Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Audiovisual Co-production Agreement between India and Colombia; To Boost Co-Production and Strengthen Cultural Ties
Colombia becomes the 17th country to sign such agreement with India
14 OCT 2024 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Audiovisual Co-production Agreement between India and Colombia will be signed on 15.10.2024 at 4PM at the National Media Centre, New Delhi.
The signatories representing India and Colombia will be Dr. L. Murugan, Hon’ble Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting and His Excellency Mr. Jorge Enrique Rojas Rodriguez, Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Colombia respectively.
About the agreement
The agreement between India and Columbia is expected to benefit producers from both the countries in pooling their creative, artistic, technical, financial and marketing resources for the co-production. It will also lead to exchange of art and culture among the two countries and create goodwill and better understanding among the people of both the countries thereby boosting cultural ties between the two countries.
Currently, India has co-production treaties with 16 countries, resulting in 29 projects over the last five years. Colombia is the 17th country with which India is signing a Co-Production Agreement.

ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಆಡಿಯೋವಿಶುವಲ್ ಸಹ-ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು, ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಕೊಲಂಬಿಯಾ ನಡುವಿನ ಆಡಿಯೋವಿಶುವಲ್ ಸಹ-ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಒಪ್ಪಂದವನ್ನು ಏರ್ಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ
ಕೊಲಂಬಿಯಾವು ಭಾರತದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಇಂತಹ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಹಿ ಹಾಕಿದ 17ನೇ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವಾಗಿದೆ
14 OCT 2024 8:33PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಕೊಲಂಬಿಯಾ ನಡುವಿನ ಆಡಿಯೋವಿಶುವಲ್ ಸಹ-ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ 15.10.2024 ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ಕೇಂದ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಜೆ 4 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಸಹಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುವುದು.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಖಾತೆಯ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಡಾ. ಎಲ್. ಮುರುಗನ್ ಅವರು ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು ಕೊಲಂಬಿಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಉಪಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಾರ್ಜ್ ಎನ್ರಿಕ್ ರೋಜಾಸ್ ರೋಡ್ರಿಗಸ್ ಅವರು ಕೊಲಂಬಿಯಾವನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಸಿ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಹಿ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಒಪ್ಪಂದದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ
ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಕೊಲಂಬಿಯಾ ನಡುವಿನ ಒಪ್ಪಂದವು ಸಹ-ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಗಾಗಿ ತಮ್ಮ ಸೃಜನಶೀಲ, ಕಲಾತ್ಮಕ, ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ, ಹಣಕಾಸು ಮತ್ತು ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲಗಳನ್ನು ಒಟ್ಟುಗೂಡಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಎರಡೂ ದೇಶಗಳ ಉತ್ಪಾದಕರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನವನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ನಿರೀಕ್ಷಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ಉಭಯ ದೇಶಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಕಲೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯ ವಿನಿಮಯಕ್ಕೆ ಕಾರಣವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಎರಡೂ ದೇಶಗಳ ಜನರಲ್ಲಿ ಸದ್ಭಾವನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ತಮ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆ ಮೂಲಕ ಎರಡೂ ದೇಶಗಳ ನಡುವಿನ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ, ಭಾರತವು 16 ದೇಶಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಹ-ಉತ್ಪಾದನಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ, ಇದರ ಪರಿಣಾಮವಾಗಿ ಕಳೆದ ಐದು ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 29 ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಕ್ಕೆ ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೊಲಂಬಿಯಾವು ಭಾರತದ ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಸಹ-ಉತ್ಪಾದನಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಹಿ ಹಾಕುತ್ತಿರುವ 17ನೇ ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ.