Ministry of Defence
Lamp lighting ceremony of 29 Nursing Cadets of XI Batch of College of Nursing, Army Hospital (Research & Referral) Delhi held
09 FEB 2025 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
Lamp lighting ceremony of 29 Nursing Cadets of XI Batch of College of Nursing, Army Hospital(Research & Referral) Delhi was conducted on 08 Feb 2025 . Senior Officers, MNS Officers, Retired Officers, representatives from Civil Nursing Colleges,attended the ceremony.
Lt Gen Shankar Narayan, Commandant, AH(R&R) addressed the students, motivating them to uphold the professional standards. Maj Gen Sheena PD, Addl DGMNS, Guest of Honour for the event administered the Nurse’s Pledge to the students.
Passing of light symbolizes the dissemination of knowledge, skill and wisdom from the learned to the learners. The ADGMNS passed the light to Principal and Faculty who in turn passed it to the Nursing Cadets.
The serene ceremony ended with the message that Nursing is a calling to serve, to care and to make a difference in the lives of our clientele.
Z405.jpg)
8C04.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
کالج آف نرسنگ، آرمی ہسپتال (ریسرچ اینڈ ریفرل) دہلی کے نویں بیچ کے 29 نرسنگ کیڈٹس کی چراغاں کی تقریب منعقد ہوئی
09 FEB 2025 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
8 فروری 2025 کو کالج آف نرسنگ، آرمی ہسپتال (ریسرچ اینڈ ریفرل) دہلی کے نویں بیچ کے 29 نرسنگ کیڈٹس کی چراغاں کی تقریب منعقد کی گئی۔ تقریب میں سینئر افسران، ایم این ایس افسران، ریٹائرڈ افسران، سول نرسنگ کالجوں کے نمائندوں نے شرکت کی۔
لیفٹیننٹ جنرل شنکر نارائن، کمانڈنٹ، اے ایچ (آر اینڈ آر) نے طلباء سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے انہیں پیشہ ورانہ معیارات کو برقرار رکھنے کی ترغیب دی۔ میجر جنرل شینا پی ڈی، ایڈیشنل ڈی جی ایم این ایس، تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی نے طلباء سے نرس کا عہد لیا۔
پاسنگ آف لائٹ پاس ہونے والے طلبا سے نئے طلبا تک علم، ہنر اور حکمت کی ترسیل کی علامت ہے۔ اے ڈی جی ایم این ایس نے لائٹ کو پرنسپل اور فیکلٹی تک پہنچایا جنہوں نے اسے نرسنگ کیڈٹس تک پہنچایا۔
پُرسکون تقریب کا اختتام اس پیغام کے ساتھ ہوا کہ نرسنگ ہمارے صارفین کی زندگیوں میں خدمت، دیکھ بھال اور تبدیلی لانے کی دعوت ہے۔