Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles begins Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 Campaign
Shri Giriraj Singh participates in Shramdaan for cleanliness in Simaria, Bihar
19 SEP 2024 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
With the commencement of the ‘Swachhta Hi Sewa Campaign 2024’ from yesterday, the Ministry of Textiles began the celebrations across the different offices under the Ministry.
A special program was organized at Simaria, Bihar where Union Minister of Textiles, Shri Giriraj Singh participated in Shramdaan for cleanliness and planted under 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam' Campaign.
On the first day of the Swachhta Hi Sewa Campaign 2024, Textiles Secretary, Ms. Rachna Shah administered the Swachhta pledge to officials at the Ministry of Textiles, Udyog Bhawan, New Delhi to embrace cleanliness as an integral part of their daily lives.
Other organisations under the Ministy’s purview have also administered the Swachhta pledge on the first day of the campaign. Standees have been installed at prominent places in the office building in the Ministry and other organisations.
Banner of Swachhta Hi Sewa has been uploaded on the dashboard of the websites of the Ministry and all organisations under the Ministry. To ensure maximum reach and engagement, activities of the campaign are being shared across social media platforms amplifying the message of cleanliness
Swachhta Hi Sewa Campaign 2024, a nationwide initiative aimed at reinforcing the commitment to cleaniness and hygiene in everyday life is being celebrated across all organisations under the Ministry’s purview.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت کی طرف سے سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 مہم کا آغاز
جناب گری راج سنگھ کی بہار کے سیمریامیں صفائی کے لیے شرمدان میں شرکت
19 SEP 2024 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
گزشتہ کل سے‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024’ کے آغاز کے ساتھ ہی وزارت برائے ٹیکسٹائل نے وزارت کے ماتحت دفاتر میں تقریبات کا آغاز کیا۔
اس سلسلے میں بہار کے سیمریا میں ایک خصوصی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیاگیا جہاں ٹیکسٹائل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ نے صفائی کے لیے شرمدان میں شرکت کی اور ‘ایک پیڑماں کے نام’ مہم میں حصہ لیا۔
سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024 کے پہلے دن ، ٹیکسٹائل کی سکریٹری محترمہ رچنا شاہ نے وزارت برائے ٹیکسٹائل ، ادیوگ بھون ، نئی دہلی کے عہدیداروں سے صفائی کو اپنی روزمرہ کی زندگی کا ایک لازمی حصہ بنانے کے لیے سوچھتا کا عہد لیا۔
مذکورہ وزارت کے دائرہ کار میں آنے والی دیگر تنظیموں نے بھی مہم کے پہلے دن سوچھتا کا عہد کرایا۔ وزارت اور دیگر اداروں کے دفاتر اور عمارتوں میں نمایاں جگہوں پر سٹینڈیز لگائے گئے ہیں۔
وزارت کی ویب سائٹس اور وزارت کے تحت کام کرنے والے تمام اداروں کے ڈیش بورڈ پر سوچھتا ہی سیوا کا بینر اپ لوڈ کردیا گیا ہے۔ اس طرح زیادہ سے زیادہ رسائی اور استعمال کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مہم کی سرگرمیوں کو سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز پر شیئر کیاجارہا ہے۔
مذکورہ وزارت کے دائرہ کار میں آنے والے تمام اداروں میں سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024 جو ایک ملک گیر تحریک ہے اور جس کا مقصد روزمرہ کی زندگی میں صفائی اور حفظان صحت کے عزم کو تقویت دینا ہے ، منایاجارہا ہے۔