Ministry of Coal
Third Party Sampling of Coal Grade
31 JUL 2024 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
To address the concerns of the consumers regarding coal quality, a Standard Operating Procedure for Third Party Sampling & Analysis of coal at the loading end was issued by Ministry of Coal on 26.11.2015. Sampling of coal is conducted through Independent Third Party Sampling Agencies (TPSAs). Coal India Limited is also conducting Third Party Sampling of coal through Independent TPSAs.
This information was given by Union Minister of Coal and Mines Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ گریڈ کا تھرڈ پارٹی سیمپلنگ
31 JUL 2024 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلے کے معیار سے متعلق صارفین کے خدشات کو دور کرنے کے لیے، 26.11.2015 کو کوئلے کی وزارت نے لوڈنگ اینڈ پر کوئلے کے تھرڈ پارٹی سیمپلنگ اور تجزیہ کے لیے ایک معیاری آپریٹنگ طریقہ کار جاری کیا تھا۔ کوئلے کے نمونے لینے کا کام آزاد تھرڈ پارٹی سیمپلنگ ایجنسیز (ٹی پی ایس ایز)کے ذریعے کیا جاتا ہے۔ کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ آزاد ٹی پی ایس اے کے ذریعے کوئلے کی تھرڈ پارٹی سیمپلنگ بھی کر رہا ہے۔
یہ معلومات کوئلہ اور کانکنی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دیں۔