Ministry of Women and Child Development
Significant progress achieved by Ministry of Women and Child Development under Special Campaign 4.0
28 OCT 2024 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women and Child Development, including all Autonomous Bodies under its administrative control, has initiated efforts and prepared action plans to implement Special Campaign 4.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2024, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in the preceding 3 years.
The identification of targets such as Cleanliness Campaign sites, Planning for Space management and beautification of offices, identifying Scrap and redundant items and their disposal procedure as per GFR, pending references from MP’s, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references (Cabinet Notes), PMO, Parliamentary Assurances pending for more than 3 months, Public Grievances and Appeals (CPGRAMS as well as grievances received from other sources), Record Management including review of files/recording and weeding of files/closing of e-files, have been completed during the preparatory phase of the campaign and uploaded on the Special Campaign 4.0 portal.
During the ongoing Implementation Phase of the Campaign (2nd October-31st October, 2024), the Ministry is making concerted efforts for disposal of identified targets. The status of disposal of targets under various categories as on 24.10.2024 is detailed below –
MP References – 24, State Govt. References – 7, Public Grievances - 1077, Public Grievance Appeals – 80, Parliamentary Assurance – 1, Physical Files weeded out – 1690, E-Files closed – 852, Cleanliness Campaigns Conducted – 29,727, Space Freed – 3,72,918 sq. ft., Revenue Earned – Rs.1,77,330/-
Weekly meetings are being convened by Shri Gyanesh Bharti, Additional Secretary & Nodal officer, Special Campaign 4.0 of the Ministry with Divisions and autonomous bodies to review the status of disposal of pending references and cleanliness activities being undertaken during the implementation phase of Special Campaign 4.0.
Some of the following best practices have been adopted under Special Campaign 4.0 :
• One Stop Centre functionaries in Indore have collaborated with students to create awareness on cleanliness through nukkad nataks.
• One Stop Centre, South Garo Hills, Meghalaya organized a Sapling Plantation Drive at the construction site of the OSC office.
• To foster awareness about cleanliness, menstrual hygiene, and personal empowerment, Cleanliness and Menstrual Hygiene Awareness Session was organised by One Stop Centre at Buxar Training Center, Bihar
• “Making the Best out of Waste" activity was conducted with the children at Child Care Institution, Palaash, Anantnag, thereby encouraging creativity amongst the children to make useful items from recycled materials. Through this activity, they not only learned valuable lessons about recycling and reusing waste materials but also developed their artistic skills and imagination, all while contributing to the cleanliness and beautification of CCI.
• To foster awareness about personal hygiene and cleanliness, a Hand Sanitization activity was organized at ‘Snehalaya’ – A Government-run children’s home located at Zari, Moti Daman.
• One Stop functionaries in Delhi conducted an awareness drive on cleanliness in hospitals with focus on maintaining hygiene for prevention of Dengue and Malaria.
• One Stop Centre and Women HelpLine functionaries in Meghalaya have committed to adopt sustainable and environmental friendly practices such as use of energy efficiency light bulbs, reusing the waste papers amongst others.
• One Stop Centre and Women HelpLine functionaries have taken a pledge to realize not only garbage-free surroundings but also clean the society from menace to make women feel safer.
• To foster awareness about cleanliness, menstrual hygiene, and personal empowerment, Awareness Program was organised by One Stop Centre at Government Girls Inter College, Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت خواتین اور بچوں کی بہبود کی وزارت کی طرف سے حاصل کی گئی اہم پیشرفت
28 OCT 2024 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور بچوں کی بہبود کی وزارت اور اس کے زیر انتظام کام کرنے والے تمام خود مختار اداروں نے سوچھتا کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت کوششیں شروع کی ہیں اورگزشتہ 3 برسوں میں خصوصی مہمات کے تحت 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک زیر التواء معاملوں کو نمٹانے کے لیے ایکشن پلان تیار کیا ہے ۔
اس خصوصی مہم کے تحت مقرر کردہ اہداف مثلاً صفائی مہم کے مقامات، جگہوں کے انتظام کے لیے منصوبہ بندی اور دفاتر کی خوبصورتی، کچرے اور بے کار اشیاء کی شناخت اور جی ایف آر کے مطابق ان کو ٹھکانے لگانے کا طریقہ کار، ارکان پارلیمنٹ، ریاستی حکومتوں، بین وزارتی ریفرینسز (کابینہ نوٹس)،وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، 3 مہینہ سے زیادہ عرصہ سے زیر التواء معاملات اوریقین دہانیاں، عوامی شکایات اور اپیلیں (سی پی جی آر ایم ایس کے ساتھ ساتھ دیگر ذرائع سے موصول ہونے والی شکایات)، فائلوں کا جائزہ/ریکارڈنگ اور فائلوں کا نپٹارہ/ای فائلوں کو بند کرنے سمیت ریکارڈ کا انتظام مکمل کر لیا گیا ہے۔ مہم کا ابتدائی مرحلہ اور خصوصی مہم 4.0 پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کردیاگیاہے۔
فی الحال جاری مہم کے نفاذ کے مرحلے (2 اکتوبر-31 اکتوبر، 2024) کے دوران، خواتین اور بچوں کی بہبود کی وزارت شناخت شدہ اہداف کو پورا کرنے کے لیے ٹھوس کوششیں کر رہی ہے۔24 اکتوبر 2024 تک مختلف زمروں کے تحت اہداف کوپورا کرنے سے متعلق تفصیلات ذیل میں درج ہیں-
ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے ریفرینسز -24، ریاستی حکومت کے ریفرینسز7، عوامی شکایات-1077، عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں- 80، پارلیمانی یقین دہانی-1، فزیکل فائلوں کا نپٹارہ-1690، بند کئے گئے ای فائل-852، چلائی گئی صفائی کی مہم-29,727، خالی کی گئیں جگہیں-3,72,918 مربع فٹ، حاصل کی گئی آمدنی -1,77,330/
وزارت کے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور نوڈل آفیسرجناب گیانیش بھارتی کے ذریعہ ڈویژنوں اور خود مختار اداروں کے ساتھ ہفتہ وار میٹنگیں بلائی جا رہی ہیں تاکہ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے دوران زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے اور صفائی کی سرگرمیوں کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا جا سکے۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت درج ذیل بہترین طور طریقوں میں سے کچھ کو اپنایا گیا ہے:
• اندور میں ون اسٹاپ سینٹر کے اہلکاروں نے نکڑ ناٹک کے ذریعے صفائی کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے طلباء کے ساتھ تعاون کیا۔
• ون اسٹاپ سینٹر، جنوبی گارو ہلز، میگھالیہ نےون اسٹاف سینٹر دفتر کی تعمیراتی جگہ پر شجرکاری مہم کا اہتمام کیا۔
• صفائی ستھرائی، ماہواری کے ایام کے دوران کی صفائی اور ذاتی طور پر بااختیار بنانے کے ضمن میں بیداری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے بہار کے بکسر ٹریننگ سینٹر میں ون اسٹاپ سینٹر کے ذریعے صفائی اور ماہواری کے ایام کے دوران حفظان صحت سے متعلق آگاہی سیشن کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
• چائلڈ کیئر انسٹی ٹیوشن، پلاش، اننت ناگ میں بچوں کے ساتھ‘‘کچرے سے بہترین چیزیں تیار کرنے’’ کی سرگرمی کا انعقاد کیا گیا، جس سے بچوں میں تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو پروان چڑھانے کے لیے ری سائیکل شدہ مواد سے مفید اشیاء بنانے کی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی۔ اس سرگرمی کے ذریعے انہوں نے نہ صرف ری سائیکلنگ کے بارے میں قیمتی اسباق سیکھے اوربے کار اشیاء کو دوبارہ استعمال کرنا بلکہ اپنی فنکارانہ مہارت اور تخیل کو بھی فروغ دیا،یہ سب کچھ چائلڈ کیئر انسٹی ٹیویشن کی صفائی ستھرائی اور خوبصورتی میں اپنا تعاون پیش کرتے ہوئے انجام دیا گیا۔
• ذاتی حفظان صحت اور صفائی کے بارے میں بیداری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے، موتی دمن کے زاری میں واقع ایک حکومت کے زیر انتظام چلڈرن ہوم، ‘سنیہالیا’میں ہاتھ کو صاف ستھرا رکھنے کی سرگرمی کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
• دہلی میں ون اسٹاپ کے عہدیداروں نے ڈینگو اور ملیریا کی روک تھام کے لیے حفظان صحت کو برقرار رکھنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے اسپتالوں میں صفائی سے متعلق بیداری مہم چلائی۔
• میگھالیہ میں ون اسٹاپ سینٹر اور خواتین ہیلپ لائن کے کارکنان نے توانائی کی بچت والے لائٹ بلب کا استعمال، بے کار کاغذوں کے دوبارہ استعمال کرنے اور دیگر امور سمیت پائیدار اور ماحول دوست طور طریقوں کو اپنانے کا عہد کیا۔
• ون اسٹاپ سینٹر اور خواتین ہیلپ لائن کے کارکنان نے خواتین کو خود کومحفوظ محسوس کرانے کے لیے نہ صرف کچرے سے پاک ماحول کا احساس دلانے کا عہد کیا ہے بلکہ معاشرے کو گندگی کی لعنت سے بھی پاک کیا ہے۔
• صفائی ستھرائی، ایام ماہواری کے دوران حفظان صحت اور ذاتی طور پر بااختیار بنانے سے متعلق بیداری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے، ون اسٹاپ سینٹر نے گورنمنٹ گرلز انٹر کالج، پیلی بھیت، اتر پردیش میں بیداری پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔