Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles begins Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 Campaign
Shri Giriraj Singh participates in Shramdaan for cleanliness in Simaria, Bihar
19 SEP 2024 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
With the commencement of the ‘Swachhta Hi Sewa Campaign 2024’ from yesterday, the Ministry of Textiles began the celebrations across the different offices under the Ministry.
A special program was organized at Simaria, Bihar where Union Minister of Textiles, Shri Giriraj Singh participated in Shramdaan for cleanliness and planted under 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam' Campaign.
On the first day of the Swachhta Hi Sewa Campaign 2024, Textiles Secretary, Ms. Rachna Shah administered the Swachhta pledge to officials at the Ministry of Textiles, Udyog Bhawan, New Delhi to embrace cleanliness as an integral part of their daily lives.
Other organisations under the Ministy’s purview have also administered the Swachhta pledge on the first day of the campaign. Standees have been installed at prominent places in the office building in the Ministry and other organisations.
Banner of Swachhta Hi Sewa has been uploaded on the dashboard of the websites of the Ministry and all organisations under the Ministry. To ensure maximum reach and engagement, activities of the campaign are being shared across social media platforms amplifying the message of cleanliness
Swachhta Hi Sewa Campaign 2024, a nationwide initiative aimed at reinforcing the commitment to cleaniness and hygiene in everyday life is being celebrated across all organisations under the Ministry’s purview.

ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மையே சேவை 2024 இயக்க நடவடிக்கையில் ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிரிராஜ் சிங் பங்கேற்றார்
19 SEP 2024 11:10AM by PIB Chennai
'தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கம் 2024' நேற்று தொடங்கியதைத் தொடர்ந்து, ஜவுளி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள பல்வேறு அலுவலகங்களில் கொண்டாட்டங்கள் தொடங்கியது.
பீகார் மாநிலம் சிமாரியாவில் மத்திய ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிரிராஜ் சிங் பங்கேற்று 'தாயின் பெயரில் ஒரு மரக்கன்று' இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் மரக்கன்றுகள் நடும் சிறப்பு நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்தது.
தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கம் 2024-ன் முதல் நாளில், ஜவுளித்துறை செயலாளர் திருமதி ரச்னா ஷா, புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள ஜவுளி அமைச்சகத்தின் உத்யோக் பவனில் உள்ள அதிகாரிகளுக்கு தூய்மையை தங்கள் அன்றாட வாழ்க்கையின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த பகுதியாக ஏற்றுக்கொள்வதற்கான உறுதிமொழியை ஏற்க வைத்தார்.
அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள மற்ற அமைப்புகளும் இயக்கத்தின் முதல் நாளில் தூய்மை உறுதிமொழியை ஏற்றுயுள்ளன.
தூய்மையே சேவை என்ற பதாகை அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள அனைத்து அமைப்புகளின் இணையதளங்களில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. அதிகபட்ச மக்களைச் சென்றடைவதையும், ஈடுபாட்டையும் உறுதி செய்வதற்காக, இந்த இயக்கத்தின் செயல்பாடுகள் சமூக ஊடக தளங்களில் பகிரப்பட்டு தூய்மை பற்றிய செய்தியை பரப்பி.
அன்றாட வாழ்க்கையில் தூய்மை மற்றும் சுகாதாரத்திற்கான உறுதிப்பாட்டை வலுப்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட நாடு தழுவிய முன்முயற்சியான தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கம் 2024, அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள அனைத்து நிறுவனங்களிலும் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.