وزارت سیاحت
خصوصی مہم 4.0 فی الحال وزارت سیاحت میں صفائی مہم چلانے اور زیر التواء معاملات کو تیزی سے نمٹانے کے لیے جاری ہے
11 OCT 2024 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
سیاحت کی وزارت، اپنے انڈیا ٹورزم دفاتر، انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہوٹل مینجمنٹ (آئی ایچ ایمز)، انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹورزم اینڈ ٹریول مینجمنٹ (آئی آئی ٹی ٹی ایم)، انڈیا ٹورزم ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (آئی ٹی ڈی سی) اور پروگرام ڈویژنوں کے ساتھ مل کر زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم)4.0میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لے رہی ہے۔
اس مہم کے لیے کل 8,841 اہداف کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے جو ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیے گئے ہیں۔ اب تک 2918 سرگرمیاں عمل میں لائی گئی ہیں جو کل اہداف کا 33 فیصد بنتی ہیں۔
وزارت سیاحت، اس کے فیلڈ دفاتر اور اداروں نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے اصل مرحلے کے دوران 400 سے زیادہ آؤٹ ڈور مہم چلانے کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے۔ مزید برآں، تقریباً 6,331 فزیکل فائلوں اور 1,803 ای-آفس فائلوں کو نظرثانی کے لیے شناخت کیا گیا ہے۔ محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے زیر اہتمام ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر روزانہ کی پیشرفت کی نگرانی کی جا رہی ہے اور اپ لوڈ کیا جا رہا ہے۔
سیاحت کی وزارت، اس کے فیلڈ دفاتر اور اداروں نے 60 سے زیادہ سوشل میڈیا پوسٹس کے ذریعے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت شروع کی گئی سرگرمیوں کو اجاگر کیا ہے۔

Ministry of Tourism
Special Campaign 4.0 currently underway in the Ministry of Tourism to carry out cleanliness drives and expedite the disposal of pending matters
11 OCT 2024 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism, along with its India Tourism Offices, Institutes of Hotel Management (IHMs), Indian Institute of Tourism and Travel Management (IITTM), India Tourism Development Corporation (ITDC) and Programme Divisions is actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0.
A total of 8,841 targets have been identified and uploaded on the SCDPM Portal for this campaign. As of now, 2918 activities have been implemented which account for 33% of the total targets.
Ministry of Tourism, its field offices and institutes have planned to conduct more than 400 outdoor campaigns during the main phase of Special Campaign 4.0. Additionally, approximately 6,331 physical files and 1,803 e-office files have been identified for review. Daily progress is being monitored and uploaded on the SCDPM portal hosted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).
The Ministry of Tourism, its field offices and institutes have highlighted the activities undertaken under Special Campaign 4.0 through more than 60 social media posts.