Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agricultural Research and Education-Indian Council of Agricultural Research Institute of North-East actively participates in Swachhta Special Campaign 4.0
23 SEP 2024 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agricultural Research and Education-Indian Council of Agricultural Research Institute of North-East actively participated in Swachhta Special Campaign 4.0. For ongoing program, “Swachhta Hi Seva” ICAR institutes took initiative today to clean roads which link main campus to market.
All garbage was removed and grass was cut down which use to grow alongside the road and in the drain.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
شمال مشرق کے زرعی تحقیقی ادارے انڈین کونسل کا محکمہ ٔ زرعی تحقیق و تعلیم سوچھتا خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لے رہا ہے
23 SEP 2024 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
شمال مشرق کے زرعی تحقیقی ادارےانڈین کونسل کا محکمہ ٔ زرعی تحقیق وتعلیم سوچھتا خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔
آئی سی اے آر اداروں نے ‘‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا ‘‘پروگرام کے تحت آج ان سڑکوں کو صاف کرنے کے لیے پہل کی جو مرکزی کیمپس کو بازار سے جوڑتی ہیں۔
تمام کوڑے کو ہٹایا گیا اور سڑک اور نالی کے آس پاس کی گھاس کو کاٹ دیا گیا ۔