Ministry of Defence
Special Campaign 4.0 of Department of Military Affairs
1,19,240 files reviewed, 835 campaign sites cleaned, 170 rules identified for review
11 OCT 2024 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence has reviewed 1,19,240 files, cleaned about 835 campaign sites, identified 170 review and earned of revenue of Rs. 10,16,08 by scrap disposal during first week of the implementation phase of Special Campaign 4.0 from 02 Oct 2024 to 31 Oct 2024. Progress of the campaign is being monitored on a daily basis and the objectives of the campaign are being pursued with full resolve.
Special Campaign 4.0 is being carried out in Defence Establishments all over the country with great enthusiasm. Campaign activities are being undertaken in units and formations of the three Armed Forces across the country, including far flung and border areas. Tangible targets were set by the department for each aspect of the campaign during its preparatory phase in September 2024.
The Special campaign is focused on achieving clean work places and surroundings by way of general cleanliness, better space management, disposal of scrap, weeding of old records and beautification of available space. Another key focus of the Campaign is reduction of pendency in public grievances MP, PMO and State Government references, appeals and parliamentary assurances.

وزارت دفاع
فوجی امور کے محکمے کی خصوصی مہم 4.0
ایک لاکھ 19؍ہزار240؍فائلوں کا جائزہ لیاگیا ہے،835 جگہوں کومہم کے تحت صاف کیاگیا، نظرثانی کے لیے 170 ضابطوں کی شناخت کی گئی
11 OCT 2024 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت دفاع کے فوجی امور کے محکمہ نے 2 اکتوبر 2024 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے پہلے ہفتے کے دوران 119240 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا ہے، مہم کے تحت تقریباً 835 جگہوں کو صاف کیا ہے، 170 ضابطوں کی نشاندہی کی ہے اوراسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگا کر 101608 روپے کی آمدنی حاصل کی گئی۔
ملک بھر میں دفاعی اداروں میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 بڑے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ چلائی جا رہی ہے۔ پورے ملک میں تینوں مسلح افواج کے یونٹس اور فارمیشنز بشمول دور دراز اور سرحدی علاقوں میں مہم کی سرگرمیاں جاری ہیں۔ اس مہم کے تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران ستمبر 2024 میں محکمہ کی طرف سے مہم کے ہر پہلو کے لیے مضبوط اہداف مقرر کیے گئے تھے۔
خصوصی مہم میں کام کی جگہوں اورآس پاس کے ماحول کی عام صفائی، جگہ کا بہتر انتظام، اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے، پرانے ریکارڈوں کو ختم کرنے اور دستیاب جگہ کو خوبصورت بنانے پرتوجہ مرکوزکی جارہی ہے۔ مہم میں عوامی شکایات، ایم پی، پی ایم او اور ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات، اپیلوں اور پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں کے زیر االتوا معاملوں میں کمی لانے پر کلیدی توجہ مرکوز کی جارہی ہے۔