कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयले के ग्रेड की थर्ड पार्टी सैंपलिंग
31 JUL 2024 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
कोयले की गुणवत्ता के बारे में उपभोक्ताओं की चिंताओं को दूर करने के लिए कोयला मंत्रालय ने 26.11.2015 को लोडिंग एंड पर कोयले की थर्ड पार्टी सैंपलिंग और विश्लेषण के लिए एक मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया जारी की किया थी। कोयले का नमूना स्वतंत्र थर्ड पार्टी सैंपलिंग एजेंसियों (टीपीएसए) के माध्यम से किया जाता है। कोल इंडिया लिमिटेड भी स्वतंत्र टीपीएसए के माध्यम से कोयले की थर्ड पार्टी सैंपलिंग कर रहा है।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय कोयला और खान मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Coal
Third Party Sampling of Coal Grade
31 JUL 2024 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
To address the concerns of the consumers regarding coal quality, a Standard Operating Procedure for Third Party Sampling & Analysis of coal at the loading end was issued by Ministry of Coal on 26.11.2015. Sampling of coal is conducted through Independent Third Party Sampling Agencies (TPSAs). Coal India Limited is also conducting Third Party Sampling of coal through Independent TPSAs.
This information was given by Union Minister of Coal and Mines Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.