عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈی اے آر پی جی نے سروس سپلائی کی اصلاح کے لیے بہترین طریقوں کا تبادلہ کرنے کے لیے آر ٹی ایس کمشنروں کا اجلاس طلب کی
ہریانہ، راجستھان رابطہ 181 کال سینٹر، بہار انتظامی اصلاحات مشن سوسائٹی کے آٹو اپیل سسٹم کو قومی بہترین عمل کے طور پر پیش کیا گیا
ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے شہریوں اور حکومت کو قریب لانے کے لیے ای -سروسز کے فروغ پر زور
16 JAN 2025 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی خدمات کے حق کی پہل شروع کی ہے تاکہ ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے شہریوں اور حکومت کو قریب لانے کے لیے ای- خدمات کو فروغ دے کر سروسز کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنایا جا سکے۔ چیف کمشنرز اور کمشنرز سے میٹنگ کے دوران جن بہترین طریقوں کا اشتراک کیا گیا ان میں آر ٹی ایس کمیشن ہریانہ کا آٹو اپیل سسٹم، راجستھان کا راج سمپرک 181 کال سینٹر اور بہار ایڈمنسٹریٹو ریفارمز مشن سوسائٹی آف بہار شامل ہیں۔ اس میٹنگ کی صدارت سکریٹری، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے کی اور اس میں مہاراشٹر، ہریانہ، پنجاب، چنڈی گڑھ، اتراکھنڈ، آسام، میگھالیہ کے آر ٹی ایس چیف کمشنرز/کمشنرز اور ایڈیشنل چیف سکریٹری، حکومت بہار اور سینئر جنرل منیجر، محکمہ انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی، حکومت بہار اور راجستھان سرکار کے انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی شعبہ کے سینئر جنرل منیجر نے شرکت کی ۔ ملک بھر میں سال 2024 تک ای-سروسز کی تعداد بڑھ کر 18500 ہو گئی ہے ، جو کہ ای سروسز کے طور پر فراہم کی جانے والی کل خدمات کا 74 فیصد ہے۔
رائٹ ٹو سروس کمشنروں کے ساتھ ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری جناب وی سری نواس کی صدارت میں میٹنگ
جناب وی سری نواس، سکریٹری، ڈی اے آر پی جی، افتتاحی خطاب کرتے ہوئے۔
بہار حکومت کے ایڈیشنل چیف سکریٹری ڈاکٹر بی راجندر، آئی اے ایس، بہار انتظامی اصلاحات مشن سوسائٹی - بہار آر ٹی پی ایس پورٹل پر پریزنٹیشن پیش کرتے ہوئے

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG convenes the meeting of RTS Commissioners to exchange best practices on improving service delivery
Auto Appeal System of Haryana, Raj Sampark 181 call centre, Bihar Prashasanik Sudhar Mission Society presented as National Best Practices
Significant thrust to promotion of e-Services to bring citizens and government closer using technology
16 JAN 2025 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) convened a meeting with Right to Services (RTS) Chief Commissioners and Commissioners from States/ Union Territories (UTs) for exchange of best practices and improve service delivery by promotion of e-services to bring citizens and government closer using technology. The best practices shared during the meeting included the auto-appeal system of RTS Commission Haryana, Raj Sampark 181 call centre of Rajasthan and the Bihar Prasahsanik Sudhar Mission Society of Bihar. The meeting was chaired by Secretary DARPG and attended by RTS Chief Commissioners/ Commissioners of Maharashtra, Haryana, Punjab, Chandigarh, Uttarakhand, Assam, Meghalaya, and Additional Chief Secretary Government of Bihar and Senior General Manager, Department of Information Technology, Government of Rajasthan. The DARPG had curated a plenary session of RTS Chief Commissioners/ Commissioners at the 27th National e-Governance Conference Mumbai and improving e-services are part of the Mumbai declaration’s roadmap for e-Governance. The number of e-Services across India has increased to 18500 e-Services in 2024 which is 74 percent of the total services being delivered as e-Services.
Meeting with Right to Service Commissioners chaired by Shri. V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG
Shri. V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, delivering his opening remarks
Dr. B. Rajender, IAS, Additional Chief Secretary to the Government of Bihar making a presentation on Bihar Prashasnik Sudhar Mission Society and Bihar RTPS Portal