Ministry of Civil Aviation
Union Minister Shri Rammohan Naidu Explores AI-Driven Solutions for Civil Aviation with YouTube and Google
AI and Technology Integration Holds Immense Potential for Civil Aviation Governance-The union Minister
Collaborating with YouTube and Google will enhance efficiency and innovation in the Aviation Sector – Shri Rammohan Naidu
06 AUG 2024 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Civil Aviation, Shri Rammohan Naidu, has engaged in detailed discussions with YouTube Global Head, Mr. Neel Mohan,Google Asia Pacific Region Head, Mr. Sanjay Gupta, MD -government Affairs,Sreenivas Reddy, and Global VP for Youtube Government Affairs,Lesslie Miller in New Delhi today. The Minister has aimed at leveraging technology for the advancement of civil aviation and governance in this landmark meeting.
During the meeting, the leaders deliberated on the advancing role of Artificial Intelligence (AI) in governance and explored innovative Google solutions that can enhance governance using AI. Shri Rammohan Naidu emphasized the potential of AI to streamline processes, improve efficiency, and foster transparency within the civil aviation sector.
Shri Rammohan Naidu expressed his optimism about the positive outcomes of this collaboration, stating, "The integration of AI and technology in governance and civil aviation holds immense potential. By working together with tech giants like YouTube and Google, we can create a more efficient, informed, and innovative aviation sector that benefits all.”
YouTube Global Head,Mr. Neel Mohan highlighted the significant growth of YouTube's content creation capacity, which has been instrumental in educating and entertaining billions worldwide. He emphasized the importance of creating impactful content that can drive awareness and knowledge across various sectors.
Shri Rammohan Naidu has utilized this opportunity to request YouTube's collaboration in spreading more awareness and knowledge about civil aviation. He envisioned a partnership where YouTube could play a pivotal role in educating the public about the intricacies and advancements within the aviation sector, thereby fostering a more informed and engaged audience.
Furthermore, The Union Minister urged Google to explore collaboration opportunities for aviation-related startups. He highlighted the challenges faced by the aviation industry and sought Google's expertise in developing innovative solutions to address these problems. The potential partnership aims to support startups that can contribute to the growth and development of the aviation sector through cutting-edge technology and innovative approaches.
The meeting concluded with a mutual agreement to explore these collaboration opportunities further and to work towards implementing innovative solutions that can drive the future of civil aviation and governance.

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب رام موہن نائیڈو نے یوٹیوب اور گوگل کے ساتھ شہری ہوا بازی کے لیے مصنوعی ذہانت پر مبنی طریق کار کے امکانات تلاش کیے
اے آئی اور ٹکنالوجی کا ارتباط شہری ہوابازی کی حکمرانی کے لیے بے پناہ امکانات رکھتا ہے: مرکزی وزیر
یوٹیوب اور گوگل کے ساتھ تعاون شہری ہوابازی کے شعبے میں کارکردگی اور اختراع کو بڑھا دے گا – جناب رام موہن نائیڈو
06 AUG 2024 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
شہری ہوا بازی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رام موہن نائیڈو نے آج نئی دہلی میں یوٹیوب گلوبل کے سربراہ جناب نیل موہن، گوگل ایشیا پیسیفک ریجن کےسربراہ جناب سنجے گپتا، گورنمنٹ افیئرز کے ایم ڈی جناب سری نواس ریڈی، اور یوٹیوب حکومت کے گلوبل وی پی لیسلی ملر کے ساتھ تفصیلی بات چیت کی ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے اس تاریخی میٹنگ میں شہری ہوا بازی اور حکمرانی کے عمل کوبہتر بنانےکی غرض سے ٹیکنالوجی کو بروئے کار لانے کا فائدہ اٹھانےکے اپنے مقصد کااظہارکیا۔
میٹنگ کے دوران، رہنماؤں نے حکمرانی میں مصنوعی ذہانت(اے آئی) کے بڑھتے ہوئے کردار پر غوروخوض کیا اور گوگل کے اختراعی طریق کارکے امکانات تلاش کیے جو اے آئی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے حکمرانی کو بہتربنا سکتے ہیں۔ جناب رام موہن نائیڈو نے شہری ہوابازی کے شعبے کے اندر عمل کو ہموار کرنے، کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے اور شفافیت کو فروغ دینے کے لیےاے آئی کی صلاحیت پر زور دیا۔
جناب رام موہن نائیڈو نے اس تعاون کے مثبت نتائج کے بارے میں اپنی پرامیدی کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے کہا،‘‘حکمرانی اور شہری ہوا بازی میں اے آئی اور ٹیکنالوجی کے ارتباط میں بہت زیادہ امکانات ہیں۔یو ٹیوب اورگوگل جیسی بڑی ٹیک کمپنیوں کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرکے، ہم زیادہ قابل ،باخبر اوراختراعی ہوا بازی کا شعبہ تیار کرسکتے ہیں، جس سے سب کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔’’
یوٹیوب گلوبل کے سربراہ، جناب نیل موہن نےیو ٹیوب کی مواد تخلیق کرنے کی صلاحیت میں نمایاں اضافہ کو اجاگر کیا، جس نے دنیا بھر میں اربوں افرادکو تعلیم دینے اور تفریح ​​فراہم کرنے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے اثر انگیز مواد تخلیق کرنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا جو مختلف شعبوں میں بیداری اور علم کو بڑھا سکتا ہے۔
جناب رام موہن نائیڈو نے شہری ہوا بازی کے بارے میں مزید بیداری پیدا کرنے اور علم پھیلانے کے لیے یوٹیوب سے تعاون کی درخواست کرنے کے لیے اس موقع کا استعمال کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے ایک ایسی ساجھیداری کا تصور کیا جہاں یو ٹیوب عوام کو ہوا بازی کے شعبے میں ہونے والی پیچیدگیوں اور پیشرفت کے بارے میں آگاہ کرنے میں ایک اہم کردار ادا کر سکتا ہے، اس طرح زیادہ باخبر اور مشغول سامعین کو فروغ دے سکتا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ مرکزی وزیر نے گوگل پر زور دیا کہ وہ ہوا بازی سے متعلقہ اسٹارٹ اپس کے لیے تعاون کے مواقع تلاش کرے۔ انہوں نے ہوا بازی کی صنعت کو درپیش چیلنجز پر روشنی ڈالی اور ان مسائل سے نمٹنے کے لیے جدیداور اختراعی طریق کار تیار کرنے میں گوگل کی مہارت کو بروئے کارلانےکی خواہش کااظہار کیا۔ ممکنہ ساجھیداری کا مقصد ایسے اسٹارٹ اپس کی معاونت کرنا ہے جو جدید ٹیکنالوجی اور جدید طریقوں کے ذریعے ہوا بازی کے شعبے کی ترقی اوربہتری میں اپنا تعاون کرسکتے ہیں۔
یہ میٹنگ تعاون کے ان مواقع کو مزید تلاش کرنے اور ایسے اختراعی حلوں کو نافذ کرنے کی سمت کام کرنے جو شہری ہوابازی اور گورننس کے مستقبل کو آگے بڑھاسکیں، کے بارے میں ایک باہمی معاہدےکےساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوئی ۔