மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய விண்வெளி தினத்தையொட்டி கனவுகளின் விமானம் என்ற மின்னணு இதழின் தொடக்க பதிப்பை திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் வெளியிட்டார்
23 AUG 2024 7:16PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் தேசிய விண்வெளி தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, கல்வி அமைச்சகத்தின் பள்ளிக் கல்வி மற்றும் எழுத்தறிவுத் துறை, என்.சி.இ.ஆர்.டி உடன் இணைந்து சந்திரயான் -3 நிலவின் தென் துருவத்தில் தரையிறங்கிய 1 வது ஆண்டு நிறைவை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் 'கனவுகளின் விமானம் ' என்ற மின் இதழை வெளியிட்டது.
மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் தொடக்க பதிப்பை மெய்நிகர் மேடையில் வெளியிட்டார். இந்த தொடக்க நிகழ்ச்சியில் கல்வி இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜெயந்த் சவுத்ரி மெய்நிகர் முறையில் கலந்து கொண்டார்.
'கனவுகளின் விமானம் ' என்ற மின்னிதழின் மெய்நிகர் வெளியீட்டின் போது, கல்வி அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் தமது செய்தியில், மின்-இதழ் தொடங்கப்பட்டதைப் பாராட்டினார், மேலும் இது கல்வியை அணுகக்கூடியதாகவும், சமமானதாகவும் மாற்றுவதற்கான பரிந்துரைகளை நிறைவேற்றும், 21 ஆம் நூற்றாண்டின் உலகளாவிய சவால்களுக்கு மாணவர்களைத் தயார்படுத்தும் என்றார்.
திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) மற்றும் கல்வித்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜெயந்த் சவுத்ரி தமது செய்தியில், நாட்டின் அறிவியல் சாதனைகளைக் கொண்டாடுவதற்கான சரியான பின்னணியை இந்த நாள் எவ்வாறு வழங்கியுள்ளது என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். இந்த முயற்சி நமது மாணவர்களிடையே அறிவியல் மனப்பான்மையை வளர்க்கும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
தொடக்க இதழை வெளியிட்டு பேசிய பள்ளிக் கல்வி மற்றும் எழுத்தறிவுத் துறை செயலாளர் திரு சஞ்சய் குமார், இந்த மின் இதழ் இந்தியா முழுவதிலுமிருந்து மாணவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள் மற்றும் பெற்றோர்கள் வழங்கிய கவிதைகள், கட்டுரைகள், கதைகள், நிகழ்வுகள் மற்றும் புதிர்களின் கவர்ச்சிகரமான கலவையாகும் என்று குறிப்பிட்டார். தற்போது, மின்-இதழ் காலாண்டு அடிப்படையில் உள்ளது, ஆனால் சரியான நேரத்தில், மாத இதழாக மாறும்.

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan releases inaugural edition of e-magazine ‘Sapno ki Udaan’on virtual platform on National Space Day to commemorate 1st anniversary of landing of Chandrayaan-3
Inaugural issue of the e-magazine & all subsequent issues shall be available online for readers on the NCERT portal
23 AUG 2024 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of India’s National Space Day, Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education in collaboration with NCERT released an e-magazine ‘Sapno ki Udaan’ to commemorate the 1st anniversary of the landing of Chandrayaan-3 on the lunar South Pole.
Union Minister of Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan released the inaugural edition on a virtual platform. The launch program was also virtually graced by Shri Jayant Chaudhary, Minister of State for Education.
2024-08-23 19:01:45.8730002024-08-23 19:01:46.1510002024-08-23 19:01:46.433000
During the virtual launch of the e-magazine ‘Sapno Ki Udaan’, the Minister of Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan in his message, hailed the launching of the e-magazine and said this will fulfil the recommendations of the #NEP2020 of making education accessible, and equitable, making the students ready for the global challenges of the 21st Century. He also said the current theme of the magazine ‘space’ resonates with the vastness of the imagination of our children.
Shri Jayant Chowdhury, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship & Minister of State for Education in his message mentioned how the day has provided the perfect backdrop for celebrating the country’s scientific achievements. He also said this effort would inculcate in our students a spirit of scientific temper.
While unveiling the inaugural issue, Shri Sanjay Kumar, Secretary of the Department of School Education and Literacy, noted that the e-magazine is a fascinating mix of poetry, essays, stories, anecdotes, and riddles given by students, teachers, and parents from around India. He stated that, as of now, the e-magazine is on a quarterly basis, but in due course of time, it will become monthly.
The event was also attended by Shri Vipin Kumar Additional Secretary, Prof. D.P. Saklani, Director, NCERT, Shri. Rahul Singh, Chairperson CBSE, Ms. Prachi Pandey Joint Secretary, Ministry of Education Prof. Saroj Sharma, Chairperson NIOS, Prof. Jyotsana Tiwari, NCERT and other senior officials of the Ministry.
The other dignitaries present also expressed their satisfaction at the launch of the quarterly e-magazine at such an opportune moment and were optimistic that the collaboration of all stakeholders would result in an output which would be beneficial for everyone in the long run.
The inaugural issue of the e-magazine and all subsequent issues shall be available online for all readers on the NCERT portal( e-magazine link PDF : https://ncert.nic.in/pdf/announcement/SapnoKiUdaan.pdf and Flipbook : https://ncert.nic.in/flipbook/SapnoKiUdaan/#page=1.