وزارت دفاع
فوجی اور فوجی تکنیکی تعاون سے متعلق ہند- روس بین الحکومتی کمیشن کے ورکنگ سب گروپ کا نئی دلی میں تیسرا اجلاس
24 JUL 2024 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
فوجی اور فوجی تکنیکی تعاون سے متعلق ہند- روس بین الحکومتی کمیشن کے ورکنگ سب گروپ (آئی آر آئی جی سی - ایم اینڈ ایم ٹی سی ) کی تیسری میٹنگ 24 – 23 جولائی، 2024 کو نئی دلی میں منعقد ہوئی۔ بات چیت میں دونوں فریقوں کے درمیان جاری دفاعی تعامل (انگیجمینٹ) کو مضبوط بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی اور موجودہ دوطرفہ دفاعی تعاون کے میکانزم کے دائرہ کار میں نئے اقدامات پر غور کیا گیا۔
ورکنگ سب گروپ میٹنگ ہیڈ کوارٹرز، انٹیگریٹڈ ڈیفنس اسٹاف (ایچ کیو آئی ڈی ایس) اور روسی فیڈریشن کی وزارت دفاع کے مین ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف انٹرنیشنل ملٹری کوآپریشن کے درمیان آپریشنل سطح پر باقاعدہ بات چیت کے ذریعے ملکوں کے درمیان دفاعی تعاون کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے قائم کیا گیا ایک فورم ہے۔

Ministry of Defence
Working Sub Group of Indian-Russian Intergovernmental Commission on Military and Military Technical Cooperation holds its 3rd Meeting in New Delhi
24 JUL 2024 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Working Sub Group on Planning of Military Cooperation of the India-Russia Intergovernmental Commission on Military and Military Technical Cooperation (IRIGC-M&MTC) held its 3rd Meeting on 23-24 July, 2024 at New Delhi. The discussions focused on strengthening the ongoing defence engagements between the two sides, pondering over new initiatives under the ambit of the existing bilateral defence cooperation mechanism.
The Working Sub Group Meeting is a forum established to carry forward defence cooperation between the countries through regular talks at the operational level between Headquarters, Integrated Defence Staff (HQIDS) and the Main Directorate of International Military Cooperation of the Ministry of Defence, Russian Federation.