Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Minister of State (I/C), Ayush and Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Shri Prataprao Jadhav reviews programs undertaken under National Health Mission
25 SEP 2024 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State, Shri Prataprao Jadhav conducted a pivotal review meeting on the National Health Mission (NHM) with senior officials of the Union Health Ministry and state officials from Punjab, Karnataka, and West Bengal, here yesterday. Officers from National Health Authority and Ministry of Ayush were also present.
The agenda encompassed a comprehensive assessment of Financial Progress and Physical progress under National Health Mission including Infrastructure projects and human resources, 15th Finance Commission, Emergency Covid Response Package, Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission, and Progress under AYUSH.
Shri Jadhav listened to the suggestions given by the States while also reiterating the need for States to comply with guidelines and ensure efficient utilization of funds being given by Center under various schemes. He further emphasized the need for collaboration and effective communication among states and Centre to address issues and improve healthcare services across the nation. He urged all officials to work diligently towards achieving the objectives of NHM for better health outcomes.
Shri Saurabh Jain, Joint Secretary, MoHFW; Shri Harsh Gupta, Principal Secretary Health, Karnataka; Dr Naveen, Shri Ghanshyam Thori and Shri Abhishek Tiwary (MDs NHM of Karnataka, Punjab and West Bengal respectively) and senior officials of the Union Health Ministry were present on the occasion.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய சுகாதார இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் திட்டங்கள்: மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் திரு பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ் ஆய்வு செய்தார்
25 SEP 2024 3:13PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், பஞ்சாப், கர்நாடகா மற்றும் மேற்கு வங்கத்தைச் சேர்ந்த மாநில அதிகாரிகளுடன் மத்திய சுகாதாரத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ் தேசிய சுகாதார இயக்கம் (என்எச்எம்) குறித்த முக்கிய ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தை நேற்று நடத்தினார். தேசிய சுகாதார ஆணையம் மற்றும் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் அதிகாரிகளும் இதில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
சுகாதார உள்கட்டமைப்பு திட்டங்கள், மனித வளங்கள், பிரதமரின் ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் உள்ளிட்டவை குறித்து விரிவான ஆய்வு மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது. மாநிலங்கள் அளித்த ஆலோசனைகளை கேட்டறிந்த திரு ஜாதவ், பல்வேறு திட்டங்களின் கீழ் மத்திய அரசு அளிக்கும் நிதியை திறம்பட பயன்படுத்துமாறு அறிவுறுத்தினார். உரிய வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளை மாநிலங்கள் பின்பற்ற வேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தை வலியுறுத்தினார். நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள சுகாதார சேவைகளை மேம்படுத்தவும், பிரச்சனைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணவும் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் மத்திய அரசுக்கு இடையே ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் பயனுள்ள தகவல்தொடர்பு தேவை என்று அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகத்தின் இணைச் செயலாளர், சௌரப் ஜெயின், கர்நாடகா, பஞ்சாப் மற்றும் மேற்கு வங்கத்தின் தேசிய சுகாதார இயக்கத்தின் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர்கள், மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.