Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agricultural Research and Education-Indian Council of Agricultural Research organizes SafaiMitra Samman for Swachhata Hi Seva and Special Campaign 4.0
25 SEP 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agricultural Research and Education-Indian Council of Agricultural Research organized SafaiMitra Samman for Swachhata Hi Seva and Special Campaign 4.0 at the ICAR Headquarters in Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. Additional Secretary, DARE and Secretary, ICAR and Additional Secretary, DARE and Financial Advisor, ICAR felicitated the SafaiMitras of Krishi Bhawan.
SafaiMitra Samman is an integral part of Swachhata Hi Seva as maintaining cleanliness in the office premises and outside area can only be possible through the rigorous efforts of the SafaiMitras, who relentlessly and sincerely undertake the duty of making every nook and corner of the office spotlessly clean, indoor and outdoor.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زرعی تحقیق اور زرعی تحقیق کی تعلیم- ہندوستانی کونسل کےمحکمے نے، سووچھتا ہی سیوا اور خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے لیے صفائی متر سمان کا اہتمام کیا
25 SEP 2024 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
زرعی تحقیق اور زرعی تحقیق کی تعلیم - ہندوستانی کونسل کے محکمے نے، نئی دہلی کے کرشی بھون میں آئی سی اے آر کے ہیڈ کوارٹر میں سووچھتا ہی سیوا اور خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے لیے صفائی متر سمان کا اہتمام کیا۔ ڈی اے آر ای کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، اور آئی سی اے آر کے سکریٹری، اور ڈی اے آر ای کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور آئی سی اے آر کے مالیاتی مشیرنے کرشی بھون کے صفائی متروں کو اعزاز سے نوازا ۔
صفائی متر سمان سووچھتا ہی سیوا کا ایک لازمی حصہ ہے، کیونکہ دفتر کے احاطے اور باہر کے علاقے میں صفا ئی کو برقرار رکھنا صرف صفائ متروں کی سخت کوششوں سے ہی ممکن ہو سکتا ہے، جو انتھک محنت اور خلوص نیت سے دفتر کے ہر کونے اور اس کے اندر اور بار جگہوں کو بے داغ صاف کرنے کا فرض ادا کرتے ہیں۔