Ministry of Defence
Working Sub Group of Indian-Russian Intergovernmental Commission on Military and Military Technical Cooperation holds its 3rd Meeting in New Delhi
24 JUL 2024 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Working Sub Group on Planning of Military Cooperation of the India-Russia Intergovernmental Commission on Military and Military Technical Cooperation (IRIGC-M&MTC) held its 3rd Meeting on 23-24 July, 2024 at New Delhi. The discussions focused on strengthening the ongoing defence engagements between the two sides, pondering over new initiatives under the ambit of the existing bilateral defence cooperation mechanism.
The Working Sub Group Meeting is a forum established to carry forward defence cooperation between the countries through regular talks at the operational level between Headquarters, Integrated Defence Staff (HQIDS) and the Main Directorate of International Military Cooperation of the Ministry of Defence, Russian Federation.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
लष्करी आणि लष्करी तांत्रिक सहकार्यावरील भारत-रशियन आंतरसरकारी आयोगाच्या कार्यकारी उपसमूहाची तिसरी बैठक नवी दिल्ली येथे संपन्न
24 JUL 2024 6:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 24 जुलै 2024
लष्करी आणि लष्करी तांत्रिक सहकार्यावरील भारत-रशियन आंतरसरकारी आयोगाची लष्करी सहकार्याच्या नियोजनावरील कार्यकारी उपसमूहाची तिसरी बैठक 23-24 जुलै, 2024 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे झाली. विद्यमान द्विपक्षीय संरक्षण सहकार्य व्यवस्थेच्या कक्षेतील नवीन उपक्रमांवर विचार करून, दोन्ही देशांमधील सध्याचे संरक्षण संबंध मजबूत करण्यावर चर्चेचा भर राहिला.
कार्यकारी उपसमूहाची बैठक हा भारताचे इंटिग्रेटेड डिफेन्स स्टाफ मुख्यालय आणि रशियाचे आंतरराष्ट्रीय लष्करी सहकार्याचे मुख्य संचालनालय यांच्यात परिचालन स्तरावरील नियमित चर्चेद्वारे उभय देशांमधील संरक्षण सहकार्य पुढे नेण्यासाठी स्थापन केलेला एक मंच आहे.