Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Workshop on UNNATI, 2024 Scheme held for North-East Region Officers
09 AUG 2024 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Northeastern Region Subsidy Scheme (NERS) section of Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), in collaboration with the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME), and prominent partners including Invest India, PIU and PMU teams, successfully hosted a comprehensive workshop for NER Officers on the Uttar Poorva Transformative Industrialisation Scheme (UNNATI), 2024 Scheme at Vanjiya Bhawan, New Delhi. The event saw active participation from representatives of all eight Northeastern states.
The workshop was chaired by Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, whose guidance was instrumental in addressing the states' concerns. His address provided a strategic framework and detailed direction for the successful implementation of the UNNATI, 2024 Scheme. Additionally, Joint Secretary Shri Balamurugan delivered a thorough roadmap for the scheme's execution, ensuring clarity and direction for all involved.
During the workshop, each state presented the industrialisation incentives and opportunities available in their regions, showcasing the vast potential for growth across the Northeast. Over 80 officers from the Northeastern states and various union ministries engaged in productive discussions, offering valuable suggestions to enhance the UNNATI scheme's effectiveness.
The workshop fostered insightful dialogue and laid a strong foundation for transformative development in the Northeast. Director Dr Kajal expressed heartfelt thanks to all participants and stakeholders for their significant contributions to the workshop’s success.
Looking ahead, there is optimism about the UNNATI, 2024 Scheme’s potential and eagerly anticipate continued progress and growth in the region.

வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய அதிகாரிகளுக்கான பயிலரங்கு
09 AUG 2024 11:54AM by PIB Chennai
தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தகத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான துறையின் வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய மானியத் திட்டம் பிரிவு, வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம், குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் இன்வெஸ்ட் இந்தியா, உள்ளிட்ட முக்கிய பங்குதாரர்களுடன் இணைந்து, உத்தர பூர்வா உருமாறும் தொழில்மயமாக்கல் திட்டம் குறித்த வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய அதிகாரிகளுக்கான விரிவான பயிலரங்கை வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தியது. புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெற்ற இந்த நிகழ்வில் எட்டு வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் பங்கேற்றனர்.
இந்தப் பயிலரங்கிற்கு செயலாளர் திரு ராஜேஷ் குமார் சிங் தலைமை தாங்கினார், மாநிலங்களின் கவலைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதில் அவரது வழிகாட்டுதல் முக்கிய பங்கு வகித்தது.
பயிலரங்கின் போது, ஒவ்வொரு மாநிலமும் தங்கள் பிராந்தியங்களில் உள்ள தொழில்மயமாக்கல் ஊக்கத்தொகைகள் மற்றும் வாய்ப்புகளை முன்வைத்தன, இது வடகிழக்கு முழுவதும் வளர்ச்சிக்கான பரந்த திறனை வெளிப்படுத்தியது. வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் பல்வேறு மத்திய அமைச்சகங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 80-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட அதிகாரிகள் பயனுள்ள விவாதங்களில் ஈடுபட்டனர், உன்னதி திட்டத்தின் செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்த மதிப்புமிக்க ஆலோசனைகளை வழங்கினர்.
இந்தப் பயிலரங்கு உள்ளார்ந்த உரையாடலை வளர்த்ததுடன் வடகிழக்கில் மாற்றத்தக்க வளர்ச்சிக்கு வலுவான அடித்தளத்தை அமைத்தது. பயிலரங்கின் வெற்றிக்கு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பங்களிப்பை வழங்கிய பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் மற்றும் பங்குதாரர்கள் அனைவருக்கும் இயக்குனர் டாக்டர் காஜல் மனமார்ந்த நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.