Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Interactive Training Programme Organized Under the “Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Program”
15 FEB 2025 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
In line with the Government of India’s commitment to enhance the skills and effectiveness of public servants, the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG), in collaboration with the Capacity Building Commission, organized a dynamic and interactive training programme under the “Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Program.” The programme aimed at capacitating officers across various levels, from Assistant Section Officer to Director/Deputy Secretary.
The session was graced by Secretary, Shri V. Srinivas, Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances, who joined the interactive training alongwith Joint Secretary, Smt. Jaya Dubey of the Department. Their presence highlighted the importance of this initiative and reinforced the government's focus on empowering civil servants to build a responsive and effective administration.
Ms. Sarita Taneja, Deputy Secretary & Master Trainer, has conducted an interactive session with Directors, Under Secretaries, and Assistant Section Officers actively participating.
The training programme comprised four engaging modules designed to foster a deeper understanding of the “Karmayogi Mission”:
1. Who is a Rashtriya Karmayogi?
2. Expanding Our Vision of Success and Fulfillment
3. Creating a Karmayogi
4. Rashtriya Karmayogi as a Nation-Builder
The interactive modules sought to inspire participants to broaden their horizons, strengthen their roles as nation-builders, and ensure that they lead with a sense of duty and commitment to the nation’s progress.
This initiative is part of the Government's ongoing efforts to promote a culture of excellence within the public service and build a more effective, accountable, and transparent administration.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
"ராஷ்ட்ரிய கர்மயோகி ஜன் சேவா திட்டத்தின்" கீழ் ஊடாடும் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்திற்கு ஏற்பாடு
15 FEB 2025 7:34PM by PIB Chennai
அரசு ஊழியர்களின் திறன்கள் மற்றும் செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான இந்திய அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டிற்கு இணங்க, நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை, திறன் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையத்துடன் இணைந்து, "ராஷ்ட்ரிய கர்மயோகி ஜன் சேவா திட்டத்தின்" கீழ் ஒரு ஆற்றல்மிக்க மற்றும் ஊடாடும் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தை ஏற்பாடு செய்தது. உதவிப் பிரிவு அதிகாரி முதல் இயக்குநர் / துணை செயலாளர் வரை பல்வேறு நிலைகளில் உள்ள அதிகாரிகளுக்கு திறன்களை மேம்படுத்துவதை இந்தத் திட்டம் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த அமர்வில் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை செயலாளர் திரு வி.ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் கலந்து கொண்டார். அவர் துறையின் இணைச் செயலாளர் திருமதி ஜெயா துபேவுடன் ஊடாடும் பயிற்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டார். அவர்களின் இருப்பு இந்த முயற்சியின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது மற்றும் பதிலளிக்கக்கூடிய மற்றும் பயனுள்ள நிர்வாகத்தை உருவாக்க அரசு ஊழியர்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளிப்பதில் அரசின் கவனத்தை வலுப்படுத்தியது.
துணைச் செயலாளரும் முதன்மை பயிற்சியாளருமான திருமதி சரிதா தனேஜா, இயக்குநர்கள், சார்புச் செயலாளர்கள் மற்றும் உதவிப் பிரிவு அலுவலர்கள் ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்ற கலந்துரையாடல் அமர்வை நடத்தினார்.
பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் தங்கள் எல்லைகளை விரிவுபடுத்தவும், தேசத்தைக் கட்டியெழுப்புபவர்களாக தங்கள் பணிகளை வலுப்படுத்தவும், நாட்டின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கான கடமை உணர்வு மற்றும் அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் வழிநடத்துவதை உறுதி செய்யவும் இந்த ஊடாடும் தொகுதிகள் முயன்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2103633