Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Odisha and Uttarakhand on 28th January
PM to inaugurate the Utkarsh Odisha – Make in Odisha Conclave 2025 in Bhubaneswar
Conclave aims to position Odisha as the anchor of Purvodaya vision, leading investment destination and industrial hub in India
PM to inaugurate the 38th National Games in Dehradun
Theme for National Games: Green Games
27 JAN 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Odisha and Uttarakhand on 28th January. At around 11 AM, he will inaugurate the Utkarsh Odisha – Make in Odisha Conclave 2025 at Janata Maidan in Bhubaneswar. Thereafter, he will travel to Dehradun in Uttarakhand and at around 6 PM, he will inaugurate the 38th National Games.
PM in Odisha
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Utkarsh Odisha – Make in Odisha Conclave 2025 in Bhubaneswar. The flagship Global Investment Summit, being hosted by the Government of Odisha, aims to position the state as the anchor of the Purvodaya vision as well as a leading investment destination and industrial hub in India.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Make in Odisha Exhibition that highlights achievements of the state in developing a vibrant industrial ecosystem. The two day conclave will be held from 28th to 29th January. It will serve as a platform for industry leaders, investors, and policymakers to converge and discuss the opportunities Odisha offers as a preferred investment destination. The conclave will host CEOs and Leaders’ Roundtables, Sectoral Sessions, B2B meetings, and Policy Discussions, ensuring targeted engagement with investors across the globe.
PM in Uttarakhand
Prime Minister will inaugurate the 38th National Games in Dehradun. It is being hosted in Uttarakhand during its Silver Jubilee year and will be held in 11 cities across 8 districts of Uttarakhand from 28th January to 14th February.
36 states and one union territory will participate in the National Games. Over 17 days, competitions for 35 sports disciplines will be held. Among these, medals will be awarded for 33 sports, while two will be exhibition sports. Yoga and Mallakhamb have been included in the National Games for the first time. More than 10,000 athletes from across the country will participate in the event.
With a focus on sustainability, the theme for the National Games this year is “Green Games.” A special park, called the Sports Forest, will be developed near the venue, where more than 10,000 saplings will be planted by athletes and guests. The medals and certificates for the athletes will be made from environmentally friendly and biodegradable materials.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৮ জানুৱাৰীত ওড়িশা আৰু উত্তৰাখণ্ড ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভূৱনেশ্বৰত ‘উৎকৰ্ষ ওড়িশা – মে’ক ইন ওড়িশা কনক্লেভ ২০২৫’ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
‘কনক্লেভ’ৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে ‘পূৰ্বোদয় দৃষ্টিভংগী’ৰ ভৰসাৰ থলী, ভাৰতৰ বিনিয়োগ আৰু ঔদ্যোগিক কেন্দ্ৰৰ অগ্ৰণী গন্তব্য হিচাপে ওড়িশাৰ স্থান নিশ্চিত কৰা
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ডেৰাডুনত ‘৩৮ সংখ্যক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া’ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়াৰ বিষয়বস্তু: ‘সেউজ ক্ৰীড়া’
27 JAN 2025 6:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৮ জানুৱাৰীত ওড়িশা আৰু উত্তৰাখণ্ড ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। পুৱা প্ৰায় ১১ বজাত তেওঁ ভূৱনেশ্বৰৰ জনতা ময়দানত ‘উৎকৰ্ষ ওড়িশা – মে’ক ইন উৰিষ্যা কনক্লেভ ২০২৫’ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। তাৰ পিছত তেওঁ উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ ডেৰাডুন ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব আৰু সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৬ বজাত তেওঁ ‘৩৮ সংখ্যক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া’ উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
ওড়িশাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভূৱনেশ্বৰত ‘উৎকৰ্ষ ওড়িশা – মেক ইন ওড়িশা কনক্লেভ ২০২৫’ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ওড়িশা চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা আয়োজিত ধ্বজাবাহী ‘গ্লোবেল ইনভেষ্টমেণ্ট ছামিট’খনৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে ‘পূৰ্বোদয় দৃষ্টিভংগী’ৰ ভৰসাৰ থলী আৰু ভাৰতত এক অগ্ৰণী বিনিয়োগ গন্তব্য তথা ঔদ্যোগিক কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে ৰাজ্যখনৰ স্থান নিশ্চিত কৰা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘মে’ক ইন ওড়িশা’ শীৰ্ষক প্ৰদৰ্শনী এখনো উদ্বোধন কৰিব, য'ত এক প্ৰাণৱন্ত ঔদ্যোগিক পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰ বিকাশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৰাজ্যখনৰ সাফল্যত আলোকপাত কৰা হ'ব। দুদিনীয়া সন্মিলনখন ২৮ৰ পৰা ২৯ জানুৱাৰীলৈ অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব। ই উদ্যোগৰ নেতৃবৃন্দ, বিনিয়োগকাৰী আৰু নীতি নিৰ্ধাৰকসকলৰ বাবে এক মঞ্চ হিচাপে কাম কৰিব আৰু ওড়িশাই আগবঢ়োৱা সুযোগসমূহক এক পছন্দৰ বিনিয়োগ গন্তব্য হিচাপে চৰ্চা কৰিব। এই সন্মিলনত মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়া আৰু নেতাসকলৰ ঘূৰণীয়া মেজমেল, খণ্ডগত অধিৱেশন, ‘বিটুবি’ বৈঠক আৰু নীতিগত আলোচনা অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব, যাৰ দ্বাৰা সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ বিনিয়োগকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে লক্ষ্য পূৰ্ণ সম্পৰ্ক নিশ্চিত কৰা হ'ব।
উত্তৰাখণ্ডত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ডেৰাডুনত ‘৩৮ সংখ্যক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া’ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই ক্ৰীড়া সমাৰোহখনৰ ৰূপালী জয়ন্তী বৰ্ষত এই সমাৱেশ উত্তৰাখণ্ডত আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে আৰু ২৮ জানুৱাৰীৰ পৰা ১৪ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীলৈ উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ ৮ খন জিলাৰ ১১ খন চহৰত বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যকৰ্ম অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব।
ধাৰাবাহিকতাত গুৰুত্ব দি এই বছৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়াৰ বিষয়বস্তু হৈছে "সেউজ ক্ৰীড়া"। অনুষ্ঠানস্থলীৰ ওচৰত ‘স্পৰ্টছ ফৰেষ্ট’ নামৰ এক বিশেষ উদ্যান বিকশিত কৰা হ'ব, য'ত খেলুৱৈ আৰু অতিথিসকলে ১০,০০০ ৰো অধিক গছপুলি ৰোপণ কৰিব। খেলুৱৈসকলৰ বাবে পদক আৰু প্ৰমাণপত্ৰসমূহ পৰিৱেশ অনুকূল আৰু জৈৱ-পচনশীল সামগ্ৰীৰ পৰা প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হ'ব।