रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा मंत्रालय ने राष्ट्रीय स्वैच्छिक रक्तदान दिवस पर रक्तदान शिविर का आयोजन किया
01 OCT 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा मंत्रालय ने 1 अक्टूबर 2024 को साउथ ब्लॉक नई दिल्ली में राष्ट्रीय स्वैच्छिक रक्तदान दिवस के अवसर पर रक्तदान शिविर का आयोजन किया। इसे दिल्ली छावनी में स्थित सशस्त्र सेना चिकित्सा सेवा सेट-अप, सशस्त्र सेना ट्रांसफ़्यूज़न सेंटर के सहयोग से आयोजित किया गया। इस वर्ष अभियान का नारा है "दान के 20 वर्ष पूरे होने का जश्न: रक्तदाताओं का धन्यवाद। इस कार्यक्रम में रक्षा मंत्रालय के कुल 183 स्वयंसेवकों ने रक्तदान किया।
3 चिकित्सा अधिकारियों, एक संयुक्त कमीशन अधिकारी (जेसीओ) और 10 पैरामेडिकल स्टाफ (रक्त आधान सहायक) की एक योग्य और अनुभवी टीम को आवश्यक चिकित्सा उपकरणों और सेट-अप के साथ शिविर के सुचारू संचालन को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए तैनात किया गया था।

Ministry of Defence
Ministry of Defence organises Blood Donation Camp on National Voluntary Blood Donation Day
01 OCT 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Defence organised a Blood Donation Camp on the occasion of National Voluntary Blood Donation Day on 1st October, 2024 at South Block, New Delhi in collaboration with Armed Forces Transfusion Centre, an Armed Forces Medical Services set-up, located in Delhi Cantonment. The campaign slogan for this year is "Celebrating 20 years of giving : Thank You, blood donors A total of 183 volunteers of Ministry of Defence donated blood in the event
A well qualified and experienced team of 03 Medical officers, one Joint Commissioned Officer (JCO) and 10 Paramedical Staff (Blood Transfusion Assistants) were deployed with the required Medical Equipments and set-up to ensure smooth conduct of the Camp.