பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
சேவை பெறும் உரிமை ஆணையத்தின் தானியங்கி மேல்முறையீட்டு முறை ஹரியானா மக்களுக்கு சேவை வழங்கலில் புதிய முன்னுதாரணத்தை அமைத்துள்ளது: பொது மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை செயலாளர்
28 DEC 2024 4:20PM by PIB Chennai
ஹரியானா மாநில அரசுப் பணியாளர் உரிமை ஆணையத்தின் தலைமை ஆணையர் அழைப்பின் பேரில், நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள், பொது மக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்புத் துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு வி.சீனிவாஸ் தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசின் தூதுக்குழு அந்த ஆணையத்தை பார்வையிட்டது.
இந்த குழு தடையற்ற சேவை வழங்கல் செயல்முறைகளை ஆய்வு செய்தது. அத்துடன் காணொலி மூலம் மக்கள் கலந்துரையாடல் அமர்வில் கலந்து கொண்டது.
ஹரியானாவில் சேவை பெறும் உரிமை ஆணையம், மாநிலத்தில் வழங்கப்படும் சேவைகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிமுறைகளை மாற்றியுள்ளது. அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட 422 சேவைகள் குறிப்பிட்ட கால வரையறைக்குள் வழங்கப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. ஒவ்வொரு அலுவலகத்திலும் சேவை வழங்குவதற்கான காலக்கெடு குறித்த அறிவிப்பு பலகை உள்ளது. தானியங்கி மேல்முறையீட்டு முறையை வெற்றிகரமாக அமல்படுத்தியதற்காகவும், சேவை விண்ணப்பங்களை உரிய நேரத்தில் நிவர்த்தி செய்வதற்கு வழிவகை செய்ததற்காகவும் ஹரியானாவின் முதன்மை ஆணையரை மத்திய அரசு செயலாளர் செயலாளர் பாராட்டினார்.
மத்திய குழு பிரதிநிதிகள் ஹரியானா முதலமைச்சரையும் சந்தித்தனர்.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Auto Appeal System of Right to Services Commission Haryana sets a new paradigm in service delivery for Citizens: Secretary DARPG
28 DEC 2024 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
On the invitation of Chief Commissioner, Right to Services Commission of Haryana, Department of Administrative Reforms Personnel Grievances, Government of India delegation led by V Srinivas Secretary visited the Right to Services Commission, Haryana on 27.12.2024. The delegation visited Haryana Shehri Vikas Pradhikaran, Haryana Discoms, and the Haryana Govt’s Antoyadasaral call centre monitored by the Commission. The delegation observed the seamless service delivery processes and attended a session of citizen interactions via video conferencing, highlighting the Commission’s focus on real-time grievance resolution in collaboration with senior officials.
The Right to Services Commission has transformed the modalities of improving service delivery in the State. 422 notified services are being provided in a time bound manner. Every office has a notice board of the timelines of service delivery, end to end digitization of the process was undertaken from call centre to the Antyodaya Saral portal to the field offices. An innovative method of auto-appeal process was introduced and rigorously monitored which enabled the transformation. Secretary DARPG complimented and appreciated the Chief Commissioner Right to Services Commission of Haryana for successful implementation of auto appeal system that enabled timely redressal of service delivery application.
The DARPG delegation called-on the Chief Minister, Haryana and briefed him on the DARPG initiatives of Special Campaign 4.0, e- Office, CPGRAMS and various aspects of Governance.
DARPG Delegation led by V Srinivas Secretary, meeting with Hon’ble Chief Minister Haryana
V Srinivas Secretary DARPG interacting with staff of Haryana Govt’s Antoyada Saral call centre under the Right to Service Commission of Haryana