Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India organises several activities on Day 3 of Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign 2024
20 SEP 2024 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India, through its various subordinate offices and observed Day 3 of Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign 2024, themed "Swabhav Swachhata – Sanskaar Swachhata," today. The campaign aims to generate widespread advocacy and participation, focusing on large-scale cleanliness drives to address challenging and neglected waste areas across the country.
Cleaning Activities under SHS: Attached Office of DoCA NTH, Varanasi cleaned its office corridors and Autonomous Body RRSL, Ahmedabad and RRSL, Faridabad cleaned the pathway of the office premises. Moreover RRSL, Nagpur and RRSL, Bangalore and IILM, Ranchi cleaned office premises and office workspace like office tables and cupboards etc.
NTH Guwahati workers cleaning the rooftop of the office (19-09-2024)
Cleaning of office corridors at NTH, Varanasi (19-09-2024)
Before and After Photos of Main Building Pathway of IILM, Ranchi
Before and After Photos of Main Building Gate -2 Pathway of IILM, Ranchi
Cleaning of office workspace at RRSL, Nagpur
Slogan Writing: The National Test House, Varanasi, hosted a slogan writing competition today, encouraging creativity and collaboration among its officers and employees for the SHS Campaign. The initiative reflects the National Test House’s commitment to promoting employee involvement and creativity in the workplace.
Staff of NTH, Varanasi participating in Hindi Slogan Writing Competition.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
محکمہ امورصارفین، حکومت ہند نے سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024 کے تیسرے دن متعدد سرگرمیاں منعقد کیں
20 SEP 2024 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ امور صارفین ، حکومت ہند نے اپنے مختلف ذیلی دفاتر کے ذریعے آج ‘‘سوابھاؤ سوچھتا – سنسکار سوچھتا’’ کے تھیم کے تحت سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024 کا تیسرا دن منایا۔ اس مہم کا مقصد وسیع پیمانے پر وکالت اور شرکت پیدا کرنا ہے، جو ملک بھر میں چیلنجنگ اور نظرانداز کیے گئے فضلہ کے علاقوں میں صفائی کے بڑے پیمانے پر اقدامات یا مہم پر توجہ مرکوز کرتی ہے۔
ایس ایچ ایس کے تحت صفائی کی سرگرمیاں: محکمہ امور صارفین (ڈی سی اے، این ٹی ایچ) ، وارانسی کے منسلک دفتر نے اپنے دفتر کے گلیاروں کی صفائی کی اور خود مختار ادارے آر آر ایس ایل، احمد آباد اور آر آر ایس ایل، فرید آباد نے دفتر کے احاطے کے راستے کی صفائی کی۔ مزید برآں، آر آر ایس ایل، ناگپور اور آر آر ایس ایل، بنگلور اور آئی آئی ایل ایم، رانچی نے دفتر کے احاطے اور دفتر کی ورک اسپیس جیسے کہ دفتر کی میزوں اور الماریوں کی صفائی کی۔’’
این ٹی ایچ گوہاٹی کے کارکنان دفتر کی چھت کی صفائی کرتے ہوئے (19-09-2024)
این ٹی ایچ، وارانسی میں دفتری راہداریوں کی صفائی (19-09-2024)
آئی آئی ایل ایم، رانچی کے مین بلڈنگ پاتھ وے سے پہلے اور بعد کی تصاویر
آئی ایل ایم، رانچی کے مین بلڈنگ گیٹ -2 پاتھ وے سے پہلے اور بعد کی تصاویر
آر آر ایس ایل، ناگپور میں دفتری کام کی جگہ کی صفائی
سلوگن رائٹنگ : نیشنل ٹیسٹ ہاؤس، وارانسی نے آج ایک نعرہ نویسی(سلوگن رائٹنگ) یا لکھنے کے مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا ، جس میں ایس ایچ ایس مہم کے لیے ا پنے افسران اور ملازمین کے درمیان تخلیقی صلاحیت اور تعاون کی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی ۔ یہ اقدام نیشنل ٹیسٹ ہاؤس کے کام کی جگہ پر ملازمین کی شمولیت اور تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو فروغ دینے کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
این ٹی ایچ، وارانسی کا عملہ ہندی سلوگن رائٹنگ مقابلے میں حصہ لے رہا ہے۔