Ministry of Defence
ICG launches ‘Suvidha Software Version 1.0’ to enhance training protocols & ensure consistency across its platforms
30 JUL 2024 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Coast Guard (ICG) launched ‘Suvidha Software Version 1.0’ during its maiden ‘Annual Operational Sea Training Conference’ at Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh on July 30, 2024. This software is a cutting-edge tool designed to enhance training protocols and ensure consistency across all ICG platforms.
Deputy Director General (Sea Training) Inspector General Anupam Rai delivered the keynote address on the occasion. He emphasised the importance of fostering a culture of excellence and adaptability within the ICG.
The conference saw active participation from senior officers from various ICG regions, underlining the need for a unified approach to complex operations. It provided a valuable platform for discussing best practices, sharing insights, and aligning strategies to address the dynamic maritime security landscape. The event underscores the ICG's commitment to excellence and innovation in operational training.
5V54.jpeg)
NDWN.jpeg)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय तटरक्षक बल ने प्रशिक्षण प्रोटोकॉल को बेहतर बनाने और अपने विभिन्न कार्य मंचों पर एकरूपता सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से ‘सुविधा सॉफ्टवेयर संस्करण 1.0’ का शुभारंभ किया
30 JUL 2024 3:03PM by PIB Bhopal
भारतीय तटरक्षक बल (आईसीजी) ने 30 जुलाई, 2024 को आंध्र प्रदेश के विशाखापत्तनम में अपने पहले ‘वार्षिक परिचालन समुद्री प्रशिक्षण सम्मेलन’ के दौरान ‘सुविधा सॉफ्टवेयर संस्करण 1.0’ का शुभारंभ किया। यह सॉफ्टवेयर एक अत्याधुनिक उपकरण है, जिसे प्रशिक्षण प्रोटोकॉल को बेहतर बनाने तथा भारतीय तटरक्षक बल के सभी कार्य मंचों पर एकरूपता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए विकसित किया गया है।
उप महानिदेशक (समुद्री प्रशिक्षण) महानिरीक्षक अनुपम राय ने इस अवसर पर मुख्य व्याख्यान दिया। उन्होंने भारतीय तटरक्षक बल के भीतर उत्कृष्टता एवं अनुकूलनशीलता की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के महत्व पर बल दिया।
इस सम्मेलन में भारतीय तटरक्षक बल के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने सक्रियता के साथ भाग लिया, जिसमें जटिल परिचालनों के लिए एकीकृत दृष्टिकोण की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया गया। इस कार्यक्रम के माध्यम से गतिशील समुद्री सुरक्षा परिदृश्य से निपटने के उद्देश्य से सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणालियों पर चर्चा करने, अंतर्दृष्टि साझा करने और रणनीतियों को संरेखित करने के लिए एक मूल्यवान मंच प्रदान किया गया। यह सम्मेलन परिचालन प्रशिक्षण में उत्कृष्टता व नवाचार के प्रति भारतीय तटरक्षक बल की प्रतिबद्धता को उजागर करता है।
5V54.jpeg)
NDWN.jpeg)