Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Auto Appeal System of Right to Services Commission Haryana sets a new paradigm in service delivery for Citizens: Secretary DARPG
28 DEC 2024 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
On the invitation of Chief Commissioner, Right to Services Commission of Haryana, Department of Administrative Reforms Personnel Grievances, Government of India delegation led by V Srinivas Secretary visited the Right to Services Commission, Haryana on 27.12.2024. The delegation visited Haryana Shehri Vikas Pradhikaran, Haryana Discoms, and the Haryana Govt’s Antoyadasaral call centre monitored by the Commission. The delegation observed the seamless service delivery processes and attended a session of citizen interactions via video conferencing, highlighting the Commission’s focus on real-time grievance resolution in collaboration with senior officials.
The Right to Services Commission has transformed the modalities of improving service delivery in the State. 422 notified services are being provided in a time bound manner. Every office has a notice board of the timelines of service delivery, end to end digitization of the process was undertaken from call centre to the Antyodaya Saral portal to the field offices. An innovative method of auto-appeal process was introduced and rigorously monitored which enabled the transformation. Secretary DARPG complimented and appreciated the Chief Commissioner Right to Services Commission of Haryana for successful implementation of auto appeal system that enabled timely redressal of service delivery application.
The DARPG delegation called-on the Chief Minister, Haryana and briefed him on the DARPG initiatives of Special Campaign 4.0, e- Office, CPGRAMS and various aspects of Governance.
DARPG Delegation led by V Srinivas Secretary, meeting with Hon’ble Chief Minister Haryana
V Srinivas Secretary DARPG interacting with staff of Haryana Govt’s Antoyada Saral call centre under the Right to Service Commission of Haryana

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
हरियाणा के सेवा का अधिकार आयोग की ऑटो अपील प्रणाली नागरिकों को सेवाओं की आपूर्ति में एक नया प्रतिमान स्थापित कर रही है: सचिव, डीएआरपीजी
28 DEC 2024 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
हरियाणा के सेवा का अधिकार आयोग के मुख्य आयुक्त के निमंत्रण पर, भारत सरकार के प्रशासनिक सुधार कार्मिक शिकायत विभाग के एक प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने सचिव वी. श्रीनिवास के नेतृत्व में 27.12.2024 को हरियाणा के सेवा का अधिकार आयोग का दौरा किया। प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने हरियाणा शहरी विकास प्राधिकरण, हरियाणा डिस्कॉम और आयोग की निगरानी में कार्यरत हरियाणा सरकार के अंत्योदय सरल कॉल सेंटर का दौरा किया। प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने सेवाओं की निर्बाध आपूर्ति से जुड़ी प्रक्रियाओं का अवलोकन किया और वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से नागरिकों के साथ बातचीत के एक सत्र में भाग लिया, जिसमें वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के सहयोग से वास्तविक समय में शिकायतों के समाधान पर आयोग के ध्यान पर प्रकाश डाला गया।
सेवा का अधिकार आयोग ने राज्य में सेवाओं की आपूर्ति में सुधार के तौर-तरीकों को बदल दिया है। कुल 422 अधिसूचित सेवाएं समयबद्ध तरीके से प्रदान की जा रही हैं। प्रत्येक कार्यालय में सेवाओं की आपूर्ति की समय-सीमा का एक नोटिस बोर्ड होता है और कॉल सेंटर व अंत्योदय सरल पोर्टल से लेकर फील्ड कार्यालयों तक की पूरी प्रक्रिया का शुरू से लेकर अंत तक डिजिटलीकरण किया गया है। ऑटो-अपील प्रक्रिया की एक नवीन पद्धति शुरू की गई है और कड़ाई से निगरानी की गई है, जिससे परिवर्तन संभव हुआ है। डीएआरपीजी के सचिव ने ऑटो अपील प्रणाली के सफल कार्यान्वयन, जिससे सेवाओं की आपूर्ति से संबंधित आवेदन का समय पर निपटारा संभव हो सका है, के लिए हरियाणा के सेवा का अधिकार आयोग के मुख्य आयुक्त की सराहना की।
डीएआरपीजी के प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने हरियाणा के मुख्यमंत्री से मुलाकात की और उन्हें विशेष अभियान 4.0, ई-ऑफिस, सीपीजीआरएएमएस और शासन के विभिन्न पहलुओं से जुड़ी डीएआरपीजी की पहलों के बारे में जानकारी दी।
सचिव वी. श्रीनिवास के नेतृत्व में डीएआरपीजी का प्रतिनिधिमंडल हरियाणा के माननीय मुख्यमंत्री से मुलाकात करते हुए
डीएआरपीजी के सचिव वी. श्रीनिवास हरियाणा के सेवा का अधिकार आयोग के तहत संचालित हरियाणा सरकार के अंत्योदय सरल कॉल सेंटर के कर्मचारियों के साथ बातचीत करते हुए