விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வடகிழக்கு வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம் சிறப்பு தூய்மை இயக்கம் 4.0-வில் பங்கேற்பு
23 SEP 2024 2:00PM by PIB Chennai
வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் கல்வித்துறை, வடகிழக்குப் பிராந்திய இந்திய வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம் ஆகியவை, தூய்மையே சேவை சிறப்பு தூய்மை இயக்கம் 4.0-வில் பங்கேற்றுள்ளன. ஐசிஏஆர் பிரதான வளாகத்திலிருந்து மார்க்கெட் செல்லும் சாலைகள் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் சுத்தம் செய்யப்பட்டன.
சாலையின் இருமருங்கிலும் வளர்ந்துள்ள புட்கள் மற்றும் புதர்கள் வெட்டப்பட்டு குப்பைகள் அகற்றப்பட்டன.

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agricultural Research and Education-Indian Council of Agricultural Research Institute of North-East actively participates in Swachhta Special Campaign 4.0
23 SEP 2024 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agricultural Research and Education-Indian Council of Agricultural Research Institute of North-East actively participated in Swachhta Special Campaign 4.0. For ongoing program, “Swachhta Hi Seva” ICAR institutes took initiative today to clean roads which link main campus to market.
All garbage was removed and grass was cut down which use to grow alongside the road and in the drain.