Ministry of Cooperation
Union Minister of State for Cooperation and Civil Aviation, Shri Murlidhar Mohol will be the Chief Guest at Annual Convocation of the 30th Batch of VAMNICOM's PGDM-ABM Programme in Pune tomorrow
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, the initiatives and support of Ministry of Cooperation have been instrumental in facilitating placements for students from the cooperative sector
VAMNICOM has already announced 100% placements for all its students pursuing degrees, the average package of students is ₹9. 12 lakh per annum
VAMNICOM's education programme is playing a vital role in making the youth professionally competent in the cooperative sector in line with the Ministry of Cooperation's vision of "Sahakar Se Samriddhi"
19 JUL 2024 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Cooperation and Civil Aviation, Shri Murlidhar Mohol will be the Chief Guest at the Annual Convocation of the 30th Batch of PG Diploma in Management-Agri Business Management (PGDM-ABM) of Vaikunth Mehta National Institute of Cooperative Management (VAMNICOM) in Pune on Saturday, 20th July 2024. Over 90 students from 9 different agricultural and agri-allied disciplines from 39 universities across 14 states will receive the PG Diploma in Management - Agri Business Management degree at the convocation. These students include more than 30 girls.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah the initiatives and support of the Ministry of Cooperation have been instrumental in facilitating placements for students from the cooperative sector in leading cooperative organizations. VAMNICOM's education programme is playing a vital role in making the youth professionally competent in the cooperative sector in line with the Ministry of Cooperation's vision of "Sahakar Se Samriddhi".
VAMNICOM has already announced 100% placements for all its students pursuing degrees. Post-graduate students from the institute acquire managerial knowledge and skills to play a leading role in the agribusiness and cooperative sector. The average package for these students is Rs 9. 12 lakh per annum. Reputed companies from various fields had offered placements to the students. These included Amul, IFFCO, National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation of India (NAFED), National Cooperative Consumer Federation of India Limited (NCCF), Archer Daniels Midland Company (ADM) and Louis Dreyfus Company (LDC) in commodities, ICICI Bank Limited in banking, IDBI Bank Limited, RBL Bank Limited, Navdhan Capital in micro-finance, Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group (SMFG), Sarva Gram Fincare, ESAF Small Finance Bank, BFIL, and Tata Rallies, DCM Shriram, Dhanuka, Deepak Fertilizers in the input sector.
The Vaikunth Mehta National Institute of Cooperative Management offers a two-year full-time residential Post Graduate Diploma in Management - Agribusiness Management (PGDM-ABM) programme. The PGDM-ABM program is accredited by the National Board of Accreditation, New Delhi. It is recognised by the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), New Delhi and the Association of Indian Universities as equivalent to an MBA degree.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय सहकारिता एवं नागरिक उड्डयन राज्य मंत्री श्री मुरलीधर मोहोल कल पुणे में VAMNICOM के PGDM-ABM कार्यक्रम के 30वें बैच के वार्षिक दीक्षांत समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व और केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में, सहकारिता मंत्रालय की पहल और समर्थन ने सहकारिता क्षेत्र के छात्रों के लिए प्लेसमेंट की सुविधा प्रदान करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है
VAMNICOM ने डिग्री प्राप्त करने वाले अपने सभी छात्रों के लिए पहले ही 100% प्लेसमेंट की घोषणा कर दी है, छात्रों का औसत पैकेज 9.12 लाख रुपये प्रति वर्ष है
VAMNICOM का शिक्षा कार्यक्रम सहकारिता मंत्रालय के “सहकार से समृद्धि” के विजन के अनुरूप युवाओं को सहकारिता के क्षेत्र में पेशेवर रूप से दक्ष बनाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रहा है
19 JUL 2024 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सहकारिता एवं नागरिक उड्डयन राज्य मंत्री श्री मुरलीधर मोहोल शनिवार 20 जुलाई 2024 को पुणे में वैकुंठ मेहता राष्ट्रीय सहकारी प्रबंधन संस्थान (VAMNICOM) के पीजी डिप्लोमा इन मैनेजमेंट - एग्री बिजनेस मैनेजमेंट (PGDM-ABM) के 30वें बैच के वार्षिक दीक्षांत समारोह के मुख्य अतिथि होंगे। दीक्षांत समारोह में 14 राज्यों के 39 विश्वविद्यालयों के 9 विभिन्न कृषि एवं कृषि-संबद्ध विषयों के 90 से अधिक छात्र पीजी डिप्लोमा इन मैनेजमेंट - एग्री बिजनेस मैनेजमेंट की डिग्री प्राप्त करेंगे। इन छात्रों में 30 से अधिक लड़कियां शामिल हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व और केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में, सहकारिता मंत्रालय की पहल और समर्थन ने प्रमुख सहकारी संगठनों में सहकारिता क्षेत्र के छात्रों के लिए प्लेसमेंट की सुविधा प्रदान करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है। VAMNICOM का शिक्षा कार्यक्रम सहकारिता मंत्रालय के “सहकार से समृद्धि” के विजन के अनुरूप युवाओं को सहकारिता के क्षेत्र में पेशेवर रूप से दक्ष बनाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रहा है।
VAMNICOM ने डिग्री प्राप्त करने वाले अपने सभी छात्रों के लिए पहले ही 100% प्लेसमेंट की घोषणा कर दी है। संस्थान से स्नातकोत्तर करने वाले छात्र कृषि व्यवसाय और सहकारी क्षेत्र में अग्रणी भूमिका निभाने के लिए प्रबंधकीय ज्ञान और कौशल प्राप्त करते हैं। इन छात्रों का औसत पैकेज 9.12 लाख रुपये प्रति वर्ष है। विभिन्न क्षेत्रों की प्रतिष्ठित कंपनियों ने छात्रों को प्लेसमेंट की पेशकश की थी। इनमें अमूल, इफको, भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कृषि सहकारी विपणन संघ (NAFED), भारतीय राष्ट्रीय सहकारी उपभोक्ता संघ लिमिटेड (NCCF), कमोडिटीज में आर्चर डेनियल्स मिडलैंड कंपनी (ADM) और लुइ ड्रेफस कंपनी (LDC), बैंकिंग में ICICI बैंक लिमिटेड, IDBI बैंक लिमिटेड, RBL बैंक लिमिटेड, माइक्रो-फाइनेंस में नवधन कैपिटल, सुमितोमो मित्सुई फाइनेंशियल ग्रुप (SMFG), सर्व ग्राम फिनकेयर, ESAF स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक, BFIL, और इनपुट सेक्टर में टाटा रैलीज, डीसीएम श्रीराम, धानुका, दीपक फर्टिलाइजर्स आदि शामिल थे।
वैकुंठ मेहता राष्ट्रीय सहकारी प्रबंधन संस्थान दो साल का पूर्णकालिक आवासीय स्नातकोत्तर डिप्लोमा इन मैनेजमेंट - एग्रीबिजनेस मैनेजमेंट (PGDM-ABM) कार्यक्रम प्रदान करता है। PGDM-ABM कार्यक्रम को राष्ट्रीय प्रत्यायन बोर्ड, नई दिल्ली द्वारा मान्यता दी गयी है । इसे अखिल भारतीय तकनीकी शिक्षा परिषद (AICTE), नई दिल्ली और भारतीय विश्वविद्यालय संघ द्वारा MBA डिग्री के समकक्ष मान्यता प्राप्त है ।