Ministry of Defence
'Sashakt Sena, Samriddh Bharat' exhibition to be held in Ranchi to strengthen civil-military bond & motivate the youth
04 SEP 2024 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
To strengthen the bond between the civil society & the Armed Forces and motivate the youth towards nation building, an exhibition, ‘Sashakt Sena, Samriddh Bharat’ will be held at Morabadi Ground in Ranchi, Jharkhand from September 06 to 08, 2024. Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth will grace the event, which will be attended by many civil and military dignitaries. It would be open to all, providing the people with an opportunity to know about the Armed Forces and interact with the soldiers.
The exhibition will feature a display of weapons & equipment, air show, daredevil motorcycle show, dog show and hot air ballooning. It will also consist of musical and cultural activities, including performances by various Army Bands, Kalaripayattu, Malkhamb, Bhangra & other martial arts performances, showcasing the diverse heritage of the country. In addition, motivational and awareness stalls will be set-up to provide career counselling to the youth about the process of joining and life in the Armed Forces.

وزارت دفاع
نوجوانوں میں تحریک پیدا کرنے اور عام شہری اور فوج کے درمیان رابطہ مضبوط کرنے کی غرض سے رانچی میں ‘‘سشکت سینا، سمردھ بھارت’’ کے نام سے ایک نمائش کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا
04 SEP 2024 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
سماج اور مسلح فوج کے درمیان رابطے کومضبوط کرنے اورملک کی تعمیر کے لئے نوجوانوں میں تحریک پیدا کرنے کی غرض سے رانچی کے مراد آبادی میدان میں چھے سے آٹھ ستمبر2024 کے درمیان ایک نمائش کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔‘‘سشکت سینا، سمروھ بھارت’’ اس نمائش کا عنوان ہوگا۔ دفاع کے وزیرمملکت سنجے سیٹھ اس نمائش کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ جس میں سماج اورفوج کی نامور شخصیات شرکت کریں گی۔ اس نمائش میں سب ہی لوگ شرکت کرسکتے ہیں۔ اس کے ذریعے لوگوں کومسلح فوج کے بارے میں جاننے اور فوجیوں سے بات چیت کرنے کا مو قع ملے گا۔
اس نمائش میں ہتھیار اورمشینری، ایئر شو، خطرناک موٹر سائیکل شو، کتو کا شو اور گرم ہوا کے غباروں کا شو دکھایا جائے گا۔ اس نمائش میں موسیقی اور ثقافتی پروگرامز بھی ہوں گے جیسے مختلف فوجی بینڈزکالیری پیتو،ملکھمب،بھنگڑا اور دیگر مارشل آرٹس کے پروگرامز پیش کئے جائیں گے جس کے ذریعے ملک کے گونا گونی ورثے کی نمائش کی جائے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ تحریکی اور لوگوں میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کی غرض سے اسٹالز لگائے جائیں گے۔جس میں نوجوانوں کو فوج کی زندگی اور اس میں شامل ہونے کے بارے میں معلومات مہیا کرائی جائے گی۔