Ministry of Women and Child Development
Achievements of Ministry of Women and Child Development during the implementation phase of Special Campaign 4.0
14 OCT 2024 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women and Child Development, including all Autonomous Bodies under its administrative control, has initiated efforts and prepared action plans to implement Special Campaign 4.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2024, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in the preceding 3 years.
The identification of targets such as Cleanliness Campaign sites, Planning for Space management and beautification of offices, identifying Scrap and redundant items and their disposal procedure as per GFR, pending references from MP’s, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references (Cabinet Notes), PMO, Parliamentary Assurances pending for more than 3 months, Public Grievances and Appeals (CPGRAMS as well as grievances received from other sources), Record Management – Review of files/recording and weeding of files/closing of e-files have been completed during the preparatory phase of the campaign and uploaded on the portal.
During the ongoing Implementation Phase of the Campaign (2nd October-31st October, 2024), the Ministry is taking concerted efforts for disposal of identified pending references. The status of disposal of pending references under various categories as on 10.10.2024 is detailed below –
MP References – 13, Public Grievances - 312, Public Grievance Appeals – 54, E-Files closed – 258, Cleanliness Campaigns Conducted – 8856, Space Freed – 59,781 sq. ft., Revenue Earned – Rs.10,100/-
The Union Minister for Women and Child Development visited the office premises of Central Adoption Resource Authority (CARA) located at Dr. Durgabai Deshmukh Samaj Kalyan Bhawan, Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi on 04.10.2024 to offer voluntary shramdaan and inspect the cleanliness activities being undertaken under Special Campaign 4.0. Moreover, during this campaign, the Minister's initiative to plant trees demonstrates a strong commitment to environmental conservation and sustainable development. Further, inspection of premises, washrooms, store rooms etc. of the Ministry located at Jeevan Tara & Jeevan Vihar buildings and record room located at Jeevan Vihar building was undertaken by Senior Officers of the Ministry on 09.10.2024.

பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு முகாம் 4.0 செயல்படுத்தப்பட்ட கட்டத்தில், மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் சாதனைகள்
14 OCT 2024 2:48PM by PIB Chennai
மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம், அதன் நிர்வாகக் கட்டுப்பாட்டின் கீழ் உள்ள அனைத்து தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகள் உட்பட, முந்தைய 3 ஆண்டுகளில் நடத்தப்பட்ட சிறப்பு முகாம்களைப் போலவே, 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31 வரை தூய்மையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறிப்புகளை அகற்றுவதற்கும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 ஐ செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான முயற்சிகளைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது மற்றும் செயல் திட்டங்களைத் தயாரித்துள்ளது.
தூய்மை இயக்க இடங்கள், இட மேலாண்மை மற்றும் அலுவலகங்களை அழகுபடுத்துவதற்கான திட்டமிடல், கழிவுகள் மற்றும் தேவையற்ற பொருட்களை அடையாளம் காணுதல், அவற்றை அகற்றும் நடைமுறை, பாராளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளிடமிருந்து நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறிப்புகள், அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையேயான குறிப்புகள் (அமைச்சரவை குறிப்புகள்), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், 3 மாதங்களுக்கும் மேலாக நிலுவையில் உள்ள நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் மேல்முறையீடுகள், பதிவேடு மேலாண்மை – கோப்புகளை ஆய்வு செய்தல் / பதிவு செய்தல் மற்றும் கோப்புகளை களையெடுத்தல் / மின்-கோப்புகளை நீக்குதல் ஆகிய பணிகள் இயக்கத்தின் ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்தில் முடிக்கப்பட்டு இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் செயல்பாட்டு கட்டத்தில் (2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31 வரை), அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறிப்புகளை அகற்ற அமைச்சகம் ஒருங்கிணைந்த முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. 10.10.2024 அன்றைய நிலவரப்படி பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளின் கீழ் நிலுவையில் உள்ள மனுக்களின் தீர்வு நிலை பின்வருமாறு –
எம்.பி. குறிப்புகள் -13, பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு -312, பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மேல்முறையீடு -54, மின் கோப்புகள் நீக்கப்பட்டது -258, தூய்மை முகாம்கள் - 8856, தூய்மையாக்கப்பட்ட இடம் – 59,781 சதுர அடி, ஈட்டிய வருவாய்- ரூ.10,100/-