Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah visited the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Headquarters in New Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, CRPF is playing an important role in ensuring internal security and peace in the country
CRPF has done a commendable job in tackling Naxalism and restoring peace and stability in the North-Eastern states and Jammu & Kashmir
More and more 'Shri Ann' (Millets) and Ayurveda should be used for better health of the soldiers
Union Home Minister was apprised about various welfare schemes being implemented for the families of martyred jawans of the force, including compassionate appointments in CRPF
The Home Minister met senior officers of the force and had a comprehensive review of the operations and administrative efficiency of the CRPF
25 DEC 2024 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah visited the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Headquarters in New Delhi. The Home Minister met senior officers of the force and had a comprehensive review of the operations and administrative efficiency of the CRPF. Several senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), including the Union Home Secretary were present in the meeting.
During the meeting, Director General, CRPF, Shri Anish Dayal Singh, apprised the Home Minister about various welfare schemes being implemented for the families of martyred jawans of the force, including compassionate appointments in CRPF.
Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, CRPF is playing an important role in ensuring internal security and peace in the country. Shri Shah said that the CRPF has done a commendable job in tackling Naxalism and restoring peace and stability in the North-Eastern states and Jammu & Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah emphasized the importance of promoting Hindi in the daily functioning of the force to strengthen linguistic unity. Along with emphasizing on the use of more and more 'Shri Ann' (Millets) for better health of the soldiers, the Home Minister also called upon the soldiers to extract the benefits of Ayurveda and participate in 'Prakriti Parikshan Abhiyan' to get health insights as per individual’s Prakriti, fostering wellbeing and better health.
The visit of Union Home Minister underlines the government's recognition of the CRPF's commitment to national security and its multifaceted contribution to nation building.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امورِ داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے نئی دہلی میں سنٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف) كے صدر دفتر کا دورہ کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں سی آر پی ایف ملک میں داخلی سلامتی اور امن کو یقینی بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کر رہی ہے
سی آر پی ایف نے نکسل ازم سے نمٹنے اور شمال مشرقی ریاستوں اور جموں و کشمیر میں امن و استحکام کو بحال کرنے میں قابلِ ستائش کام کیا ہے
فوجیوں کی بہتر صحت کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ 'شری ان' (جوار) اور آیوروید کا استعمال کیا جانا چاہیے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ کو فورس کے شہید جوانوں کے اہل خانہ کے لیے نافذ كردہ مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں کی بابت معلومات فراہم كی گئیں جن میں سی آر پی ایف میں ہمدردی كی بنیاد پر تقرری بھی شامل ہے
وزیر داخلہ نے فورس کے سینئر افسران سے ملاقات کی اور سی آر پی ایف کے آپریشنز اور انتظامی کارکردگی کا بھرپور جائزہ لیا
25 DEC 2024 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
امورِ داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے نئی دہلی میں سنٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف) كے صدر دفتر کا دورہ کیا۔ وزیر داخلہ نے فورس کے سینئر افسران سے ملاقات کی اور سی آر پی ایف کے آپریشنز اور انتظامی کارکردگی کا بھر پور جائزہ لیا۔ مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری سمیت وزارت داخلہ کے کئی سینئر افسران اِس میٹنگ میں موجود تھے۔
ڈائریکٹر جنرل، سی آر پی ایف، جناب انیش دیال سنگھ نے اس میٹنگ میں وزیر داخلہ کو فورس کے شہید جوانوں کے اہل خانہ کے لیے نافذ کی جانے والی مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا، جس میں سی آر پی ایف میں ہمدردی كی بنیاد پر تقرری بھی شامل ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں سی آر پی ایف ملک میں داخلی سلامتی اور امن کو یقینی بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کر رہی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ سی آر پی ایف نے نکسل ازم سے نمٹنے اور شمال مشرقی ریاستوں اور جموں و کشمیر میں امن و استحکام کو بحال کرنے میں قابل ستائش کام کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے لسانی اتحاد کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے فورس کے روزانہ كےکام میں ہندی کو فروغ دینے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ فوجیوں کی بہتر صحت کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ 'شری ان' (جوار) کے استعمال پر زور دینے کے ساتھ وزیر داخلہ نے فوجیوں سے آیوروید کے فوائد حاصل کرنے اور صحت کے بارے میں بصیرت حاصل کرنے کے لیے فرد کی پراکرتی کے مطابق 'پراکرتی پرکشن ابھیان' میں حصہ لینے پر زور دیا جس كا مقصد تندرستی اور بہتر صحت کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ کا یہ دورہ قومی سلامتی کے تئیں سی آر پی ایف کے عزم اور قوم کی تعمیر میں اس کے کثیر جہتی تعاون کے سركاری اعتراف كو اجاگر كرتا ہے۔ حکومت کی طرف سے تسلیم کرتا ہے۔