Ministry of Tourism
Special Campaign 4.0 currently underway in the Ministry of Tourism to carry out cleanliness drives and expedite the disposal of pending matters
11 OCT 2024 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism, along with its India Tourism Offices, Institutes of Hotel Management (IHMs), Indian Institute of Tourism and Travel Management (IITTM), India Tourism Development Corporation (ITDC) and Programme Divisions is actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0.
A total of 8,841 targets have been identified and uploaded on the SCDPM Portal for this campaign. As of now, 2918 activities have been implemented which account for 33% of the total targets.
Ministry of Tourism, its field offices and institutes have planned to conduct more than 400 outdoor campaigns during the main phase of Special Campaign 4.0. Additionally, approximately 6,331 physical files and 1,803 e-office files have been identified for review. Daily progress is being monitored and uploaded on the SCDPM portal hosted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).
The Ministry of Tourism, its field offices and institutes have highlighted the activities undertaken under Special Campaign 4.0 through more than 60 social media posts.

ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 4.0 ਚਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
11 OCT 2024 6:26PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ, ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਫ ਹੋਟਲ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ (ਆਈਐੱਚਐੱਮਸ), ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਫ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੈਵਲ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ (ਆਈਆਈਟੀਟੀਐੱਮ), ਇੰਡੀਆ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਮੈਂਟ ਕੋਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ (ਆਈਟੀਡੀਸੀ) ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ (ਐੱਸਸੀਡੀਪੀਐੱਮ) 4.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੁੱਲ 8,841 ਟੀਚਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਐੱਸਸੀਡੀਪੀਐੱਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ, 2918 ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਚਿਆਂ ਦਾ 33 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਹਨ।
ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਇਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 4.0 ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੌਰਾਨ 400 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਆਊਟਡੋਰ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਈ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਲਗਭਗ 6,331 ਭੌਤਿਕ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ 1,803 ਈ-ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ, ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਚਿੰਨ੍ਹਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਐੱਸਸੀਡੀਪੀਐੱਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਇਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ 60 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪੋਸਟ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 4.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।