Ministry of Defence
CURTAIN RAISER - PASSING OUT PARADE OF FOURTH BATCH OF AGNIVEERS AT INS CHILKA
05 AUG 2024 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
Admiral Dinesh K Tripathi, Chief of the Naval Staff will review the Passing Out Parade (POP) of the fourth batch of Agniveers at INS Chilka on 09 Aug 24. The post sunset ceremony will see 1390 Agniveers including 216 women Agniveers taking the 'Antim Pag' from the hallowed portals of INS Chilka. Along with Naval Agniveers, 330 Coast Guard Naviks will also pass out on this occasion. Vice Admiral V Srinivas, Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Southern Naval Command will be the Conducting Officer of parade. This momentous event will be witnessed by proud families of the passing-out Agniveers, eminent veterans and sports personalities.
The POP not only signifies the successful completion of 16 weeks of ab-initio Naval training of the Agniveers but also their new voyage in the Combat Ready, Credible, Cohesive and Future Ready Indian Navy. The training at Chilka included training on academics, various facets of service and outdoor training based on the core values of Duty, Honour and Courage. During the POP, deserving Agniveers would be presented awards by CNS in various categories.
As part of the event, CNS will inaugurate new infrastructure building/ facilities and attend the valedictory function of Agniveers and present awards to various divisions.
The POP will be live streamed from 1710 h on 09 Aug 24 on Indian Navy YouTube channel, Facebook page and regional Doordarshan network.
(3)53J0.jpeg)
(2)I8VO.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
آئی این ایس چلکا میں اگنی ویروں کے چوتھے بیچ کی پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈکا مختصر تعارفی پروگرام
05 AUG 2024 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
ایڈمرل دنیش کے ترپاٹھی، چیف آف دی نیول اسٹاف 9 اگست 2024 کو آئی این ایس چلکا میں اگنی ویروں کے چوتھے بیچ کی پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ (پی او پی) کا جائزہ لیں گے۔ غروب آفتاب کے بعد کی تقریب میں 1390 اگنی ویر بشمول 216 خواتین اگنی ویر آئی این ایس چلکا کے مقدس پورٹلز سے ’انتم پگ‘ لیتے ہوئے نظر آئیں گے ۔ اس موقع پر بحریہ کے اگنیوروں کے ساتھ 330 کوسٹ گارڈ ناوک بھی پاس آؤٹ ہوں گے۔ وائس ایڈمرل وی سرینواس، فلیگ آفیسر کمانڈنگ ان چیف، سدرن نیول کمانڈ پریڈ کے کنڈکٹنگ آفیسر ہوں گے۔ اس اہم واقعہ کا مشاہدہ پاس آؤٹ ہونے والے اگنیوروں کے قابل فخر خاندانوں، نامور سابق فوجیوں اور کھیلوں کی شخصیات کریں گے۔
پی او پی نہ صرف اگنی ویروں کی 16 ہفتوں کی ابتدائی بحریہ کی تربیت کی کامیاب تکمیل کو ظاہر کرتا ہے بلکہ جنگی تیار، قابل اعتماد، ہم آہنگ اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار ہندوستانی بحریہ میں ان کے نئے سفر کو بھی ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ چلکا میں ہونے والی تربیت تعلیم، خدمت کے مختلف پہلوؤں اور فرض، عزت اور ہمت کی بنیادی اقدار پر مبنی بیرونی تربیت شامل ہے۔ پی او پی کے دوران، مستحق اگنی ویروں کو سی این ایس کی جانب سے مختلف زمروں میں ایوارڈز پیش کیے جائیں گے۔
تقریب کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، سی این ایس نئی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی عمارت/سہولیات کا افتتاح کریں گے اور اگنی ویر کے اختتامی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے اور مختلف ڈویژنوں کو ایوارڈز پیش کریں گےْ
09 اگست 2024 کو شام پانچ بجکر 10 منٹ پی او پی ہندوستانی بحریہ کے یوٹیوب چینل، فیس بک پیج اور علاقائی دور درشن نیٹ ورک پر براہ راست نشر کیا جائے گا۔
(3)53J0.jpeg)
(2)I8VO.jpeg)