Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Secretary, Dr. Devesh Chaturvedi participates enthusiastically in “Swachhata Hi Seva- 2024” Mass cleanliness drive today around Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi
25 SEP 2024 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare is participating vigorously in the Swachhata Hi Seva, 2024 campaign being observed from 17th September to 2nd October with the Theme of ‘Swabhav Swachhata – Sanskaar Swachhata’ along with all its subordinate/attached/autonomous bodies/Public Sector Undertaking/field offices spread all over the country.
Secretary, Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Dr. Devesh Chaturvedi walked around the Krishi Bhawan and gave instructions along the way. He then took his team outside the Krishi Bhawan campus and cleared the litter of pavements, etc. Dr. Devesh Chaturvedi also interacted with the street vendors and advised them to have dust bins to throw the waste being generated by them.
Dr. Devesh Chaturvedi along with his team participated enthusiastically in the drive.
Under “swachhata ki Bhagidari” theme, a ‘Human Chain’ was formed today at Gate No. 2 of Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. A walkathon was also organised by the Department around premises of Krishi Bhawan. This was followed by a cleanliness drive outside the boundary walls of Krishi Bhawan.

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள கிருஷி பவனில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற "தூய்மையே சேவை- 2024" வெகுஜன தூய்மை இயக்கம் : டாக்டர் தேவேஷ் சதுர்வேதி பங்கேற்பு
25 SEP 2024 6:26PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் பரவியுள்ள அனைத்து துணை / இணைக்கப்பட்ட / தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகள் / பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் / கள அலுவலகங்களுடன் 'பழக்க வழக்கத் தூய்மை – கலாச்சாரத் தூய்மை ' என்ற கருப்பொருளுடன் செப்டம்பர் 17 முதல் அக்டோபர் 2 வரை அனுசரிக்கப்படும் தூய்மையே சேவை, 2024 இயக்கத்தில் வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்று வருகிறது.
வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறைச் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் தேவேஷ் சதுர்வேதி, கிருஷி பவனை சுற்றி நடந்து சென்று வழிநெடுகிலும் அறிவுறுத்தல்களை வழங்கினார். பின்னர் அவர் தனது குழுவினரை கிருஷி பவன் வளாகத்திற்கு வெளியே அழைத்துச் சென்று, நடைபாதைகளின் குப்பைகளை அகற்றினார். டாக்டர் தேவேஷ் சதுர்வேதி சாலையோர வியாபாரிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடி, அவர்களால் உருவாகும் கழிவுகளை வீச குப்பைத் தொட்டிகளை வைத்திருக்குமாறு அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
"தூய்மை பங்குதாரர்" என்ற தலைப்பின் கீழ், புதுதில்லி கிருஷி பவனின் நுழைவாயில் எண் 2-ல் இன்று மனிதச் சங்கிலி நடைபெற்றது. கிருஷி பவன் வளாகத்தைச் சுற்றி, துறையால் ஒரு நடைப்பயணமும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. இதைத் தொடர்ந்து கிருஷி பவனின் சுற்றுச் சுவர்களுக்கு வெளியே தூய்மை இயக்கம் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது.