कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कृषि अनुसंधान एवं शिक्षा विभाग- भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद के पूर्वोत्तर संस्थान विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान 4.0 में सक्रिय रूप से हिस्सा ले रहा है
23 SEP 2024 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि अनुसंधान एवं शिक्षा विभाग- भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद के पूर्वोत्तर संस्थान ने विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान 4.0 में सक्रिय रूप से हिस्सा लिया। वर्तमान में चल रहे “स्वच्छता ही सेवा” कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत, आईसीएआर संस्थानों ने आज मुख्य कैम्पस से बाजार तक की सड़कों की सफाई की।
सभी कचरा हटाया गया और घास काटी गई जो सड़क के किनारे और नाली में उगती थी।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agricultural Research and Education-Indian Council of Agricultural Research Institute of North-East actively participates in Swachhta Special Campaign 4.0
23 SEP 2024 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agricultural Research and Education-Indian Council of Agricultural Research Institute of North-East actively participated in Swachhta Special Campaign 4.0. For ongoing program, “Swachhta Hi Seva” ICAR institutes took initiative today to clean roads which link main campus to market.
All garbage was removed and grass was cut down which use to grow alongside the road and in the drain.