Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India organises several activities on Day 3 of Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign 2024
20 SEP 2024 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India, through its various subordinate offices and observed Day 3 of Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign 2024, themed "Swabhav Swachhata – Sanskaar Swachhata," today. The campaign aims to generate widespread advocacy and participation, focusing on large-scale cleanliness drives to address challenging and neglected waste areas across the country.
Cleaning Activities under SHS: Attached Office of DoCA NTH, Varanasi cleaned its office corridors and Autonomous Body RRSL, Ahmedabad and RRSL, Faridabad cleaned the pathway of the office premises. Moreover RRSL, Nagpur and RRSL, Bangalore and IILM, Ranchi cleaned office premises and office workspace like office tables and cupboards etc.
NTH Guwahati workers cleaning the rooftop of the office (19-09-2024)
Cleaning of office corridors at NTH, Varanasi (19-09-2024)
Before and After Photos of Main Building Pathway of IILM, Ranchi
Before and After Photos of Main Building Gate -2 Pathway of IILM, Ranchi
Cleaning of office workspace at RRSL, Nagpur
Slogan Writing: The National Test House, Varanasi, hosted a slogan writing competition today, encouraging creativity and collaboration among its officers and employees for the SHS Campaign. The initiative reflects the National Test House’s commitment to promoting employee involvement and creativity in the workplace.
Staff of NTH, Varanasi participating in Hindi Slogan Writing Competition.

ग्राहक व्यवहार, अन्न आणि सार्वजनिक पुरवठा मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2024 च्या 3 ऱ्या दिवशी ग्राहक व्यवहार विभागाद्वारे अनेक उपक्रमांचे आयोजन
20 SEP 2024 10:17AM by PIB Mumbai
भारत सरकारच्या ग्राहक व्यवहार विभागाने त्यांच्या विविध अधीनस्थ कार्यालयांद्वारे “स्वभाव स्वच्छता-संस्कार स्वच्छता” या संकल्पनेवर आधारित स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2024 चा तिसरा दिवस साजरा केला. देशभरातील आव्हानात्मक आणि दुर्लक्षित कचरा क्षेत्रांची दखल घेत मोठ्या प्रमाणावर स्वच्छता मोहिमेवर लक्ष केंद्रित करून, व्यापक समर्थन आणि सहभाग निर्माण करणे हे या अभियानाचे उद्दिष्ट आहे.
एसएचएस अंतर्गत स्वच्छता उपक्रम: वाराणसीच्या ग्राहक व्यवहार विभाग एनटीएच संलग्न कार्यालयाने आपल्या कार्यालयाचे कॉरिडॉर स्वच्छ केले आणि अहमदाबादच्या आरआरएसएल आणि फरिदाबादच्या आरआरएसएल या स्वायत्त संस्थांनी कार्यालय परिसराचा मार्ग स्वच्छ केला. तसेच नागपूरच्या आरआरएसएल, बंगलोरच्या आरआरएसएल आणि रांचीच्या आयआयएलएम, रांची यांनी कार्यालय परिसर आणि कार्यालयीन कार्यक्षेत्र जसे की कार्यालयीन टेबल आणि कपाट इ. स्वच्छ केले.
कार्यालयाच्या छताची स्वच्छता करताना एनटीएच गुवाहाटी कर्मचारी (19-09-2024)
एनटीएच, वाराणसी (19-09-2024) येथे कार्यालयाच्या कॉरिडॉरची साफसफाई
आयआयएलएम, रांचीच्या मुख्य इमारतीच्या प्रवेश मार्गाचा आधीचा आणि नंतरचा फोटो
आयआयएलएम, रांचीच्या मुख्य इमारतीच्या गेट -2 प्रवेशमार्गाचा आधी आणि नंतरचा फोटो
आरआरएसएल, नागपूर येथे कार्यालयीन कार्यक्षेत्राची स्वच्छता
घोषवाक्य लेखन: वाराणसीच्या नॅशनल टेस्ट हाऊसने स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियानासाठी अधिकारी आणि कर्मचाऱ्यांमधील सर्जनशीलता आणि सहयोगाला प्रोत्साहन म्हणून घोषवाक्य लेखन स्पर्धेचे आयोजन केले होते. हा उपक्रम कार्यालयीन ठिकाणी कर्मचाऱ्यांच्या सहभागाला आणि सर्जनशीलतेला प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी नॅशनल टेस्ट हाऊसची बांधिलकी दर्शवतो.
हिंदी घोषवाक्य लेखन स्पर्धेत भाग घेताना एनटीएच, वाराणसीचे कर्मचारी