Ministry of Defence
ICG launches ‘Suvidha Software Version 1.0’ to enhance training protocols & ensure consistency across its platforms
30 JUL 2024 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Coast Guard (ICG) launched ‘Suvidha Software Version 1.0’ during its maiden ‘Annual Operational Sea Training Conference’ at Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh on July 30, 2024. This software is a cutting-edge tool designed to enhance training protocols and ensure consistency across all ICG platforms.
Deputy Director General (Sea Training) Inspector General Anupam Rai delivered the keynote address on the occasion. He emphasised the importance of fostering a culture of excellence and adaptability within the ICG.
The conference saw active participation from senior officers from various ICG regions, underlining the need for a unified approach to complex operations. It provided a valuable platform for discussing best practices, sharing insights, and aligning strategies to address the dynamic maritime security landscape. The event underscores the ICG's commitment to excellence and innovation in operational training.
5V54.jpeg)
NDWN.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
آئی سی جی نے تربیتی پروٹوکول کو بڑھانے اور اپنے پلیٹ فارمز پر مستقل مزاجی کو یقینی بنانے کے لی‘سویدھا سوفٹ ویئرورجن 1.0’ کا آغاز کیا
30 JUL 2024 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ (آئی سی جی) نے 30 جولائی 2024 کو آندھرا پردیش کے وشاکھاپٹنم میں اپنی پہلی سالانہ آپریشنل سی ٹریننگ کانفرنس کے دوران ‘سویدھا سوفٹ ویئرورجن 1.0’لانچ کیا۔ یہ سافٹ ویئر ایک ایساجدید ٹول ہے جسے تربیتی پروٹوکولس کو بڑھانے اورسبھی آئی سی جی پلیٹ فارمز پراستحکام کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔
ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر جنرل (سی ٹریننگ) انسپکٹر جنرل انوپم رائے نے اس موقع پر کلیدی خطبہ دیا۔ انہوں نے آئی سی جی کے اندر عمدگی اور موافقت کے کلچر کو فروغ دینے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
کانفرنس میں مختلف آئی سی جی خطوں کے سینئر افسران کی سرگرم شرکت دیکھنے میں آئی، جس میں پیچیدہ کارروائیوں کے لیے ایک متحد نقطہ نظر کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔کانفرنس نے بہترین طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے، بصیرت کا اشتراک کرنے اور جہازرانی سیکورٹی کے متحرک منظر نامے سے جیسے امور کے لیے حکمت عملیوں کو ترتیب دینے کی خاطر ایک قابل قدر پلیٹ فارم فراہم کیاہے۔ یہ کانفرنس آپریشنل ٹریننگ میں عمدگی اور اختراع کے لیے ٓائی سی جی کے عزم کو اجاگر کرتی ہے۔
5V54.jpeg)
NDWN.jpeg)