Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India organises several activities on Day 3 of Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign 2024
20 SEP 2024 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India, through its various subordinate offices and observed Day 3 of Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign 2024, themed "Swabhav Swachhata – Sanskaar Swachhata," today. The campaign aims to generate widespread advocacy and participation, focusing on large-scale cleanliness drives to address challenging and neglected waste areas across the country.
Cleaning Activities under SHS: Attached Office of DoCA NTH, Varanasi cleaned its office corridors and Autonomous Body RRSL, Ahmedabad and RRSL, Faridabad cleaned the pathway of the office premises. Moreover RRSL, Nagpur and RRSL, Bangalore and IILM, Ranchi cleaned office premises and office workspace like office tables and cupboards etc.
NTH Guwahati workers cleaning the rooftop of the office (19-09-2024)
Cleaning of office corridors at NTH, Varanasi (19-09-2024)
Before and After Photos of Main Building Pathway of IILM, Ranchi
Before and After Photos of Main Building Gate -2 Pathway of IILM, Ranchi
Cleaning of office workspace at RRSL, Nagpur
Slogan Writing: The National Test House, Varanasi, hosted a slogan writing competition today, encouraging creativity and collaboration among its officers and employees for the SHS Campaign. The initiative reflects the National Test House’s commitment to promoting employee involvement and creativity in the workplace.
Staff of NTH, Varanasi participating in Hindi Slogan Writing Competition.

उपभोक्ता कार्य, खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के उपभोक्ता कार्य विभाग ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2024 के तीसरे दिन कई गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया
20 SEP 2024 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के उपभोक्ता कार्य विभाग ने अपने विभिन्न अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के माध्यम से "स्वभाव स्वच्छता - संस्कार स्वच्छता" की विषय-वस्तु के साथ स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2024 के तीसरे दिन आज कई गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया। इस अभियान का उद्देश्य व्यापक सहयोग व भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करना है और साथ ही देश भर में चुनौतीपूर्ण एवं उपेक्षित अपशिष्ट क्षेत्रों से निपटने के लिए बड़े पैमाने पर स्वच्छता अभियान पर ध्यान केंद्रित करना है।
स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के अंतर्गत साफ-सफाई की गतिविधियां: उपभोक्ता कार्य विभाग के संबद्ध कार्यालय एनटीएच, वाराणसी ने अपने कार्यालय के गलियारों की सफाई की और स्वायत्त निकाय आरआरएसएल, अहमदाबाद तथा आरआरएसएल, फरीदाबाद ने कार्यालय परिसर के मार्गों पर स्वच्छता कार्यक्रम आयोजित किये। इसके अलावा आरआरएसएल, नागपुर और आरआरएसएल, बेंगलुरू तथा आईआईएलएम, रांची ने कार्यालय परिसर व अपने काम करने के स्थल जैसे कार्यालय टेबल और अलमारियों आदि की सफाई की।
एनटीएच, गुवाहाटी के कर्मचारी कार्यालय की छत की सफाई करते हुए (19-09-2024)
एनटीएच, वाराणसी में कार्यालय गलियारों की सफाई (19-09-2024)
आईआईएलएम, रांची के मुख्य भवन पथ की पहले और बाद के चित्र
आईआईएलएम, रांची के मुख्य भवन द्वार संख्या-2 के मार्ग की पहले और बाद की तस्वीरें
आरआरएसएल, नागपुर में कार्यालय कार्यस्थल की सफाई
नारा लेखन: राष्ट्रीय परीक्षण शाला, वाराणसी ने आज एक नारा लेखन प्रतियोगिता भी आयोजित की, जिसमें स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के लिए अपने अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों के बीच रचनात्मकता व सहयोग की भावना को प्रोत्साहित किया गया। यह पहल कार्यस्थल पर कर्मचारियों की भागीदारी और रचनात्मकता को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से राष्ट्रीय परीक्षण शाला की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाती है।
राष्ट्रीय परीक्षण शाला, वाराणसी के कर्मचारी हिंदी नारा लेखन प्रतियोगिता में भाग लेते हुए।