Ministry of Labour & Employment
All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers For Agricultural And Rural Labourers – January, 2025
24 FEB 2025 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) decreased by 4 points & 3 points, respectively for the month of January 2025, reaching 1316 and 1328 points.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI-RL for the month of January, 2025 were recorded at 4.61% and 4.73%, respectively, compared to 7.52% and 7.37% in January, 2024. The corresponding figures for December, 2024 were 5.01% for CPI-AL and 5.05% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
December, 2024
January, 2025
December, 2024
January, 2025
General Index
1320
1316
1331
1328
Food
1262
1255
1269
1261
Pan, Supari, etc.
2093
2103
2100
2111
Fuel & Light
1382
1390
1372
1380
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1329
1332
1392
1396
Miscellaneous
1376
1385
1377
1385

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
விவசாய மற்றும் கிராமப்புற தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான அகில இந்திய நுகர்வோர் விலைக் குறியீட்டு எண்கள் – ஜனவரி, 2025
24 FEB 2025 11:17AM by PIB Chennai
விவசாயத் தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான அகில இந்திய நுகர்வோர் விலைக் குறியீடு மற்றும் கிராமப்புறத் தொழிலாளர்கள் (அடிப்படை: 1986-87=100) 2025 - ம் ஆண்டு ஜனவரி மாதத்தில் முறையே 4 & 3 புள்ளிகள் குறைந்து, 1316 & 1328 புள்ளிகளை எட்டியுள்ளது.
2025 - ம் ஆண்டு ஜனவரி மாதத்திற்கான விவசாய மற்றும் கிராமப்புறத் தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான அகில இந்திய நுகர்வோர் விலைக் குறியீட்டு எண்கள் அடிப்படையிலான ஆண்டு பணவீக்க விகிதங்கள் முறையே 4.61% & 4.73% ஆக பதிவாகியுள்ளன. இது 2024 - ம் ஆண்டு ஜனவரியில் 7.52% & 7.37% ஆக இருந்தது. 2024 - ம் ஆண்டு டிசம்பர் மாதத்திற்கான புள்ளிவிவரங்கள் விவசாயத் தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான அகில இந்திய நுகர்வோர் விலைக் குறியீடு 5.01% - வீதமாகவும், கிராமப்புறத் தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான விலைக் குறியீடு 5.05% ஆகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2105708