Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh to formally inaugurate Sainik School, Jaipur
22 SEP 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh will formally inaugurate Sainik School, Jaipur in Rajasthan on September 23, 2024. It is part of the Government’s vision to set-up 100 new Sainik Schools across the country in partnership with NGOs, state governments and private schools. These new schools will be apart from the existing 33 Sainik Schools already functioning under the erstwhile pattern.
Ministry of Defence has accorded approval to 45 new Sainik Schools under the partnership mode. These new schools, besides their affiliation to respective education boards, will function under the aegis of Sainik Schools Society and follow the Rules & Regulations. In addition to their regular affiliated board curriculum, they will impart education of Academic PLUS curriculum to the students of Sainik School pattern.
In September 2023, Sainik Schools Society had signed a Memorandum of Agreement with Shri Bhawani Niketan Shiksha Samiti for the establishment of a new Sainik School at Shri Bhawani Niketan Public School, Jaipur. The school commenced functioning in the present academic year.

وزارت دفاع
وزیر دفاع جناب راجناتھ سنگھ جے پور میں سینک اسکول کا رسمی افتتاح کریں گے
22 SEP 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ 23 ستمبر 2024 کو راجستھان میں جے پور میں سینک اسکول کا رسمی افتتاح کریں گے۔ یہ این جی اوز، ریاستی حکومتوں اور نجی اسکولوں کے اشتراک سے ملک بھر میں 100 نئے سینک اسکول قائم کرنے کے حکومت کے وژن کا حصہ ہے۔ یہ نئے اسکول موجودہ 33سینک اسکولوں سے علیحدہ ہوں گے جو پہلے سے ہی سابقہ طرز کے تحت کام کر رہے ہیں۔
وزارت دفاع نے پارٹنرشپ موڈ کے تحت 45 نئے سینک اسکولوں کو منظوری دی ہے۔ یہ نئے اسکول متعلقہ تعلیمی بورڈوں سے وابستگی کے علاوہ سینک اسکول سوسائٹی کے زیر اہتمام کام کریں گے اور قواعد و ضوابط پر عمل کریں گے۔ اپنے باقاعدہ الحاق شدہ بورڈ نصاب کے علاوہ ، وہ سینک اسکول پیٹرن کے طلبہ کو ’اکیڈمک پلس کری کلم ‘ کی تعلیم فراہم کریں گے۔
ستمبر 2023 میں سینک اسکول سوسائٹی نے جے پور کے شری بھوانی نکیتن پبلک اسکول میں ایک نئے سینک اسکول کے قیام کے لیے شری بھوانی نکیتن شکشا سمیتی کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے تھے۔ اسکول نے موجودہ تعلیمی سال میں کام کرنا شروع کیا ہے۔