UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Final Results for CISF Assistant Commandants (Executive) LDCE 2024
31 JUL 2024 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2024 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 10.03.2024 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 24.07.2024 to 26.07.2024, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Executive) in the Central Industrial Security Force.
2. The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different categories are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
20
04
-
24
3. The final selection/appointment of the candidates will be subject to the final outcome of the Writ Petition (C) No. 5877/2022 filed by Diwakar Pande & Ors. Vs. Ministry of Home Affairs & Ors in the Hon’ble High Court of Delhi at New Delhi.
4. Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules of the examination and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government, are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
20
04
-
24
5. Union Public Service Commission has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/recruitment on the working days between 10:00 hrs. to 17:00 hrs. in person or over Telephone Numbers 011-23385271/23381125. The result will also be available on the Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates are likely to be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see Result.

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने सीआईएसएफ सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) एलडीसीई 2024 के लिए अंतिम परिणाम घोषित किए
31 JUL 2024 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
निम्नलिखित सूची योग्यताक्रम में उन उम्मीदवारों की है जिनकी अनुशंसा संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 10.03.2024 को आयोजित केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2024 के लिखित भाग तथा दिनांक 24.07.2024 से 26.07.2024 तक आयोजित व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण हेतु आयोजित साक्षात्कारों के परिणाम के आधार पर, केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल में सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) के पद पर नियुक्ति करने हेतु की गई है।
2. विभिन्न श्रेणियों के तहत नियुक्ति के लिए अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:
सामान्य
एससी
एसटी
कुल
20
04
-
24
3. उम्मीदवारों का अंतिम चयन/नियुक्ति दिवाकर पांडे एवं अन्य बनाम गृह मंत्रालय एवं अन्य द्वारा माननीय दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय, नई दिल्ली में दायर रिट याचिका (सी) संख्या 5877/2022 के अंतिम परिणाम के अधीन होगी।
4. नियुक्तियाँ अनिवार्य रूप से, परीक्षा के मौजूदा नियमावली और उपलब्ध रिक्तियों की संख्या के अनुसार की जाएंगी। सरकार द्वारा सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या इस प्रकार है:
सामान्य
एससी
एसटी
कुल
20
04
-
24
1. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा हॉल के पास एक सुविधा केंद्रहै। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती से संबंधित कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 6:00 बजे के बीच व्यक्तिगत रूप से आकर या टेलीफोन नंबर 011-23385271/23381125 पर प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परिणाम आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होगा। हालांकि, उम्मीदवारों के अंक परिणाम घोषित होने की तिथि से 15 दिनों के भीतर वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होने की संभावना है।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।