Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 28th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) of Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of August 2024
A total of 2,32,885 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in August, 2024
For the 26th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Central Board of Indirect Tax and Customs, Department of Posts and Department of Rural Development topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of August, 2024
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Ayush and NITI Aayog topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of August, 2024
11 SEP 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for August, 2024, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 28th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for August, 2024 indicates 2,32,885 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments from 1st January to 31st August, 2024 is 12 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of August, 2024. A total of 90,684 new users registered in the month of August, 2024, with maximum registrations from Assam (40,796) registrations.
The said report also provides the Ministry/Department-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in August, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 39,276 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of August, 2024. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
In August, 2024, the Feedback Call Centre collected 94,275 feedbacks, out of the total feedbacks collected, ~54% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. In August, 2024, 62,223 feedbacks were collected for Ministry/Department by the Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected, ~63% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided. The performance of Ministry/Department in the last 8 months, with respect to the satisfaction percentage of citizens is also present in the said report.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for August, 2024 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In August 2024, 2,36,458 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 2,32,885 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 70,052 PG cases, as of 31st August, 2024.
1. PG Appeals:
• In August, 2024, 18,359 appeals were received and 16,376 appeals were disposed
• The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 28,184 PG Appeals at the end of August, 2024
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – August, 2024
• Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Department of Posts and Department of Rural Development are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for August, 2024
• Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Ayush and NITI Aayog are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for August, 2024.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள்/துறைகளின் மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பு (CPGRMS) குறித்த 28 வது மாதாந்திர அறிக்கை வெளியீடு
11 SEP 2024 6:52PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை (DARPG) ஆகஸ்ட் 2024 மாதத்திற்கான மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள்/ துறைகளின் மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பு (CPGRMS) குறித்த 28 வது மாதாந்திர அறிக்கையை வெளியிட்டது
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்வு துறை (DARPG) ஆகஸ்ட் 2024 க்கான மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொது குறை தீர்வு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பின் (CPGRAMS) மாதாந்திர அறிக்கையை வெளியிட்டது, இது பொது குறைகளின் வகைகள் மற்றும் தீர்வு காணும் தன்மை பற்றிய விரிவான பகுப்பாய்வை வழங்குகிறது. இது, மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள் குறித்த 28-வது அறிக்கையாகும்.
2024 ஆகஸ்டில் மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளால் 2,32,885 குறைகள் தீர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள்/துறைகளில் 2024 ஜனவரி 1முதல் ஆகஸ்ட் 31வரை, குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கான சராசரி அவகாசம் 12 நாட்கள் ஆகும். இந்த அறிக்கைகள் 10-அம்ச CPGRAMS சீர்திருத்த செயல்முறையின் ஒரு பகுதியாகும், இது தீர்வு காணும் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும், காலக்கெடுவைக் குறைப்பதற்கும் DARPG ஆல் ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டது.
ஆகஸ்ட் 2024 மாதத்தில் CPGRAMS இணையதளம் மூலம் பதிவுசெய்யப்பட்ட புதிய பயனர்களுக்கான தரவை இந்த அறிக்கை வழங்குகிறது. 2024 ஆகஸ்ட் மாதத்தில் மொத்தம் 90,684 புதிய பயனர்கள் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர், அதிகபட்சமாக அசாமில் (40,796) பதிவுகள் உள்ளன.
2024 ஆகஸ்டில் பொதுச் சேவை மையங்கள் மூலம் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட குறைகள் குறித்த, அமைச்சகம் / துறை வாரியான பகுப்பாய்வையும் இந்த அறிக்கை வழங்குகிறது. CPGRAMS பொது சேவை மைய வலைதளத்துடன் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டு, 2.5 லட்சம் கிராம அளவிலான தொழில்முனைவோர்களுடன் இணைந்து, 5 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட பொது சேவை மையங்களில் கிடைக்கிறது. 2024 ஆகஸ்ட் மாதத்தில் பொதுச் சேவை மையங்கள் மூலம் 39,276 குறைகள் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. சி.எஸ்.சி.க்கள் மூலம் அதிகபட்ச குறைகள் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட முக்கிய பிரச்சினைகள் / வகைகளையும் இது எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது.
ஆகஸ்ட், 2024-ல், பின்னூட்ட அழைப்பு மையம் 94,275 பின்னூட்டங்களை சேகரித்தது, சேகரிக்கப்பட்ட மொத்த பின்னூட்டங்களில், ~54% குடிமக்கள் அந்தந்த குறைகளுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்ட தீர்மானத்தில் திருப்தி தெரிவித்தனர். ஆகஸ்ட், 2024-ல், பின்னூட்ட அழைப்பு மையத்தால் அமைச்சகம்/துறைக்காக 62,223 பின்னூட்டங்கள் சேகரிக்கப்பட்டன, சேகரிக்கப்பட்ட பின்னூட்டங்களில், ~63% குடிமக்கள் வழங்கப்பட்ட தீர்மானத்தில் திருப்தி தெரிவித்தனர்.கடந்த 8 மாதங்களில், குடிமக்களின் திருப்தி சதவீதத்திற்கு இணையான அமைச்சகம் /துறையின் செயல்திறன், மேற்படி அறிக்கையில் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளது.
மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள்/துறைகளுக்கான ஆகஸ்ட் 2024-க்கான DARPG இன் மாதாந்திர CPGRAMS அறிக்கையின் முக்கிய சிறப்பம்சங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
பிஜி வழக்குகள்:
ஆகஸ்ட் 2024-ல், CPGRAMS இணையதளத்தில் 2,36,458 PG வழக்குகள் பெறப்பட்டன, 2,32,885 PG வழக்குகள் தீர்க்கப்பட்டன. 31ஆகஸ்ட், 2024 நிலவரப்படி 70,052 PG வழக்குகள் நிலுவையில் உள்ளன.
பிஜி மேல்முறையீடு:
ஆகஸ்ட் 2024-ல் 18,359 மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்கள் பெறப்பட்டு, 16,376 மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்கள் முடிக்கப்பட்டன
மத்திய செயலகத்தில் ஆகஸ்ட் 2024 இறுதியில் 28,184 முதுநிலை மேல்முறையீடுகள் நிலுவையில் உள்ளன
குறை தீர்க்கும் மதிப்பீடு மற்றும் குறியீடு (GRAI) - ஆகஸ்ட், 2024
மத்திய மறைமுக வரிகள் மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியம், அஞ்சல் துறை மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறைஆகியவை ஆகஸ்ட் 2024-க்கான குழு A க்குள் குறை தீர்க்கும் மதிப்பீடு மற்றும் குறியீட்டில் (500 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட குறைகள்) சிறப்பாக செயல்பட்டவர்களில் சிறந்து விளங்குகின்றன
மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை, ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் நித்தி ஆயோக் ஆகியவை ஆகஸ்ட் 2024 க்கான குழு பி க்குள் குறை தீர்க்கும் மதிப்பீடு மற்றும் குறியீட்டில் (500 க்கும் குறைவான குறைகள்) சிறப்பாக செயல்பட்டவர்களில் சிறந்து விளங்குகின்றன.