Ministry of Tourism
Special Campaign 4.0 currently underway in the Ministry of Tourism to carry out cleanliness drives and expedite the disposal of pending matters
11 OCT 2024 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism, along with its India Tourism Offices, Institutes of Hotel Management (IHMs), Indian Institute of Tourism and Travel Management (IITTM), India Tourism Development Corporation (ITDC) and Programme Divisions is actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0.
A total of 8,841 targets have been identified and uploaded on the SCDPM Portal for this campaign. As of now, 2918 activities have been implemented which account for 33% of the total targets.
Ministry of Tourism, its field offices and institutes have planned to conduct more than 400 outdoor campaigns during the main phase of Special Campaign 4.0. Additionally, approximately 6,331 physical files and 1,803 e-office files have been identified for review. Daily progress is being monitored and uploaded on the SCDPM portal hosted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).
The Ministry of Tourism, its field offices and institutes have highlighted the activities undertaken under Special Campaign 4.0 through more than 60 social media posts.

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने एवं लंबित मामलों के निपटान में तेजी लाने के लिए पर्यटन मंत्रालय में वर्तमान में विशेष अभियान 4.0 चल रहा है
11 OCT 2024 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
पर्यटन मंत्रालय, देश के अपने पर्यटन कार्यालयों, होटल प्रबंधन संस्थानों (आईएचएमस), भारतीय पर्यटन और यात्रा प्रबंधन संस्थान (आईआईटीटीएम), भारत पर्यटन विकास निगम (आईटीडीसी) और कार्यक्रम प्रभागों के साथ मिलकर सक्रिय रूप से लंबित मामलों के निपटान से संबंधित विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 4.0 में हिस्‍सा ले रहा है।
इस अभियान के लिए कुल 8,841 लक्ष्यों की पहचान की गई है और उन्हें एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड कर दिया गया है। अब तक, 2918 गतिविधियाँ कार्यान्वित की जा चुकी हैं, जो कुल लक्ष्यों का 33 प्रतिशत हैं।
पर्यटन मंत्रालय, इसके क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों और संस्थानों ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के मुख्य चरण के दौरान 400 से अधिक आउटडोर अभियान चलाने की योजना बनाई है। इसके अलावा, लगभग 6,331 भौतिक फ़ाइलें और 1,803 ई-कार्यालय फ़ाइलें, समीक्षा के लिए चिन्‍हित की गई हैं। प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा संचालित एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर इससे संबंधित मामलों की दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी और उनको अपलोड किया जा रहा है।
पर्यटन मंत्रालय, इसके क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों और संस्थानों ने 60 से अधिक सोशल मीडिया पोस्ट के जरिये विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत की गई गतिविधियों पर प्रकाश डाला है।