Ministry of Women and Child Development
Achievements of Ministry of Women and Child Development during the implementation phase of Special Campaign 4.0
14 OCT 2024 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women and Child Development, including all Autonomous Bodies under its administrative control, has initiated efforts and prepared action plans to implement Special Campaign 4.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2024, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in the preceding 3 years.
The identification of targets such as Cleanliness Campaign sites, Planning for Space management and beautification of offices, identifying Scrap and redundant items and their disposal procedure as per GFR, pending references from MP’s, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references (Cabinet Notes), PMO, Parliamentary Assurances pending for more than 3 months, Public Grievances and Appeals (CPGRAMS as well as grievances received from other sources), Record Management – Review of files/recording and weeding of files/closing of e-files have been completed during the preparatory phase of the campaign and uploaded on the portal.
During the ongoing Implementation Phase of the Campaign (2nd October-31st October, 2024), the Ministry is taking concerted efforts for disposal of identified pending references. The status of disposal of pending references under various categories as on 10.10.2024 is detailed below –
MP References – 13, Public Grievances - 312, Public Grievance Appeals – 54, E-Files closed – 258, Cleanliness Campaigns Conducted – 8856, Space Freed – 59,781 sq. ft., Revenue Earned – Rs.10,100/-
The Union Minister for Women and Child Development visited the office premises of Central Adoption Resource Authority (CARA) located at Dr. Durgabai Deshmukh Samaj Kalyan Bhawan, Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi on 04.10.2024 to offer voluntary shramdaan and inspect the cleanliness activities being undertaken under Special Campaign 4.0. Moreover, during this campaign, the Minister's initiative to plant trees demonstrates a strong commitment to environmental conservation and sustainable development. Further, inspection of premises, washrooms, store rooms etc. of the Ministry located at Jeevan Tara & Jeevan Vihar buildings and record room located at Jeevan Vihar building was undertaken by Senior Officers of the Ministry on 09.10.2024.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय की उपलब्धियां
14 OCT 2024 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने अपने प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत सभी स्वायत्त निकायों सहित, पिछले तीन वर्षों में आयोजित विशेष अभियानों की तर्ज पर 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक स्वच्छता में सुधार और लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 को लागू करने के लिए प्रयास शुरू किए हैं और कार्य योजनाएं तैयार की हैं।
स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान, कार्यालयों के स्थान प्रबंधन और सौंदर्यीकरण की योजना, स्क्रैप और अनावश्यक वस्तुओं की पहचान और जीएफआर के अनुसार उनके निपटान की प्रक्रिया, सांसदों, राज्य सरकारों से लंबित संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ (कैबिनेट नोट्स), पीएमओ, 3 महीने से अधिक समय से लंबित संसदीय आश्वासन, लोक शिकायतें और अपील (सीपीजीआरएएमएस के साथ-साथ अन्य स्रोतों से प्राप्त शिकायतें), रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन - फाइलों की समीक्षा/रिकॉर्डिंग और फाइलों की छंटाई/ई-फाइलों को बंद करना जैसे लक्ष्यों की पहचान अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान पूरी कर ली गई है और पोर्टल पर अपलोड कर दी गई है।
अभियान के वर्तमान कार्यान्वयन चरण (2 अक्टूबर - 31 अक्टूबर, 2024) के दौरान मंत्रालय चिन्हित लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के लिए ठोस प्रयास कर रहा है। दिनांक 10.10.2024 तक विभिन्न श्रेणियों के अंतर्गत लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान की स्थिति नीचे दी गई है –
सांसद संदर्भ –13, लोक शिकायतें –312, लोक शिकायत अपील –54, ई-फाइलें बंद 258, स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए –8856, खाली कराई गई जगह –59,781 वर्ग फीट, अर्जित राजस्व –10,100/- रुपए।
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री ने 04.10.2024 को डॉ. दुर्गाबाई देशमुख समाज कल्याण भवन, कुतुब इंस्टीट्यूशनल एरिया, नई दिल्ली में स्थित केंद्रीय दत्तक ग्रहण संसाधन प्राधिकरण (सीएआरए) के कार्यालय परिसर का दौरा किया और स्वैच्छिक श्रमदान किया तथा विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत की जा रही स्वच्छता गतिविधियों का निरीक्षण किया। इसके अलावा, इस अभियान के दौरान, मंत्री द्वारा पेड़ लगाने की पहल पर्यावरण संरक्षण और सतत विकास के प्रति उनकी दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाती है। इसके अलावा, 09.10.2024 को मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों द्वारा जीवन तारा भवन में स्थित परिसर, शौचालय, स्टोर रूम आदि तथा जीवन विहार भवन में स्थित रिकॉर्ड रूम का निरीक्षण किया गया।