Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 28th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) of Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of August 2024
A total of 2,32,885 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in August, 2024
For the 26th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Central Board of Indirect Tax and Customs, Department of Posts and Department of Rural Development topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of August, 2024
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Ayush and NITI Aayog topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of August, 2024
11 SEP 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for August, 2024, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 28th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for August, 2024 indicates 2,32,885 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments from 1st January to 31st August, 2024 is 12 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of August, 2024. A total of 90,684 new users registered in the month of August, 2024, with maximum registrations from Assam (40,796) registrations.
The said report also provides the Ministry/Department-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in August, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 39,276 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of August, 2024. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
In August, 2024, the Feedback Call Centre collected 94,275 feedbacks, out of the total feedbacks collected, ~54% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. In August, 2024, 62,223 feedbacks were collected for Ministry/Department by the Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected, ~63% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided. The performance of Ministry/Department in the last 8 months, with respect to the satisfaction percentage of citizens is also present in the said report.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for August, 2024 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In August 2024, 2,36,458 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 2,32,885 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 70,052 PG cases, as of 31st August, 2024.
1. PG Appeals:
• In August, 2024, 18,359 appeals were received and 16,376 appeals were disposed
• The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 28,184 PG Appeals at the end of August, 2024
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – August, 2024
• Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Department of Posts and Department of Rural Development are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for August, 2024
• Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Ayush and NITI Aayog are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for August, 2024.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے ماہ اگست 2024 کے لیے مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں کی مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پر 28 ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی
اگست 2024 میں مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں کے ذریعہ کل 2،32،885 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
مسلسل 26 ویں مہینے میں مرکزی سکریٹریٹ سینٹرل بورڈ آف ان ڈائریکٹ ٹیکس اینڈ کسٹمز ، محکمہ ڈاک اور محکمہ دیہی ترقی میں اگست کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کردہ درجہ بندی میں گروپ اے زمرے میں ماہانہ نمٹانے والے 1 لاکھ معاملوں کو عبور کیا گیا
اگست 2024 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کردہ درجہ بندی میں معذور افراد کی تفویض اختیارات کا محکمہ ، وزارت آیوش اور نیتی آیوگ گروپ بی زمرے میں سرفہرست ہیں
11 SEP 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے اگست 2024 کے لیے سینٹرلائزڈ عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی ہے، جس میں عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور نمٹانے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ذریعہ شائع کردہ مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں پر 28 ویں رپورٹ ہے۔
اگست 2024 کی پیش رفت سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں کے ذریعہ 2،32،885 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا ہے۔ مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں میں شکایت نمٹانے کا اوسط وقت یکم جنوری تا 31 اگست 2024 تک 12 دن کا ہے۔ یہ رپورٹیں 10 مراحل پر مشتمل سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اصلاحاتی عمل کا حصہ ہیں جسے ڈی اے آر پی جی نے ڈسپوزل کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے اور ٹائم لائنز کو کم کرنے کے لیے اپنایا تھا۔
رپورٹ میں اگست 2024 کے مہینے میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے رجسٹرڈ نئے صارفین کا ڈیٹا فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔ اگست 2024 کے مہینے میں کل 90،684 نئے صارفین نے اندراج کیا ، جس میں سب سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن آسام (40،796) سے ہوئی۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ میں اگست 2024 میں کامن سروس سینٹروں کے ذریعہ درج شکایات پر وزارت / محکمہ وار تجزیہ بھی فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ سی ایس سی میں دستیاب ہے، جو 2.5 لاکھ ولیج لیول انٹرپرینیورز (وی ایل ای) کے ساتھ منسلک ہے۔ اگست 2024 کے مہینے میں سی ایس سی کے ذریعے 39,276 شکایات درج کی گئیں۔ اس میں ان اہم مسائل / زمروں کو بھی اجاگر کیا گئی ہے جن کے لیے سی ایس سی کے ذریعہ سب سے زیادہ شکایات درج کی گئیں۔
اگست 2024 میں فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے 94,275 فیڈ بیک جمع کیے، جمع کیے گئے کل فیڈ بیک میں سے ، 54 فیصد شہریوں نے اپنی متعلقہ شکایات کے حل پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔ اگست 2024 میں فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر کے ذریعے وزارت/محکمے کے لیے 62 ہزار 223 فیڈ بیک جمع کیے گئے جن میں سے 63 فیصد شہریوں نے فراہم کردہ قرارداد پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔ مذکورہ رپورٹ میں شہریوں کے اطمینان کی شرح کے حوالے سے گذشتہ 8 ماہ کے دوران وزارت/محکمے کی کارکردگی بھی موجود ہے۔
مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں کے لیے اگست 2024 کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کی ماہانہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس رپورٹ کی اہم جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
1. عوامی شکایات کے معاملے:
· اگست 2024 میں ، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 2،36،458 عوامی شکایات کے معاملے موصول ہوئے ، 2،32،885 معاملوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا اور 31 اگست، 2024 تک 70،052 معاملے زیر التوا ہیں۔
1. عوامی شکایات پر اپیلیں:
· اگست 2024 میں 18,359 اپیلیں موصول ہوئیں اور 16,376 اپیلیں نمٹا دی گئیں۔
· مرکزی سکریٹریٹ میں اگست 2024 کے آخر تک 28,184 پی جی اپیلیں زیر التوا ہیں۔
1. شکایات کے ازالے کا جائزہ اور اشاریہ (جی آر اے آئی) – اگست، 2024
· سینٹرل بورڈ آف انڈائریکٹ ٹیکسز اینڈ کسٹمز، محکمہ ڈاک اور محکمہ دیہی ترقی اگست 2024 کے لیے گروپ اے (500 سے زیادہ شکایات کے برابر) کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کے جائزے اور اشاریے میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں میں شامل ہیں۔
· معذور افراد کی تفویض اختیارات کا محکمہ، وزارت آیوش اور نیتی آیوگ اگست، 2024 کے لیے گروپ بی (500 سے کم شکایات) کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے اور اشاریے میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں میں شامل ہیں۔