UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Final Results for CISF Assistant Commandants (Executive) LDCE 2024
31 JUL 2024 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2024 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 10.03.2024 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 24.07.2024 to 26.07.2024, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Executive) in the Central Industrial Security Force.
2. The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different categories are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
20
04
-
24
3. The final selection/appointment of the candidates will be subject to the final outcome of the Writ Petition (C) No. 5877/2022 filed by Diwakar Pande & Ors. Vs. Ministry of Home Affairs & Ors in the Hon’ble High Court of Delhi at New Delhi.
4. Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules of the examination and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government, are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
20
04
-
24
5. Union Public Service Commission has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/recruitment on the working days between 10:00 hrs. to 17:00 hrs. in person or over Telephone Numbers 011-23385271/23381125. The result will also be available on the Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates are likely to be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see Result.

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نےسی آئی ایس ایف اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ (ایگزیکٹیو) ایل ڈی سی ای 2024 کے حتمی نتائج کا اعلان کیا
31 JUL 2024 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ10 مارچ 2024 کو سنٹرل انڈسٹریل سیکورٹی فورس کے اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹس (ایگزیکٹیو) لمیٹڈ ڈیپارٹمنٹل مسابقتی امتحان، 2024 کے تحریری حصے اور 24 جولائی 2024 سے 26 جولائی 2024 تک منعقد ہونے والے پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے انٹرویوز کی بنیاد پر، سنٹرل انڈسٹریل سکیورٹی فورس میں اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ (ایگزیکٹیو) کے عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کی میرٹ کے لحاظ سے فہرست درج ذیل ہے۔
2. مختلف زمروں میں تقرری کے لیے تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد حسب ذیل ہے:
جنرل
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل تعداد
20
04
-
24
3. امیدواروں کا حتمی انتخاب/ تقرری دیواکر پانڈے اور دیگر بنام وزارت داخلہ و دیگر کی طرف سے نئی دہلی میں، دہلی کی معزز ہائی کورٹ میں دائر کردہ رٹ پٹیشن (سی) نمبر 5877/2022 کے حتمی نتائج سے مشروط ہوگی۔
4. تقرریاں امتحان کے موجودہ قوانین اور دستیاب آسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائیں گی۔ حکومت کی طرف سے مطلع کردہ آسامیوں کی تعداد، درج ذیل ہے:
جنرل
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل تعداد
20
04
-
24
5. یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں امتحانی ہال کے قریب ایک "سہولت کاؤنٹر" موجود ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان/ بھرتی سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/ وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں ۔ ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271/23381125 پر، 10:00 بجے سے 17:00 بجے تک کے درمیان حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ نتیجہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔ تاہم امیدواروں کے نمبر نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دنوں کے اندر ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہونے کا امکان ہے۔
Click here to see Result.