Ministry of Railways
“Garvi Gujarat”is next in schedule of Bharat Gaurav Deluxe AC Tourist Train departing on 01st October, 2024 from Delhi.
Vadnagar is the new addition on the Garvi Gujarat tour itinerary. Kirti Torans, Hatkeshwar Temple and the Railway Station will be prime attractions to be visited by the tourists.
Tourists will be visiting Sabarmati Ashram at Ahmedabad on Gandhi Jayanti.
IRCTC’s special tour offering on India’s Garvi Gujarat will cover Ahmedabad, Modhera, Patan, Vadnagar, Pavagarh, Champaner, Vadodara, Kevadia, Somnath, Diu, Dwarka, and back to Delhi.
State of the art Deluxe AC Tourist Train with AC I, AC II & AC III class will accommodate total 150 tourists.
Tourists can also board/deboard at Delhi Safdarjung, Gurgaon, Rewari, Ringus, Phulera, Ajmer Railway Station on this tourist train.
24 SEP 2024 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) Ltd. is operating the "Garvi Gujarat” tour by Bharat Gaurav Deluxe AC Tourist Train, covering prominent spiritual and heritage tourist destinations of Gujarat along with Vadnagar (one of India’s oldest living towns) and the scenic island of Diu.
Some of the renowned temples that the tour will showcase are Somnath, Nageshwar Jyotirlinga, Dwarkadhish temple (one of the four Chardhams of India), and Mahakali temple at Pavagarh. For history lovers, the heritage sites of Kirti Toran (Vadnagar), Modhera Sun Temple, Rani Ki Vav, and Diu Fort are some of the major attractions of this 10-day tour. The State-of-the-Art Deluxe AC Tourist Train has a host of amazing features, including two fine dining restaurants, a modern kitchen, shower cubicles in coaches, sensor-based washroom functions, and a and a foot massager. The fully air-conditioned train provides three types of accommodation, viz., 1st AC, 2nd AC, and 3rd AC. The train has enhanced security features of CCTV cameras and security guards for each coach.
The first stop of this train will be Ahmedabad, where tourists will visit the Sabarmati Ashram and Akshardham temple, which follows next. The subsequent destinations will be Modhera Sun Temple, Rani Ki Vav, and Sahastralinga Talav in Modhera-Patan. After this, the train will proceed for Vadnagar, where the sightseeing would include Hatkeshwar Temple, Kirti Toran, and Sharmishta Lake. Vadodara will be the next destination of this train tour. The tourists will be visiting Mahakali Temple (Shakti Peeth) at Pavagarh Hills and Champaner Pavagarh Archeological Park (UNESCO) as a day excursion from Vadodara. Then, on completion, the train would be proceeding for Kevadia Railway Station.
Kevadia is famous for the newly erected Statue of Unity (SOU), the world's tallest statue, along with the laser show that will be covered. The next destination after Kevadia will be Somnath. The train will arrive at Veraval Railway Station, where tourists will visit Somnath temple and Somnath beach, and next destination will be Diu, where tourists will visit Diu Fort, INS Kukri, and beaches. The last stop is at Dwarka Railway Station, where Dwarkadhish Temple, Nageshwar Jyotirlinga, and Beyt Dwarka will be a part of the tour. The train returns back to Delhi on the 10th day of its journey. Guests will be traveling roughly 3500 km in this entire tour.
IRCTC has launched this special tourist train in line with the Government of India initiative “Dekho Apna Desh” and “Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat” to promote domestic tourism, at a price of Rs. 55,640/- per person for 3AC, Rs. 69,740/- per person for 2AC, Rs. 75,645/- for 1AC cabin, and Rs. 83,805/- for 1AC coupe. Package Price covers train journey in AC classes, accommodation in AC hotels, all meals (VEG ONLY), all transfers and sight-seeing in AC vehicles, travel insurance, and services of IRCTC Tour Managers, etc.
For more details, one can visit the IRCTC website: https://www.irctctourism.com/bharatgauravand. Booking is available online on a first-come, first-served basis on the web portal. For more information, one can contact on mobile no. 8595931047, 8287930484, 8287930032, and 8882826357.

ریلوے کی وزارت
"گاروی گجرات" یکم اکتوبر 2024 کو دہلی سے روانہ ہونے والی بھارت گورو ڈیلکس اے سی ٹورسٹ ٹرین کے شیڈول میں اگلا ہے
واڈ نگر گڑوی گجرات کے دورے کے پروگرام میں نیا اضافہ ہے۔ کیرتی توران، ہٹکیشور مندر اور ریلوے اسٹیشن سیاحوں کے لیے پرکشش مقامات ہوں گے
گاندھی جینتی پر سیاح احمد آباد میں سابرمتی آشرم کا دورہ کریں گے
ہندوستان کے گڑوی گجرات پر آئی آر سی ٹی سی کی خصوصی ٹور پیشکش احمد آباد، موڈھیرا، پٹن، واڈ نگر، پاوا گڑھ، چمپانیر، وڈودرا، کیواڈیا، سومناتھ، دیو، دوارکا، اور دہلی کا احاطہ کرے گی
اے سی I، اے سی II اور اے سی III کلاس کے ساتھ جدید ترین ڈیلکس اے سی ٹورسٹ ٹرین کل 150 سیاحوں کو لے جائے گی
سیاح اس ٹورسٹ ٹرین میں دہلی صفدرجنگ، گڑگاؤں، ریواڑی، رنگس، پھولیرا، اجمیر ریلوے اسٹیشن پر بھی سوار ہو سکتے ہیں
24 SEP 2024 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین ریلوے کیٹرنگ اینڈ ٹورازم کارپوریشن (آئی آر سی ٹی سی) لمیٹڈ بھارت گورو ڈیلکس اے سی ٹورسٹ ٹرین کے ذریعہ "گاروی گجرات" ٹور چلا رہی ہے، جس میں واڈ نگر (بھارت کے قدیم ترین شہروں میں سے ایک) کے ساتھ گجرات کے ممتاز روحانی اور ثقافتی سیاحتی مقامات کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔
کچھ مشہور مندر جو اس دورے میں شامل ہوں گے، ان میں سومناتھ، ناگیشور جیوترلنگا، دوارکادھیش مندر (ہندوستان کے چار چاردھاموں میں سے ایک)، اور پاوا گڑھ میں مہاکالی مندرشامل ہیں۔ تاریخ سے محبت کرنے والوں کے لیے، کیرتی توران (واڈ نگر)، موڈھیرا سورج مندر، رانی کی واو، اور دیو قلعہ کے ورثے کے مقامات اس 10 روزہ دورے کے کچھ اہم پرکشش مقامات ہیں۔ جدید ترین ڈیلکس اے سی ٹورسٹ ٹرین میں بہت ساری حیرت انگیز خصوصیات ہیں، جن میں دو عمدہ ڈائننگ ریستوراں، ایک جدید کچن، کوچز میں شاور کیوبیکل، سینسر پر مبنی واش روم فنکشن، اور ایک فٹ مساج شامل ہیں۔ مکمل طور پر ایئر کنڈیشنڈ ٹرین تین طرح کی رہائش فراہم کرتی ہے، یعنی اے سی I، اے سی II اور اے سی III کلاس۔ ٹرین میں سی سی ٹی وی کیمروں اور ہر کوچ کے لیے حفاظتی محافظین بھی تعنیات ہوں گے۔
اس ٹرین کا پہلاا سٹاپ احمد آباد ہو گا، جہاں سیاح سابرمتی آشرم اور اکشردھام مندر جائیں گے ۔ اس کے بعد کی منزلیں موڈھیرا سورج مندر، رانی کی واو اور موڈھیرا پٹن میں سہسٹرلنگ تالاو ہوں گی۔ اس کے بعد، ٹرین واڈ نگر کے لیے آگے بڑھے گی، جہاں سیاحتی مقامات میں ہٹکیشور مندر، کیرتی توران، اور شرمشتا جھیل شامل ہوں گی۔ وڈوڈرا اس ٹرین کے دورے کی اگلی منزل ہوگی۔ سیاح وڈوڈرا سے ایک دن کی سیر کے طور پر پاوا گڑھ پہاڑیوں میں واقع مہاکالی مندر (شکتی پیٹھ) اور چمپانیر پاوا گڑھ آرکیالوجیکل پارک (یونیسکو) جائیں گے۔ پھر، مکمل ہونے پر، ٹرین کیواڈیا ریلوے اسٹیشن کے لیے روانہ ہوگی۔
کیواڈیا نئے بنائے گئے اسٹیچو آف یونٹی (ایس او یو) کے لیے مشہور ہے، جو دنیا کا سب سے اونچا مجسمہ ہے، اس کے ساتھ لیزر شو کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔ کیواڈیا کے بعد اگلی منزل سومناتھ ہوگی۔ ٹرین ویراول ریلوے اسٹیشن پر پہنچے گی، جہاں سیاح سومناتھ مندر اور سومناتھ ساحل کا دورہ کریں گے، اور اگلی منزل دیو ہوگی، جہاں سیاح دیو قلعہ، آئی این ایس ککری، اور ساحلوں کا دورہ کریں گے۔ آخری اسٹاپ دوارکا ریلوے اسٹیشن پر ہے، جہاں دوارکادھیش مندر، ناگیشور جیوترلنگا، اور بیت دوارکا ٹور کا حصہ ہوں گے۔ ٹرین اپنے سفر کے 10ویں دن واپس دہلی لوٹے گی ۔ اس پورے دورے میں مہمان تقریباً 3500 کلومیٹر کا سفر کریں گے۔
آئی آر سی ٹی سی نے یہ خصوصی ٹورسٹ ٹرین حکومت ہند کی پہل "دیکھو اپنا دیش" اور "ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت" کے اشتراک سے گھریلو سیاحت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے شروع کی ہے، جس کی قیمت روپے ہے۔ 55,640/- فی شخص 3اے سی کے لیے، 69,740/- روپے فی شخص 2اے صی کے لیے، 75,645/- روپے1اے سی کیبن کے لیے، اور ۔ 83,805/- روپے 1اے سی کوپ کے لیے۔ اس پیکیج میں اے سی کلاسوں میں ٹرین کا سفر، اے سی ہوٹلوں میں رہائش، تمام کھانے (صرف وی ای جی)، تمام منتقلی اور اے سی گاڑیوں میں دیکھنے کا سفر، ٹریول انشورنس، اور آئی آر سی ٹی سی ٹور مینیجر کی خدمات وغیرہ شامل ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لیے، کوئی آئی آر سی ٹی سی کی ویب سائٹ دیکھ سکتا ہے: https://www.irctctourism.com/bharatgauravand ۔ بکنگ ویب پورٹل پر پہلے آئیے پہلے پائیے کی بنیاد پر آن لائن دستیاب ہے۔ مزید معلومات کے لیے موبائل نمبر پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ 8595931047، 8287930484، 8287930032، اور 8882826357۔