Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets the people on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi
06 SEP 2024 9:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has greeted the people on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi. Following is the full text of his message -
“I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all our fellow citizens on the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi.
Lord Ganesha, the embodiment of wisdom, prosperity, and good fortune, holds a special place in the hearts of millions. As Vighnaharta, he inspires us to overcome challenges with courage, resolve and resilience.
As we celebrate this joyous festival across Bharat, let us embrace the spirit of unity, brotherhood and a commitment to overcome obstacles in our collective endeavour.
May Lord Ganesha bless all with peace, prosperity and happiness.”

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے گنیش چترتھی کے موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارک باد دی
06 SEP 2024 9:44PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ نے گنیش چترتھی کے موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔ ان کے پیغام کا مکمل متن درج ذیل ہے-
”میں گنیش چترتھی کے پرمسرت موقع پر اپنے تمام ہم وطنوں کو دلی مبارک باد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
بھگوان گنیش، حکمت، خوشحالی، اور خوش قسمتی کے اوتار ہیں، جو لاکھوں لوگوں کے دلوں میں ایک خاص مقام رکھتے ہیں۔ وگھن ہرتا کے طور پر، وہ ہمیں حوصلے، عزم اور لچک کے ساتھ چیلنجوں پر قابو پانے کی ترغیب دیتے ہیں۔
جب کہ ہم پورے بھارت میں اس خوشی کا تہوار منا رہے ہیں، آئیے ہم اتحاد، بھائی چارے کے جذبے کو اپنائیں اور اپنی اجتماعی کوششوں میں رکاوٹوں کو دور کرنے کا عزم کریں۔
بھگوان گنیش سب کو امن، خوشحالی اور خوشی عطا کریں۔“