Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Steel in coordination with SAIL organized ‘Swachhata Run’ under ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ 2024 campaign
22 SEP 2024 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Steel in coordination with Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), a Maharatna CPSE, organized a ‘Swachhata Run’ at Nehru Park in New Delhi. The event was led by Shri Sandeep Poundrik, Secretary, Steel. Shri Amarendu Prakash, Chairman, SAIL, senior officers from the Ministry of Steel and SAIL along with a large number of employees actively participated.
As part of the ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ 2024 campaign, SAIL is conducting several activities across its Plants and Units from September 17 to October 2, 2024. The ‘Swachhata Run’ was one of several initiatives undertaken by Ministry of Steel and SAIL aimed at promoting cleanliness and awareness.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
فولاد کی وزارت نے اسٹیل اتھارٹی آف انڈیا لمٹیڈ(سیل) کے ساتھ مل کر ’سوچھتا ہی سیوا‘ 2024 مہم کے تحت ’سوچھتا رن‘ کا انعقاد کیا
22 SEP 2024 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
فولاد کی وزارت نے اسٹیل اتھارٹی آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (سیل) کے ساتھ مل کر، مہارتنا سی پی ایس ای ، نئی دہلی کے نہرو پارک میں ایک ’سوچھتا رن‘ کا اہتمام کیا۔ اس تقریب کی قیادت فولاد کے سکریٹری جناب سندیپ پونڈرک نے کی۔ جناب امریندو پرکاش، چیئرمین، سیل اور فولاد اور سیل کی وزارت کے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ ملازمین کی بڑی تعداد نے سرگرمی کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔
'سوچھتا ہی سیوا' 2024 مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، سیل 17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2024 تک اپنے پلانٹس اور یونٹس میں کئی سرگرمیاں منعقد کر رہا ہے۔ 'سوچھتا رن'فولاد کی وزارت اور سیل کے ذریعے شروع کیے گئے متعدد اقدامات میں سے ایک تھی جس کا مقصد صفائی اور بیداری کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
٭٭٭٭٭٭٭
ش ح۔ ف خ
U.No: 294