Ministry of Labour & Employment
All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers For Agricultural And Rural Labourers – January, 2025
24 FEB 2025 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) decreased by 4 points & 3 points, respectively for the month of January 2025, reaching 1316 and 1328 points.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI-RL for the month of January, 2025 were recorded at 4.61% and 4.73%, respectively, compared to 7.52% and 7.37% in January, 2024. The corresponding figures for December, 2024 were 5.01% for CPI-AL and 5.05% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
December, 2024
January, 2025
December, 2024
January, 2025
General Index
1320
1316
1331
1328
Food
1262
1255
1269
1261
Pan, Supari, etc.
2093
2103
2100
2111
Fuel & Light
1382
1390
1372
1380
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1329
1332
1392
1396
Miscellaneous
1376
1385
1377
1385

തൊഴില്‍, ഉദ്യോഗ മന്ത്രാലയം
അഖിലേന്ത്യാ കർഷക, ഗ്രാമീണ തൊഴിലാളികൾക്കുള്ള ദേശീയ ഉപഭോക്തൃ വില സൂചിക - ജനുവരി, 2025
24 FEB 2025 11:17AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കർഷകത്തൊഴിലാളികളുടെയും (CPI-AL), ഗ്രാമീണ തൊഴിലാളികളുടെയും (CPI-RL) അഖിലേന്ത്യാ ഉപഭോക്തൃ വില സൂചിക-2025 (അടിസ്ഥാനം: 1986-87=100) ജനുവരി മാസത്തിൽ യഥാക്രമം 4 ഉം 3 ഉം പോയിന്റ് കുറഞ്ഞ് 1316 ഉം 1328 ഉം പോയിന്റിലെത്തി.
2025 ജനുവരി മാസത്തെ CPI-AL, CPI-RL എന്നിവയെ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള വാർഷിക പണപ്പെരുപ്പ നിരക്ക് യഥാക്രമം 4.61% ഉം 4.73% ഉം ആയി രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. 2024 ജനുവരിയിൽ ഇത് 7.52% ഉം 7.37% ഉം ആയിരുന്നു. 2024 ഡിസംബറിലെ അനുബന്ധ കണക്കുകൾ CPI-AL- 5.01% ഉം CPI-RL- 5.05% ഉം ആയിരുന്നു.
അഖിലേന്ത്യാ ഉപഭോക്തൃ വില സൂചിക (പൊതുവായതും ഗ്രൂപ്പ് തിരിച്ചുള്ളതും):
ഗ്രൂപ്പ്
കാർഷികത്തൊഴിലാളികൾ
ഗ്രാമീണ തൊഴിലാളികൾ
ഡിസംബർ 2024
ജനുവരി 2025
ഡിസംബർ 2024
ജനുവരി 2025
പൊതു സൂചിക
1320
1316
1331
1328
ഭക്ഷ്യ വസ്തുക്കൾ
1262
1255
1269
1261
മുറുക്കാൻ, വെറ്റില, മുതലായവ
2093
2103
2100
2111
ഇന്ധനവും വെളിച്ചവും
1382
1390
1372
1380
വസ്ത്രങ്ങൾ, കിടക്ക, പാദരക്ഷകൾ
1329
1332
1392
1396
പലവക
1376
1385
1377
1385