Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Central Bureau of Communication organizes Multimedia Exhibition to celebrate the First National Space Day at National Rail Museum, New Delhi
The state of art technological modules including VR & AR provide immersive experience
23 AUG 2024 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
A three-day Multimedia exhibition to celebrate the First anniversary of the ‘National Space Day’ was inaugurated today at National Rail Museum, Chanakyapuri by the Central Bureau of Communication (CBC), Ministry of Information and Broadcasting. The exhibition will showcase India’s remarkable achievements in space exploration and aims to inspire and ignite the curiosity of young minds. Hon’ble Prime Minister Narendra Modi, while honoring the glorious achievement of the Nation in becoming the fourth nation to land on the moon, had announced that August 23 every year would henceforth be celebrated as National Space Day. The soft landing of the Pragyan rover had catapulted India to the elite group of Nations having such capability.
With the intention to motivate and inspire children, CBC has put up the exhibition which has state of the art technological modules including Virtual Reality & Augmented Reality, providing an immersive experience for the viewers. Students from various schools across the National Capital Territory of Delhi have been coming to see the exhibition.
The theme for the First anniversary of the National Space Day is "Touching Lives while Touching the Moon: India's Space Saga."

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
سنٹرل بیورو آف کمیونیکیشن كی طرف سے نئی دہلی كے نیشنل ریل میوزیم میں پہلا قومی خلائی دن منانے کے لیے ملٹی میڈیا نمائش کا اہتمام
جدید ترین تکنیکی ماڈیولز بشمول وی آر اور اے آر گہرا تجربہ فراہم کرتے ہیں
23 AUG 2024 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل ریل میوزیم، چانکیہ پوری میں آج اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے سینٹرل بیورو آف کمیونیکیشن (سی بی سی) کے ذریعہ ’قومی خلائی دنکی پہلی سالگرہ منانے کے لیے ایک تین روزہ ملٹی میڈیا نمائش کا افتتاح کیا گیا۔اس میں خلائی تحقیق میں ہندوستان کی نمایاں کامیابیوں کی نمائش کی جائے گی۔ اس کا مقصد نوجوان ذہنوں کے تجسس کو متحرك اور تیز كرنا ہے۔ عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے چاند پر قدم ركھنے والی چوتھی قوم بننے میں قوم کے شاندار کارنامے کو سراہتے ہوئے اعلان کیا تھا کہ اب سے ہر سال 23 اگست کو قومی خلائی دن کے طور پر منایا جائے گا۔ پرگیان روور کی سافٹ لینڈنگ نے ہندوستان کو ایسی قابلیت رکھنے والے اقوام کے ایلیٹ گروپ میں پہنچا دیا تھا۔
بچوں کو متحرك اور ان كی حوصلہ افزائی کے ارادے کے ساتھ سی بی سی نے یہ نمائش رکھی ہے جس میں جدید ترین تکنیکی ماڈیولز ہیں جن میں ورچوئل رئیلٹی اور اگمینٹڈ ریئلٹی شامل ہیں، جو ناظرین کو ایک گہرا تجربہ فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ قومی راجدھانی دہلی کے مختلف اسکولوں کے طلباء اس نمائش کو دیکھنے آرہے ہیں۔
قومی خلائی دن کی پہلی سالگرہ کا موضوع ہے "چاند کو چھونا زندگیوں کو مَس كرنا ہے: ہندستان كی خلائی كہانی۔"