Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: VILLAGES UNDER PMAGY
03 DEC 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
In 2021-22, the erstwhile scheme of Pradhan Mantri Adarsh Gram Yojana has been subsumed under the umbrella Scheme Pradhan Mantri Anusuchit Jaati Abhyuday Yojana (PM-AJAY).
The villages having more than 40% SC population and a total population of 500 or more are eligible for selection under the Scheme. The selected villages are saturated with identified 50 Socio-Economic developmental indicators as detailed at Annexure, under 10 domains namely Drinking Water and Sanitation, Education, Health and Nutrition, Social Security, Rural Roads and Housing, Electricity and Clean Fuel, Agricultural Practices, Financial Inclusion, Digitization, Livelihood and Skill Development, which are the minimum requirements for any person residing in a village.
Since 2018-19, 29851 villages have been selected; 36896 works have been undertaken covering 41,29,288 beneficiaries. The list of 50 socio-economic developmental Monitorable Indicators to evaluate villages as “Adarsh Gram” are as under:
Sl.
Domain/ Particulars of Monitorable Indicators
1.
Drinking Water and Sanitation
1.1
Whether adequate sustainable drinking water sources to cover the village are available? (Yes/No)
1.2
% of households provided with clean drinking water
1.3
% of households having Individual Household Latrines (IHHLs)
1.4
Have toilets been provided in all schools and Anganwadis in the village?
1.5
Whether people are still defecating in the open in the village? (Yes/No)
1.6
% of drains available along all internal roads
1.7
% of existing drains functioning
1.8
% of solid and liquid waste being disposed of effectively
2.
Education
2.1
% of children (6-10 years), both boys and girls, attending primary schools
2.2
% of children (11-13 years), both boys and girls, attending middle schools
2.3
% of children (14-15 years), both boys and girls, attending secondary schools
2.4
% of children (16-17 years), both boys and girls, attending higher secondary schools
2.5
% of children (18-23 years), both boys and girls, attending post higher secondary schools
2.6
% of SC children (out of those attending school & eligible) receiving pre-matric scholarship)
2.7
% of SC children (out of those pursuing post matric education and eligible) receiving post-matric scholarship
3.
Health and Nutrition
3.1
% of eligible households covered under any Health Protection Scheme
3.2
Is an emergency Ambulance facility available on call? (Yes/No)
3.3
% of pregnant women who are severely anemic
3.4
% of institutional deliveries in the village during the last one year
3.5
% of low-birth weight children born during the last one year
3.6
% of full immunization of children (< 1 year)
3.7
% of underweight children (0-5 years) in the village
3.8
How many pregnant women died during the last one year?
3.9
How many children (<1 year) died during the last one year?
3.10
% of persons with communicable diseases getting treatment as per protocol
3.11
Whether all Anganwadis are constructed? (Yes/No)
4.
Social Security
4.1
% of eligible women provided with Widow Pension
4.2
% of eligible persons provided with Old Age Pension
4.3
% of eligible persons provided with Disability Pension
5.
Rural Roads and Housing
5.1
Is the village connected by all-weather roads? (Yes/No)
5.2
% of internal roads that are CC/ brick top/ Pakka/ Tiled
5.3
% of households living in Kachcha/ unsafe houses
6.
Electricity and clean fuel
6.1
Whether the village has been electrified? (Yes/No)
6.2
% of households having electricity connection
6.3
% of households using at least one LED bulb
6.4
% of households having gas connection
6.5
% of internal roads having street lights
7.
Agricultural Practices etc.
7.1
% of eligible farmers provided with Soil Health Card
7.2
Extent (in %) of organic farming practices adopted
7.3
Extent (in %) of watershed management practices adopted
8.
Financial Inclusion
8.1
% of village population (>5 years) having Aadhar Identification
8.2
% of households having accounts in Banks/ Post Office
8.3
% of eligible persons covered under Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana
8.4
% of eligible persons covered under Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana
9.
Digitization
9.1
Does the village have access to Internet connectivity? (Yes/No)
9.2
Does the village have a Common Service Centre or Cyber Cafe? (Yes/No)
9.3
% of eligible persons who are digitally literate
10.
Livelihood and Skill Development
10.1
% of eligible youth undergoing skill development
10.2
% of eligible youth who have been able to avail bank linked loan
10.3
% of households which have at least one member as a member of any SHGs
This information was provided by UNION MINISTER OF STATE FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT, SHRI RAMDAS ATHAWALE, in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
संसदीय प्रश्न: प्रधानमंत्री आदर्श ग्राम योजना के अंतर्गत आने वाले गांव
03 DEC 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
पूर्ववर्ती प्रधानमंत्री आदर्श ग्राम योजना को वर्ष 2021-22 में अम्ब्रेला स्कीम प्रधानमंत्री अनुसूचित जाति अभ्युदय योजना (पीएम-एजेएवाई) के तहत शामिल कर दिया गया है।
इस योजना में 40 प्रतिशत से अधिक अनुसूचित जाति जनसंख्या वाले और 500 या उससे अधिक की कुल जनसंख्या वाले गांव चयन के पात्र हैं। चयनित गांवों में 10 क्षेत्रों :- पेयजल और स्वच्छता, शिक्षा, स्वास्थ्य और पोषण, सामाजिक सुरक्षा, ग्रामीण सड़क और आवास, बिजली और स्वच्छ ईंधन, कृषि पद्धतियां, वित्तीय समावेशन, डिजिटलीकरण, आजीविका और कौशल विकास में विस्तृत रूप से चिन्हित किए गए 50 सामाजिक-आर्थिक विकास संकेतक हैं, जो गांव में रहने वाले किसी भी व्यक्ति के लिए न्यूनतम आवश्यकताएं हैं।
वर्ष 2018-19 से, 29851 गांवों का चयन किया गया है और 41,29,288 लाभार्थियों को शामिल करते हुए 36896 कार्य किए गए हैं। आदर्श ग्राम के रूप में गांवों का मूल्यांकन करने के लिए 50 सामाजिक-आर्थिक विकास निगरानी योग्य संकेतकों की सूची निम्नानुसार है:
क्र.सं.
निगरानी योग्य संकेतकों का विवरण
1.
पेयजल और स्वच्छता
1.1
क्या गांव को शामिल करने के लिए पर्याप्त स्थायी पेयजल स्रोत उपलब्ध हैं? (हाँ/नहीं)
1.2
स्वच्छ पेयजल उपलब्ध कराए गए परिवारों का प्रतिशत
1.3
व्यक्तिगत घरेलू शौचालय (आईएचएचएल) वाले परिवारों का प्रतिशत
1.4
क्या गांव के सभी स्कूलों और आंगनवाड़ियों में शौचालय की व्यवस्था की गई है?
1.5
क्या गांव में लोग अभी भी खुले में शौच कर रहे हैं? (हां/नहीं)
1.6
सभी भीतरी सड़कों के साथ उपलब्ध नालियों का प्रतिशत
1.7
इस समय क्रियाशील नालों का प्रतिशत
1.8
ठोस और तरल कचरे के प्रभावी ढंग से निपटारे का प्रतिशत
2.
पढ़ाई
2.1
प्राथमिक विद्यालयों में जाने वाले बच्चों (6-10 वर्ष), लड़के और लड़कियों, दोनों का प्रतिशत
2.2
मिडिल स्कूलों में जाने वाले बच्चों (11-13 वर्ष), लड़के और लड़कियों, दोनों का प्रतिशत
2.3
माध्यमिक विद्यालयों में भाग लेने वाले बच्चों (14-15 वर्ष), लड़के और लड़कियों, दोनों का प्रतिशत
2.4
उच्चतर माध्यमिक विद्यालयों में भाग लेने वाले बच्चों (16-17 वर्ष), लड़के और लड़कियों, दोनों का प्रतिशत
2.5
उच्चतर माध्यमिक विद्यालयों में भाग लेने वाले बच्चों (18-23 वर्ष), लड़के और लड़कियों, दोनों का प्रतिशत
2.6
प्री-मैट्रिक छात्रवृत्ति प्राप्त करने वाले अनुसूचित जाति के बच्चों का प्रतिशत (स्कूल में भाग लेने वाले और पात्र लोगों में से)
2.7
पोस्ट-मैट्रिक छात्रवृत्ति प्राप्त करने वाले अनुसूचित जाति के बच्चों का प्रतिशत (पोस्ट मैट्रिक शिक्षा प्राप्त करने वालों में से और पात्र हैं)
3.
स्वास्थ्य और पोषण
3.1
किसी भी स्वास्थ्य संरक्षण योजना के तहत शामिल किए गए पात्र परिवारों का प्रतिशत
3.2
क्या कॉल पर आपातकालीन एम्बुलेंस सुविधा उपलब्ध है? (हाँ/नहीं)
3.3
ऐसी गर्भवती महिलाओं का प्रतिशत जो गंभीर रूप से एनीमिक हैं
3.4
पिछले एक वर्ष के दौरान गांव में संस्थागत प्रसव का प्रतिशत
3.5
पिछले एक वर्ष के दौरान जन्म के समय कम वजन वाले बच्चों का प्रतिशत
3.6
बच्चों के पूर्ण टीकाकरण का प्रतिशत (1 वर्ष से कम आयु)
3.7
गांव में कम वजन वाले बच्चों (0-5 वर्ष) का प्रतिशत
3.8
पिछले एक वर्ष के दौरान कितनी गर्भवती महिलाओं की मृत्यु हुई?
3.9
पिछले एक वर्ष के दौरान कितने बच्चों (1 वर्ष से कम आयु) की मृत्यु हुई?
3.10
संचारी रोगों वाले व्यक्तियों का प्रोटोकॉल के अनुसार उपचार प्राप्त करने का प्रतिशत
3.11
क्या सभी आंगनवाड़ियों का निर्माण किया गया है? (हाँ/नहीं)
4.
सामाजिक सुरक्षा
4.1
विधवा पेंशन प्राप्त करने वाली पात्र महिलाओं का प्रतिशत
4.2
वृद्धावस्था पेंशन प्राप्त करने वाले पात्र व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत
4.3
दिव्यांग पेंशन प्राप्त करने वाले पात्र व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत
5.
ग्रामीण सड़कें और आवास
5.1
क्या गांव सभी मौसम के लायक सड़कों से जुड़ा हुआ है? (हां/नहीं)
5.2
आंतरिक सड़कों का प्रतिशत जो सीसी/ब्रिक टॉप/पक्का/टाइल्ड हैं
5.3
कच्चे/असुरक्षित घरों में रहने वाले परिवारों का प्रतिशत
6.
बिजली और स्वच्छ ईंधन
6.1
क्या गांव का विद्युतीकरण कर दिया गया है? (हां/नहीं)
6.2
बिजली कनेक्शन वाले घरों का प्रतिशत
6.3
कम से कम एक एलईडी बल्ब का उपयोग करने वाले घरों का प्रतिशत
6.4
गैस कनेक्शन वाले घरों का प्रतिशत
6.5
स्ट्रीट लाइट वाली आंतरिक सड़कों का प्रतिशत
7.
कृषि पद्धतियां आदि।
7.1
पात्र किसानों का प्रतिशत जिन्हें मृदा स्वास्थ्य कार्ड प्रदान किया गया
7.2
जैविक खेती पद्धतियों को अपनाने का प्रतिशत
7.3
वाटरशेड प्रबंधन पद्धतियों को अपनाने का प्रतिशत
8.
वित्तीय समावेशन
8.1
आधार कार्ड पहचान वाले गांव की आबादी (>5 वर्ष) का प्रतिशत
8.2
बैंकों/डाकघरों में खाता रखने वाले परिवारों का प्रतिशत
8.3
प्रधानमंत्री सुरक्षा बीमा योजना के तहत कवर किए गए पात्र व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत
8.4
प्रधानमंत्री जीवन ज्योति बीमा योजना के तहत कवर किए गए पात्र व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत
9.
डिजिटलीकरण
9.1
क्या गांव में इंटरनेट कनेक्टिविटी है? (हाँ/नहीं)
9.2
क्या गांव में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर या साइबर कैफे है? (हाँ/नहीं)
9.3
डिजिटल रूप से साक्षर पात्र व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत।
10.
आजीविका और कौशल विकास
10.1
कौशल विकास प्राप्त कर रहे पात्र युवाओं का प्रतिशत
10.2
बैंक लिंक्ड लोन का लाभ उठाने में सक्षम पात्र युवाओं का प्रतिशत।
10.3
उन परिवारों का प्रतिशत जिनका कम से कम एक सदस्य किसी भी स्वयं सहायता समूह (एसएचजी) से जुड़ा है।
यह जानकारी सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता राज्य मंत्री श्री रामदास अठावले ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।