 5.05% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
December, 2024
January, 2025
December, 2024
January, 2025
General Index
1320
1316
1331
1328
Food
1262
1255
1269
1261
Pan, Supari, etc.
2093
2103
2100
2111
Fuel & Light
1382
1390
1372
1380
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1329
1332
1392
1396
Miscellaneous
1376
1385
1377
1385

श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालय
कृषी आणि ग्रामीण मजुरांसाठी अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक दर निर्देशांक- जानेवारी, 2025
24 FEB 2025 3:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 24 फेब्रुवारी 2025
शेतमजूर आणि ग्रामीण मजुरांसाठी जानेवारी 2025 या महिन्यात अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक दर निर्देशांकात (Base: 1986-87=100) अनुक्रमे 4 आणि 3 अंकांची घट होऊन ते 1316 आणि 1328 अंकांवर पोहोचले.
जानेवारी 2025 मध्ये शेतमजुरांचा ग्राहक दर निर्देशांक आणि ग्रामीण मजुरांचा ग्राहक दर निर्देशांक यावर आधारित वर्ष-दर-वर्ष महागाई दर अनुक्रमे 4.61% आणि 4.73% झाला. डिसेंबर 2024 मध्ये शेतमजुरांचा ग्राहक दर निर्देशांक यावरील महागाई दर 5.01% आणि ग्रामीण मजुरांच्या ग्राहक दर निर्देशांकावरील महागाई दर 5.05% होता.
अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक दर निर्देशांक ( सामान्य आणि समूह-निहाय):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
December, 2024
January, 2025
December, 2024
January, 2025
General Index
1320
1316
1331
1328
Food
1262
1255
1269
1261
Pan, Supari, etc.
2093
2103
2100
2111
Fuel & Light
1382
1390
1372
1380
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1329
1332
1392
1396
Miscellaneous
1376
1385
1377
1385