Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: VILLAGES UNDER PMAGY
03 DEC 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
In 2021-22, the erstwhile scheme of Pradhan Mantri Adarsh Gram Yojana has been subsumed under the umbrella Scheme Pradhan Mantri Anusuchit Jaati Abhyuday Yojana (PM-AJAY).
The villages having more than 40% SC population and a total population of 500 or more are eligible for selection under the Scheme. The selected villages are saturated with identified 50 Socio-Economic developmental indicators as detailed at Annexure, under 10 domains namely Drinking Water and Sanitation, Education, Health and Nutrition, Social Security, Rural Roads and Housing, Electricity and Clean Fuel, Agricultural Practices, Financial Inclusion, Digitization, Livelihood and Skill Development, which are the minimum requirements for any person residing in a village.
Since 2018-19, 29851 villages have been selected; 36896 works have been undertaken covering 41,29,288 beneficiaries. The list of 50 socio-economic developmental Monitorable Indicators to evaluate villages as “Adarsh Gram” are as under:
Sl.
Domain/ Particulars of Monitorable Indicators
1.
Drinking Water and Sanitation
1.1
Whether adequate sustainable drinking water sources to cover the village are available? (Yes/No)
1.2
% of households provided with clean drinking water
1.3
% of households having Individual Household Latrines (IHHLs)
1.4
Have toilets been provided in all schools and Anganwadis in the village?
1.5
Whether people are still defecating in the open in the village? (Yes/No)
1.6
% of drains available along all internal roads
1.7
% of existing drains functioning
1.8
% of solid and liquid waste being disposed of effectively
2.
Education
2.1
% of children (6-10 years), both boys and girls, attending primary schools
2.2
% of children (11-13 years), both boys and girls, attending middle schools
2.3
% of children (14-15 years), both boys and girls, attending secondary schools
2.4
% of children (16-17 years), both boys and girls, attending higher secondary schools
2.5
% of children (18-23 years), both boys and girls, attending post higher secondary schools
2.6
% of SC children (out of those attending school & eligible) receiving pre-matric scholarship)
2.7
% of SC children (out of those pursuing post matric education and eligible) receiving post-matric scholarship
3.
Health and Nutrition
3.1
% of eligible households covered under any Health Protection Scheme
3.2
Is an emergency Ambulance facility available on call? (Yes/No)
3.3
% of pregnant women who are severely anemic
3.4
% of institutional deliveries in the village during the last one year
3.5
% of low-birth weight children born during the last one year
3.6
% of full immunization of children (< 1 year)
3.7
% of underweight children (0-5 years) in the village
3.8
How many pregnant women died during the last one year?
3.9
How many children (<1 year) died during the last one year?
3.10
% of persons with communicable diseases getting treatment as per protocol
3.11
Whether all Anganwadis are constructed? (Yes/No)
4.
Social Security
4.1
% of eligible women provided with Widow Pension
4.2
% of eligible persons provided with Old Age Pension
4.3
% of eligible persons provided with Disability Pension
5.
Rural Roads and Housing
5.1
Is the village connected by all-weather roads? (Yes/No)
5.2
% of internal roads that are CC/ brick top/ Pakka/ Tiled
5.3
% of households living in Kachcha/ unsafe houses
6.
Electricity and clean fuel
6.1
Whether the village has been electrified? (Yes/No)
6.2
% of households having electricity connection
6.3
% of households using at least one LED bulb
6.4
% of households having gas connection
6.5
% of internal roads having street lights
7.
Agricultural Practices etc.
7.1
% of eligible farmers provided with Soil Health Card
7.2
Extent (in %) of organic farming practices adopted
7.3
Extent (in %) of watershed management practices adopted
8.
Financial Inclusion
8.1
% of village population (>5 years) having Aadhar Identification
8.2
% of households having accounts in Banks/ Post Office
8.3
% of eligible persons covered under Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana
8.4
% of eligible persons covered under Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana
9.
Digitization
9.1
Does the village have access to Internet connectivity? (Yes/No)
9.2
Does the village have a Common Service Centre or Cyber Cafe? (Yes/No)
9.3
% of eligible persons who are digitally literate
10.
Livelihood and Skill Development
10.1
% of eligible youth undergoing skill development
10.2
% of eligible youth who have been able to avail bank linked loan
10.3
% of households which have at least one member as a member of any SHGs
This information was provided by UNION MINISTER OF STATE FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT, SHRI RAMDAS ATHAWALE, in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ میں پوچھے گئے سوال: پی ایم اے جی وائی کے تحت احاطہ کئے جانے والے دیہات
03 DEC 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات جناب رام داس اٹھاولے نے آج لوک سبھا میں پوچھے گئے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ 2021-22 میں، سابقہ پردھان منتری آدرش گرام یوجنا کی ​​اسکیم کو پردھان منتری انوسوچیت جاتی ابھیودے یوجنا(پی ایم-اے جے اے وائی) کے وسیع دائرے کے تحت ضم کیا گیا ہے۔
درج فہرست ذاتوں کی 40فیصد سے زیادہ آبادی کے ساتھ 500 یا اس سے زیادہ کی کل آبادی والے گاؤں اس اسکیم کے تحت منتخب کئے جانے کے اہل ہیں۔ منتخب دیہاتوں کو ملحقہ ضمیمہ میں درج 50 سماجی و اقتصادی ترقیاتی اشاریوں والے 10 شعبوں کے تحت خاکہ بند کیا جاتا ہے یعنی پینے کا پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی، تعلیم، صحت اور غذائیات، سماجی تحفظ، دیہی سڑکیں اور رہائش، بجلی اور صاف ایندھن، زراعتی طریقے،مالیاتی شمولیت، ڈیجیٹلائزیشن، ذریعہ معاش اور مہارت کی ترقی،جو کہ گاؤں میں رہنے والے کسی بھی فرد کے لیے کم از کم ضروریات شمار ہوتی ہیں۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت سال 2018-19 سے اب تک 29851 گاؤں کو منتخب کیا جاچکا ہے۔ 41,29,288 مستفیدین کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئے 36896 کام کئے گئے ہیں۔ دیہاتوں کو ‘‘آدرش گرام’’ کے طور پر شمار کرنے کے لئے 50 سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کے قابل نگرانی اشاریوں کی فہرست حسب ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار .
ڈومین/ قابل نگرانی اشاریات کی تفاصیل
1.
پینے کا پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی
1.1
کیا گاؤں کا احاطہ کرنے کے لیے پینے کے پانی کے پائیدار ذرائع دستیاب ہیں؟ (ہاں/نہیں)
1.2
پینے کا صاف پانی فراہم کئے جانے والے گھرانوں کا فیصد
1.3
انفرادی گھریلو لیٹرین والے گھرانوں (آئی ایچ ایچ ایل ایس) کا فیصد
1.4
کیا گاؤں کے تمام اسکولوں اور آنگن واڑیوں میں بیت الخلاء دستیاب ہیں؟
1.5
کیا گاؤں میں لوگ اب بھی کھلے میں رفع حاجت کر رہے ہیں؟ (ہاں/نہیں)
1.6
نالیوں کی دستیابی والی تمام داخلی سڑکوں کا فیصد
1.7
فی الحال زیر استعمال نالوں کافیصد
1.8
مؤثر طریقے سے تلف کئے جانے والے ٹھوس اور مائع فضلات کا فیصد
2.
تعلیم
2.1
پرائمری اسکولوں میں (6-10 سال)پڑھنے والے لڑکے اور لڑکیوں، دونوں بچوں کافیصد
2.2
مڈل اسکولوں میں (11-13 سال) پڑھنے والے لڑکے اور لڑکیوں، دونوں بچوں کافیصد
2.3
سیکنڈری اسکولوں میں(14-15 سال) پڑھنےوالے بچوں،لڑکے اور لڑکیاں دونوں کا فیصد
2.4
ہائر سیکنڈری اسکولوں میں(16-17 سال) پڑھنے والے بچوں دونوں لڑکے اور لڑکیاں دونوں کا فیصد
2.5
پوسٹ ہائر سیکنڈری اسکولوں میں (18-23 سال) میں بچوں،لڑکے اور لڑکیاں دونوں کافیصد
2.6
پری میٹرک اسکالرشپ حاصل کرنے والے ایس سی بچوں(اسکول جانے والوں میں سے اور اہل) کا فیصد
2.7
پوسٹ میٹرک اسکالرشپ حاصل کرنے والے ایس سی بچوں (پوسٹ میٹرک تعلیم حاصل کرنے والوں میں سے اور اہل) کا فیصد
3.
صحت اور غذائیات
3.1
کسی بھی ہیلتھ پروٹیکشن اسکیم کے تحت آنے والے اہلیت یافتہ گھرانوں کا فیصد
3.2
کیا کال کرنے پر ہنگامی ایمبولینس کی سہولت دستیاب ہوتی ہے؟ (ہاں/نہیں)
3.3
حاملہ خواتین کا فیصد جو شدید خون کی کمی کا شکار ہیں
3.4
پچھلے ایک سال کے دوران گاؤں میں صحت کے مراکز پر ہونے والی ولادتوں کا فیصد
3.5
پچھلے ایک سال کے دوران کم وزن کے ساتھ پیدا ہونے والے بچوں کافیصد
3.6
بچوں کی مکمل حفاظتی ٹیکہ کاری کا فیصد (<1 سال)
3.7
گاؤں میں کم وزن والے بچوں کا فیصد (0-5 سال)
3.8
گزشتہ ایک سال کے دوران کتنی حاملہ خواتین کی موت ہوئی؟
3.9
پچھلے ایک سال کے دوران کتنے بچے (<1 سال) فوت ہوئے؟
3.10
پروٹوکول کے مطابق علاج کروانے والےمتعدی امراض میں مبتلا افراد کا فیصد
3.11
کیا تمام آنگن واڑیوں کی تعمیر ہوچکی ہے؟ (ہاں/نہیں)
4.
سماجی تحفظ
4.1
بیوہ پنشن پانے والی اہل خواتین کا فیصد
4.2
بڑھاپا پنشن پانے والے اہل افرادکا فیصد
4.3
معذوری پنشن پانے والے اہل افراد کا فیصد
5.
دیہی سڑکیں اور رہائش
5.1
کیا گاؤں ہر موسم کی چالو سڑکوں سے منسلک ہے؟ (ہاں/نہیں)
5.2
سی سی/برک ٹاپ/ پختہ/ ٹائل یافتہ اندرونی سڑکوں کا فیصد
5.3
کچے/ غیر محفوظ گھروں میں رہنے والے گھرانوں کا فیصد
6.
بجلی اور صاف ایندھن
6.1
گاؤں میں بجلی کار ی ہوئی ہے یا نہیں؟ (ہاں/نہیں)
6.2
بجلی کا کنکشن والے گھرانوں کا فیصد
6.3
کم از کم ایک ایل ای ڈی بلب استعمال کرنے والے گھرانوں کا فیصد
6.4
گیس کنکشن رکھنے والے گھرانوں کا فیصد
6.5
اسٹریٹ لائٹس والی اندرونی سڑکوں کا فیصد
7.
زراعتی طریقوں وغیرہ
7.1
سوائل ہیلتھ کارڈپانےوالے اہل کسانوں کا فیصد
7.2
نامیاتی کاشتکاری کے طریقوں کی حد (فیصدمیں)
7.3
واٹرشیڈ کے انتظام کے طریقوں کی حد (فیصد میں)
8.
مالی شمولیت
8.1
آدھار کارڈ رکھنے والی گاؤں کی آبادی کا فیصد (> 5 سال)
8.2
بینکوں/ پوسٹ آفس میں اکاؤنٹس والے گھرانوں کا فیصد
8.3
پردھان منتری سرکشا بیما یوجنا کے تحت احاطہ شدہ اہل افراد کا فیصد
8.4
پردھان منتری جیون جیوتی بیمہ یوجنا کے تحت احاطہ شدہ اہل افراد کا فیصد
9.
ڈیجیٹلائزیشن
9.1
کیا گاؤں میں انٹرنیٹ کنیکٹیویٹی کی رسائی ہے؟ (ہاں/نہیں)
9.2
کیا گاؤں میں کامن سروس سینٹر یا سائبر کیفے موجود ہے؟ (ہاں/نہیں)
9.3
جو ڈیجیٹل طور پر خواندہ اہل افراد کا فیصد
10.
ذریعہ معاش اور ہنر سازی
10.1
ہنر سازی کی تربیت پانے والے اہل نوجوانوں کا فیصد
10.2
بینک سے قرض حاصل کرنے والے اہل نوجوانوں کا فیصد
10.3
کسی بھی ایس ایچ جی ایس کے رکنیت رکھنے والے کم از کم ایک رکن کے گھرانوں کا فیصد
ش ح۔ م ش ع۔ ج
Uno-3337