कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) के प्रदर्शन के लिए अगस्त 2024 के महीने के लिए 28वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
अगस्त 2024 में, केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 2,32,885 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
लगातार 26वें महीने, केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटान 1 लाख मामलों को पार कर गया
केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर और सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड, डाक विभाग और ग्रामीण विकास विभाग ने अगस्त 2024 के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया है
दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग, आयुष मंत्रालय और नीति आयोग अगस्त, 2024 महीने के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर रहे
11 SEP 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अगस्त 2024 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की, जो लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों और निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान करती है। यहडीएआरपीजीद्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों की 28वीं रिपोर्ट है।
अगस्त 2024 की प्रगति के अनुसार, केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 2,32,885 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया है। 1 जनवरी से 31 अगस्त 2024 तक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शिकायत निपटान का औसत समय 12 दिन है। ये रिपोर्टडीएआरपीजीद्वारा निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार करने और समयसीमा को कम करने के लिए अपनाए गए 10-चरणसीपीजीआरएएमएससुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं
रिपोर्ट अगस्त 2024 में सीपीजीआरएएमएसपोर्टल के माध्यम से नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के लिए डेटा प्रदान करती है। अगस्त 2024 में कुल 90,684 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए, जिसमें असम से सबसे अधिक पंजीकरण (40,796) हुए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट अगस्त 2024 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर्स के माध्यम से पंजीकृत शिकायतों पर मंत्रालय/विभाग-वार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएसको कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससीपर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्रामीण स्तर के उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़े हुए हैं। अगस्त 2024 में सीएससीके माध्यम से 39,276 शिकायतें पंजीकृत की गईं। यह उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों को भी उजागर करता है जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से सबसे अधिक शिकायतें पंजीकृत की गईं।
अगस्त 2024 में, फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने 94,275 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जिसमें से लगभग 54% नागरिकों ने अपनी शिकायतों के समाधान से संतुष्टता व्यक्त की। इसी महीने में, मंत्रालय/विभाग के लिए फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर द्वारा 62,223 फीडबैक एकत्र किए गए, जिसमें से लगभग 63% नागरिकों ने समाधान से संतुष्टता व्यक्त की। रिपोर्ट में पिछले 8 महीनों में मंत्रालय/विभाग के प्रदर्शन की भी जानकारी दी गई है, जिसमें नागरिकों की संतुष्टि प्रतिशत शामिल है।
अगस्त 2024 के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए डीएआरपीजीकी मासिकसीपीजीआरएएमएसरिपोर्ट के मुख्य बिंदु निम्नलिखित हैं:
• पीजी मामले:
• अगस्त 2024 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 2,36,458 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए, 2,32,885 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 31 अगस्त, 2024 तक 70,052 पीजी मामले लंबित थे।
• पीजी अपीलें:
• अगस्त, 2024 में 18,359 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 16,376 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया
• केंद्रीय सचिवालय में अगस्त, 2024 के अंत में 28,184 पीजी अपीलें लंबित हैं
• शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) – अगस्त, 2024
केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर और सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड, डाक विभाग और ग्रामीण विकास विभाग अगस्त, 2024 के लिए समूह ए (500 से अधिक शिकायतों के बराबर) के भीतर शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में से हैं।
अगस्त 2024 केलिएशिकायतनिवारणमूल्यांकनऔरसूचकांकमेंदिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग, आयुष मंत्रालय और नीति आयोग ने समूह बी (500 से कम शिकायतें) में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन किया है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 28th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) of Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of August 2024
A total of 2,32,885 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in August, 2024
For the 26th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Central Board of Indirect Tax and Customs, Department of Posts and Department of Rural Development topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of August, 2024
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Ayush and NITI Aayog topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of August, 2024
11 SEP 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for August, 2024, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 28th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for August, 2024 indicates 2,32,885 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments from 1st January to 31st August, 2024 is 12 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of August, 2024. A total of 90,684 new users registered in the month of August, 2024, with maximum registrations from Assam (40,796) registrations.
The said report also provides the Ministry/Department-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in August, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 39,276 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of August, 2024. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
In August, 2024, the Feedback Call Centre collected 94,275 feedbacks, out of the total feedbacks collected, ~54% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. In August, 2024, 62,223 feedbacks were collected for Ministry/Department by the Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected, ~63% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided. The performance of Ministry/Department in the last 8 months, with respect to the satisfaction percentage of citizens is also present in the said report.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for August, 2024 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In August 2024, 2,36,458 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 2,32,885 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 70,052 PG cases, as of 31st August, 2024.
1. PG Appeals:
• In August, 2024, 18,359 appeals were received and 16,376 appeals were disposed
• The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 28,184 PG Appeals at the end of August, 2024
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – August, 2024
• Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Department of Posts and Department of Rural Development are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for August, 2024
• Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Ayush and NITI Aayog are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for August, 2024.