UPSC
UPSC Declares Consolidated Reserve List for CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION, 2023
25 OCT 2024 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The result of the Civil Services Examination, 2023 was declared vide Press Note dated 16.04.2024 recommending 1016 candidates in order of merit for appointment to IAS, IFS, IPS and certain other Central Services, Group ‘A’ and Group ‘B’ against 1143 vacancies.
In the said Press Note it was also informed that the Commission, in accordance with the Rule 20 (4) & 20 (5) of the Civil Services Examination Rules, 2023 has also maintained a Consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate under the respective categories.
As sought by the Department of Personnel & Training, the Commission has now recommended 120 candidates which include 88 General, 05 EWS, 23 OBC, 03 SC and 01 ST, to fill up the remaining posts based on the Civil Services Examination, 2023. The candidates, so recommended, will be intimated directly by the DOP&T.
The candidature of 30 candidates is provisional.
The list of these 120 candidates is also available on the UPSC website i.e. http//www.upsc.gov.in.
Click here to download Result

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सिविल सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2023
25 OCT 2024 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
सिविल सेवा परीक्षा, 2023 का परिणाम, दिनांक 16.04.2024 के प्रेस नोट द्वारा घोषित किया गया था, जिसमें 1143 रिक्तियों के लिए, भारतीय प्रशासनिक सेवा, भारतीय विदेश सेवा, भारतीय पुलिस सेवा और कुछ अन्य केन्द्रीय सेवा के समूह ‘क’ तथा समूह ‘ख’ में नियुक्ति हेतु योग्यताक्रम में 1016 उम्मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की गई थी।
उक्‍त प्रेस नोट में यह भी सूचित किया गया था कि आयोग ने सिविल सेवा परीक्षा नियमावली के नियम 20 (4) और 20 (5) के अनुसार संबंधित श्रेणियों के तहत अंतिम अनुशंसित उम्मीदवार के नीचे योग्यताक्रम में एक समेकित आरक्षित सूची भी तैयार की गई है।
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग द्वारा की गई मांग के अनुसार, शेष पदों को भरने के लिए आयोग ने सिविल सेवा परीक्षा, 2023 के आधार पर अब 120 उम्मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की है, जिसमें सामान्य वर्ग के 88, इ.डब्ल्यू.एस. के 05, अ.पि.व. के 23, अ.जा. के 03 और अ.ज.जा. का 01 उम्मीदवार शामिल है। उक्‍त अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों को कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग द्वारा सीधे ही सूचित किया जाएगा।
30 उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है।
इन 120 उम्मीदवारों की सूची संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट http//www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्‍ध है ।
Click here to download Result