Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG convenes the meeting of RTS Commissioners to exchange best practices on improving service delivery
Auto Appeal System of Haryana, Raj Sampark 181 call centre, Bihar Prashasanik Sudhar Mission Society presented as National Best Practices
Significant thrust to promotion of e-Services to bring citizens and government closer using technology
16 JAN 2025 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) convened a meeting with Right to Services (RTS) Chief Commissioners and Commissioners from States/ Union Territories (UTs) for exchange of best practices and improve service delivery by promotion of e-services to bring citizens and government closer using technology. The best practices shared during the meeting included the auto-appeal system of RTS Commission Haryana, Raj Sampark 181 call centre of Rajasthan and the Bihar Prasahsanik Sudhar Mission Society of Bihar. The meeting was chaired by Secretary DARPG and attended by RTS Chief Commissioners/ Commissioners of Maharashtra, Haryana, Punjab, Chandigarh, Uttarakhand, Assam, Meghalaya, and Additional Chief Secretary Government of Bihar and Senior General Manager, Department of Information Technology, Government of Rajasthan. The DARPG had curated a plenary session of RTS Chief Commissioners/ Commissioners at the 27th National e-Governance Conference Mumbai and improving e-services are part of the Mumbai declaration’s roadmap for e-Governance. The number of e-Services across India has increased to 18500 e-Services in 2024 which is 74 percent of the total services being delivered as e-Services.
Meeting with Right to Service Commissioners chaired by Shri. V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG
Shri. V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, delivering his opening remarks
Dr. B. Rajender, IAS, Additional Chief Secretary to the Government of Bihar making a presentation on Bihar Prashasnik Sudhar Mission Society and Bihar RTPS Portal

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजी ने सेवा वितरण में सुधार के लिए सर्वोत्तम कार्यप्रणाली का आदान-प्रदान करने हेतु सेवा का अधिकार(आरटीएस) आयुक्तों की बैठक का आयोजन किया
हरियाणा, राजस्थान संपर्क 181 कॉल सेंटर, बिहार प्रशासनिक सुधार मिशन सोसाइटी की ऑटो अपील प्रणाली को राष्ट्रीय सर्वोत्तम कार्यप्रणाली के रूप में प्रस्तुति
प्रौद्योगिकी का उपयोग करके नागरिकों और सरकार को निकट लाने के लिए ई-सेवाओं को बढ़ावा देने पर महत्वपूर्ण जोर
16 JAN 2025 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने प्रौद्योगिकी का उपयोग करके नागरिकों और सरकार को करीब लाने के लिए ई-सेवाओं को बढ़ावा देकर सर्वोत्तम कार्यप्रणाली के आदान-प्रदान और सेवा वितरण में सुधार के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित राज्यों के सेवा का अधिकार (आरटीएस) मुख्य आयुक्तों और आयुक्तों के साथ एक बैठक का आयोजन किया। बैठक के दौरान साझा की गई सर्वोत्तम कार्यप्रणाली में आरटीएस आयोग हरियाणा की ऑटो-अपील प्रणाली, राजस्थान का राज संपर्क 181 कॉल सेंटर और बिहार की बिहार प्रशासनिक सुधार मिशन सोसाइटी शामिल थीं। बैठक की अध्यक्षता डीएआरपीजी सचिव ने की और इसमें महाराष्ट्र, हरियाणा, पंजाब, चंडीगढ़, उत्तराखंड, असम, मेघालय के आरटीएस मुख्य आयुक्त/आयुक्त और बिहार सरकार के अपर मुख्य सचिव और राजस्थान सरकार के सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग के वरिष्ठ महाप्रबंधक ने भाग लिया। देश भर में ई-सेवाओं की संख्या वर्ष 2024 में बढ़कर 18500 हो गई है, जो ई-सेवाओं के रूप में प्रदान की जा रही कुल सेवाओं का 74 प्रतिशत है।
श्री वी. श्रीनिवास, सचिव, डीएआरपीजी की अध्यक्षता में सेवा का अधिकार आयुक्तों के साथ बैठक
श्री वी. श्रीनिवास, सचिव, डीएआरपीजी, उद्घाटन भाषण देते हुए
बिहार सरकार के अपर मुख्य सचिव डॉ. बी. राजेंद्र, आईएएस, बिहार प्रशासनिक सुधार मिशन सोसाइटी और बिहार आरटीपीएस पोर्टल पर एक प्रस्तुति देते हुए