Prime Minister's Office
Dr. Harekrushna Mahatab Ji was a towering personality who devoted his life to making India free and ensuring a life of dignity and equality for every Indian: Prime Minister
PM pays homage to Dr. Harekrushna Mahatab on his 125th birth anniversary
22 NOV 2024 3:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed Dr. Harekrushna Mahatab Ji as a towering personality who devoted his life to making India free and ensuring a life of dignity and equality for every Indian. Paying homage on his 125th birth anniversary, Shri Modi reiterated the Government’s commitment to fulfilling Dr. Mahtab’s ideals.
Responding to a post on X by the President of India, he wrote:
“Dr. Harekrushna Mahatab Ji was a towering personality who devoted his life to making India free and ensuring a life of dignity and equality for every Indian. His contribution towards Odisha's development is particularly noteworthy. He was also a prolific thinker and intellectual. I pay homage to him on his 125th birth anniversary and reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his ideals.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ড০ হৰেকৃষ্ণা মেহতাব জী এগৰাকী উজ্জ্বল ব্যক্তিত্ব আছিল যিয়ে ভাৰতক মুক্ত কৰিবলৈ আৰু প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ৰ বাবে মৰ্যাদা আৰু সমতাৰ জীৱন নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ড০ হৰেকৃষ্ণা মেহতাবৰ ১২৫ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
22 NOV 2024 3:11AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ড০ হৰেকৃষ্ণা মেহতাব জীক এগৰাকী উজ্জ্বল ব্যক্তিত্ব হিচাপে অভিহিত কৰে যিয়ে ভাৰতক মুক্ত কৰাৰ লগতে প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ৰ বাবে মৰ্যাদা আৰু সমতাৰ জীৱন নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল। মেহতাব জীৰ ১২৫ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ড০ মাহতাবৰ আদৰ্শ পূৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধতাৰ কথা দোহাৰে।
Responding to a post on X by the President of India, he wrote:
এক্সত ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে দিয়া এটা পোষ্টৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই তেওঁ লিখিছে:
"ড০ হৰেকৃষ্ণা মেহতাব জী এগৰাকী উজ্জ্বল ব্যক্তিত্ব আছিল যিয়ে ভাৰতক মুক্ত কৰিবলৈ আৰু প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ৰ বাবে মৰ্যাদা আৰু সমতাৰ জীৱন নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল। উৰিষ্যাৰ উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ অৱদান বিশেষভাৱে লক্ষণীয় আছিল। তেওঁ এগৰাকী চিন্তাবিদ আৰু বুদ্ধিজীৱীও আছিল। মই তেওঁৰ ১২৫ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো আৰু তেওঁৰ আদৰ্শ পূৰণৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধতাৰ কথা দোহাৰিছো।"