ఉప రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
గణేష్ చతుర్థి సందర్భంగా ప్రజలకు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి
06 SEP 2024 9:44PM by PIB Hyderabad
గణేష్ చతుర్థి సందర్భంగా ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీ జగదీప్ ధన్కడ్ ప్రజలకు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు. ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి సందేశం -
“గణేష్ చతుర్థి శుభ సందర్భంగా మా తోటి పౌరులందరికీ నా హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేస్తున్నాను.
జ్ఞానం, శ్రేయస్సు, అదృష్ట స్వరూపుడైన గణేశుడు లక్షలాది మంది హృదయాలలో ప్రత్యేక స్థానాన్ని కలిగి ఉన్నాడు. విఘ్నహర్తగా, అతను ధైర్యం, సంకల్పం, దృఢత్వంతో సవాళ్లను అధిగమించడంలో మనకి ప్రేరణగా ఉంటుంది.
మనం ఈ ఆనందకరమైన పండుగను భారత్ అంతటా జరుపుకుంటున్నప్పుడు, ఐక్యత, సోదరభావం, మన సమిష్టి ప్రయత్నంలో అడ్డంకులను అధిగమించడానికి నిబద్ధతతో స్ఫూర్తిని అలవరచుకుందాం.
గణేశుడు అందరికీ శాంతి, శ్రేయస్సు, ఆనందాన్ని ప్రసాదిస్తాడు. ”

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets the people on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi
06 SEP 2024 9:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has greeted the people on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi. Following is the full text of his message -
“I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all our fellow citizens on the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi.
Lord Ganesha, the embodiment of wisdom, prosperity, and good fortune, holds a special place in the hearts of millions. As Vighnaharta, he inspires us to overcome challenges with courage, resolve and resilience.
As we celebrate this joyous festival across Bharat, let us embrace the spirit of unity, brotherhood and a commitment to overcome obstacles in our collective endeavour.
May Lord Ganesha bless all with peace, prosperity and happiness.”