Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan releases inaugural edition of e-magazine ‘Sapno ki Udaan’on virtual platform on National Space Day to commemorate 1st anniversary of landing of Chandrayaan-3
Inaugural issue of the e-magazine & all subsequent issues shall be available online for readers on the NCERT portal
23 AUG 2024 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of India’s National Space Day, Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education in collaboration with NCERT released an e-magazine ‘Sapno ki Udaan’ to commemorate the 1st anniversary of the landing of Chandrayaan-3 on the lunar South Pole.
Union Minister of Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan released the inaugural edition on a virtual platform. The launch program was also virtually graced by Shri Jayant Chaudhary, Minister of State for Education.
2024-08-23 19:01:45.8730002024-08-23 19:01:46.1510002024-08-23 19:01:46.433000
During the virtual launch of the e-magazine ‘Sapno Ki Udaan’, the Minister of Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan in his message, hailed the launching of the e-magazine and said this will fulfil the recommendations of the #NEP2020 of making education accessible, and equitable, making the students ready for the global challenges of the 21st Century. He also said the current theme of the magazine ‘space’ resonates with the vastness of the imagination of our children.
Shri Jayant Chowdhury, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship & Minister of State for Education in his message mentioned how the day has provided the perfect backdrop for celebrating the country’s scientific achievements. He also said this effort would inculcate in our students a spirit of scientific temper.
While unveiling the inaugural issue, Shri Sanjay Kumar, Secretary of the Department of School Education and Literacy, noted that the e-magazine is a fascinating mix of poetry, essays, stories, anecdotes, and riddles given by students, teachers, and parents from around India. He stated that, as of now, the e-magazine is on a quarterly basis, but in due course of time, it will become monthly.
The event was also attended by Shri Vipin Kumar Additional Secretary, Prof. D.P. Saklani, Director, NCERT, Shri. Rahul Singh, Chairperson CBSE, Ms. Prachi Pandey Joint Secretary, Ministry of Education Prof. Saroj Sharma, Chairperson NIOS, Prof. Jyotsana Tiwari, NCERT and other senior officials of the Ministry.
The other dignitaries present also expressed their satisfaction at the launch of the quarterly e-magazine at such an opportune moment and were optimistic that the collaboration of all stakeholders would result in an output which would be beneficial for everyone in the long run.
The inaugural issue of the e-magazine and all subsequent issues shall be available online for all readers on the NCERT portal( e-magazine link PDF : https://ncert.nic.in/pdf/announcement/SapnoKiUdaan.pdf and Flipbook : https://ncert.nic.in/flipbook/SapnoKiUdaan/#page=1.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے چندریان-3 کی لینڈنگ کی پہلی سالگرہ کی یاد میں قومی یوم خلاء کے موقع پر ورچووَل پلیٹ فارم پر ’سپنوں کی اُڑان‘ نامی ای۔میگزین کا افتتاحی شمارہ جاری کیا
ای-میگزین کا افتتاحی شمارہ اور بعد میں آنے والے تمام تر شمارے این سی ای آر ٹی کے پورٹل پر قارئین کے لیے آن لائن دستیاب ہوں گے
23 AUG 2024 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے قومی خلائی دن کے موقع پر، اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے محکمے، وزارت تعلیم نے این سی ای آر ٹی کے تعاون سے چاند کے جنوبی قطب پر چندریان-3 کے اترنے کی پہلی برسی کی یاد میں ایک ای میگزین 'سپنو کی اڑان' جاری کیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے ورچوئل پلیٹ فارم پر افتتاحی ایڈیشن جاری کیا۔ وزیر مملکت برائے جناب جینت چودھری نے بھی اس لانچنگ پروگرام میں ورچووَل طریقے سے شرکت کی۔
2024-08-23 19:01:45.8730002024-08-23 19:01:46.1510002024-08-23 19:01:46.433000
ای میگزین 'سپنو کی اڑان' کے ورچوئل لانچ کے دوران، وزیر تعلیم، جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے اپنے پیغام میں، ای میگزین کے اجراء کی ستائش کی اور کہا کہ یہ تعلیم کو قابل رسائی اور مساوی بنانے کے #NEP2020 کی سفارشات کو پورا کرے گا، اور اس طرح طلباء کو اکیسویں صدی کی عالمی چنوتیوں کے لیے تیار کرے گا۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ میگزین کا موجودہ موضوع یعنی 'خلاء' ہمارے بچوں کے تخیل کی وسعت سے ہم آہنگ ہے۔
جناب جینت چودھری، وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے ہنر مندی اور صنعت کاری اور وزیر مملکت برائے تعلیم نے اپنے پیغام میں بتایا کہ کس طرح اس دن نے ملک کی سائنسی کامیابیوں کو منانے کے لیے بہترین پس منظر فراہم کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ یہ کوشش ہمارے طلباء میں سائنسی مزاج کا جذبہ پیدا کرے گی۔
افتتاحی شمارے کا اجراء کرتے ہوئے، اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب سنجے کمار نے کہا کہ ای میگزین شاعری، مضامین، کہانیوں، داستانوں، اور پہیلیوں کا ایک دلچسپ امتزاج ہے جو بھارت بھر طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین کے ذریعہ فراہم کرائی گئی ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ فی الوقت ای میگزین سہ ماہی بنیادوں پر جاری ہے لیکن وقت کے ساتھ ساتھ یہ ماہانہ بن جائے گا۔
اس تقریب میں جناب وپن کمار، اڈیشنل سکریٹری، پروفیسر ڈی پی سکلانی، ڈائرکٹر این سی ای آر ٹی، جناب راہل سنگھ، چیئرپرسن سی بی ایس ای، محترمہ پراچی پانڈے جوائنٹ سکریٹری، وزارت تعلیم، پروفیسر سروج شرما، چیئرپرسن این آئی او ایس، پروفیسر جیوتسنا تیواری، این سی ای آر ٹی اور وزارت کے دیگر سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔
اس موقع پر موجود دیگر معززین نے بھی سہ ماہی ای میگزین کے اجراء پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا اور امید ظاہر کی کہ تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے اشتراک سے ایسا نتیجہ برآمد ہوگا جو طویل مدت میں سب کے لیے فائدہ مند ثابت ہوگا۔
ای۔میگزین کا افتتاحی شمارہ اور بعد میں آنے والے تمام تر شمارے سبھی قارئین کے لیے این سی ای آر ٹی کے پورٹل (ای۔میگزین لنک پی ڈی ایف : https://ncert.nic.in/pdf/announcement/SapnoKiUdaan.pdf اور فلپ بک : https://ncert.nic.in/flipbook/SapnoKiUdaan/#page=1 ) پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔