Ministry of Defence
Special Campaign 4.0 of Department of Military Affairs
1,19,240 files reviewed, 835 campaign sites cleaned, 170 rules identified for review
11 OCT 2024 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence has reviewed 1,19,240 files, cleaned about 835 campaign sites, identified 170 review and earned of revenue of Rs. 10,16,08 by scrap disposal during first week of the implementation phase of Special Campaign 4.0 from 02 Oct 2024 to 31 Oct 2024. Progress of the campaign is being monitored on a daily basis and the objectives of the campaign are being pursued with full resolve.
Special Campaign 4.0 is being carried out in Defence Establishments all over the country with great enthusiasm. Campaign activities are being undertaken in units and formations of the three Armed Forces across the country, including far flung and border areas. Tangible targets were set by the department for each aspect of the campaign during its preparatory phase in September 2024.
The Special campaign is focused on achieving clean work places and surroundings by way of general cleanliness, better space management, disposal of scrap, weeding of old records and beautification of available space. Another key focus of the Campaign is reduction of pendency in public grievances MP, PMO and State Government references, appeals and parliamentary assurances.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இராணுவ விவகாரங்கள் துறையின் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0
11 OCT 2024 5:50PM by PIB Chennai
2024, அக்டோபர் 02 முதல் 31 வரையிலான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் அமலாக்க கட்டத்தின் முதல் வாரத்தில் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் ராணுவ விவகாரங்கள் துறை 1,19,240 கோப்புகளை ஆய்வு செய்து, சுமார் 835 இயக்கத் தளங்களை சுத்தம் செய்து, கழிவுப்பொருட்கள் விற்பனை மூலம் ரூ.10,16,08 வருவாய் ஈட்டியுள்ளது. இந்த இயக்கத்தின் முன்னேற்றம் நாள்தோறும் கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டு, குறிக்கோள்கள் முழு உறுதியுடன் நிறைவேற்றப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள பாதுகாப்பு நிறுவனங்களில் மிகுந்த உற்சாகத்துடன் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகிறது. தொலைதூரப் பகுதிகள், எல்லைப் பகுதிகள் உட்பட நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள முப்படைகளின் பிரிவுகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகளில் இயக்க நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றன. 2024, செப்டம்பர் மாத ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்தின் போது இயக்கத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு அம்சத்திற்கும் இத்துறையால் உறுதியான இலக்குகள் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டன.
பொதுத் தூய்மை, சிறந்த இட மேலாண்மை, பழைய ஆவணங்களை அகற்றுதல், கிடைக்கும் இடத்தை அழகுபடுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் பணியிடங்கள் மற்றும் சுற்றுப்புறங்களை தூய்மையாக வைப்பதில் இந்த சிறப்பு இயக்கம் கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது. நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர், பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் மற்றும் மாநில அரசின் குறிப்புகள், மேல்முறையீடுகள் மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள் ஆகியவற்றில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறைகளைப் போக்குவது இந்த இயக்கத்தின் மற்றொரு முக்கிய நோக்கமாகும்.