கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
புனேயில் நடைபெறும் வாம்னிகாம் நிறுவனத்தின் பிஜிடிஎம்-ஏபிஎம் பாடத் திட்டத்தின் 30-வது தொகுதியின் வருடாந்திர பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் மத்திய கூட்டுறவுத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு முரளிதர் மோஹல் தலைமை விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்
19 JUL 2024 8:10PM by PIB Chennai
புனேவில் உள்ள வைகுந்த் மேத்தா தேசிய கூட்டுறவு மேலாண்மை நிறுவனத்தின் (VAMNICOM - வாம்னிகாம்), மேலாண்மை-வேளாண் வணிக மேலாண்மை (PGDM-ABM - பிஜிடிஎம்-ஏபிஎம்) பாடத் திட்டத்தின் 30-வது தொகுதி வருடாந்திர பட்டமளிப்பு விழா 2024 ஜூலை 20 அன்று நடைபெறுகிறது. இதில் மத்திய கூட்டுறவுத் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு முரளிதர் மோஹல் தலைமை விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொள்வார். 14 மாநிலங்களில் உள்ள 39 பல்கலைக்கழகங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 9 வெவ்வேறு வேளாண், வேளாண் சார்ந்த துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த 90 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மாணவர்கள் பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் முதுநிலை மேலாண்மை - வேளாண் வணிக மேலாண்மை பட்டப்படிப்பைப் பெறுவார்கள். இவர்களில் 30-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மாணவியரும் அடங்குவர்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ், மத்திய உள்துறை, கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷாவின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் முன்முயற்சிகளும் ஆதரவும் முன்னணி கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனங்களில் கூட்டுறவுத் துறையைச் சேர்ந்த மாணவர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்பை எளிதாக்குவதில் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கின்றன. கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையான கூட்டுறவின் மூலம் செழிப்பு என்பதற்கு ஏற்ப, கூட்டுறவுத் துறையில் இளைஞர்களை தொழில்ரீதியாக திறமையானவர்களாக மாற்றுவதில் வாம்னிகாமின் கல்வித் திட்டம் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கிறது.
வாம்னிகாம் ஏற்கனவே பட்டப்படிப்பு படிக்கும் அனைத்து மாணவர்களுக்கும் 100% வேலைவாய்ப்பை உறுதி செய்துள்ளது. நிறுவனத்தின் முதுகலை மாணவர்கள் வேளாண் வணிகத் துறையிலும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறையிலும் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிப்பதற்கான நிர்வாக அறிவு மற்றும் திறன்களைப் பெறுகிறார்கள். பல்வேறு துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த புகழ்பெற்ற நிறுவனங்கள் மாணவர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்பை வழங்குகின்றன.
வைகுந்த் மேத்தா தேசிய கூட்டுறவு மேலாண்மை நிறுவனம் முழுநேர குடியிருப்பு முதுகலை டிப்ளமோ இன் மேனேஜ்மென்ட் - வேளாண் வணிக மேலாண்மை (பிஜிடிஎம்-ஏபிஎம்) படிப்பை வழங்குகிறது. இது புது தில்லியின் அகில இந்திய தொழில்நுட்ப கல்வி கவுன்சில் (ஏ.ஐ.சி.டி.இ), இந்திய பல்கலைக்கழகங்களின் சங்கத்தால் எம்.பி.ஏ பட்டத்திற்கு சமமானதாக அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Minister of State for Cooperation and Civil Aviation, Shri Murlidhar Mohol will be the Chief Guest at Annual Convocation of the 30th Batch of VAMNICOM's PGDM-ABM Programme in Pune tomorrow
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, the initiatives and support of Ministry of Cooperation have been instrumental in facilitating placements for students from the cooperative sector
VAMNICOM has already announced 100% placements for all its students pursuing degrees, the average package of students is ₹9. 12 lakh per annum
VAMNICOM's education programme is playing a vital role in making the youth professionally competent in the cooperative sector in line with the Ministry of Cooperation's vision of "Sahakar Se Samriddhi"
19 JUL 2024 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Cooperation and Civil Aviation, Shri Murlidhar Mohol will be the Chief Guest at the Annual Convocation of the 30th Batch of PG Diploma in Management-Agri Business Management (PGDM-ABM) of Vaikunth Mehta National Institute of Cooperative Management (VAMNICOM) in Pune on Saturday, 20th July 2024. Over 90 students from 9 different agricultural and agri-allied disciplines from 39 universities across 14 states will receive the PG Diploma in Management - Agri Business Management degree at the convocation. These students include more than 30 girls.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah the initiatives and support of the Ministry of Cooperation have been instrumental in facilitating placements for students from the cooperative sector in leading cooperative organizations. VAMNICOM's education programme is playing a vital role in making the youth professionally competent in the cooperative sector in line with the Ministry of Cooperation's vision of "Sahakar Se Samriddhi".
VAMNICOM has already announced 100% placements for all its students pursuing degrees. Post-graduate students from the institute acquire managerial knowledge and skills to play a leading role in the agribusiness and cooperative sector. The average package for these students is Rs 9. 12 lakh per annum. Reputed companies from various fields had offered placements to the students. These included Amul, IFFCO, National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation of India (NAFED), National Cooperative Consumer Federation of India Limited (NCCF), Archer Daniels Midland Company (ADM) and Louis Dreyfus Company (LDC) in commodities, ICICI Bank Limited in banking, IDBI Bank Limited, RBL Bank Limited, Navdhan Capital in micro-finance, Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group (SMFG), Sarva Gram Fincare, ESAF Small Finance Bank, BFIL, and Tata Rallies, DCM Shriram, Dhanuka, Deepak Fertilizers in the input sector.
The Vaikunth Mehta National Institute of Cooperative Management offers a two-year full-time residential Post Graduate Diploma in Management - Agribusiness Management (PGDM-ABM) programme. The PGDM-ABM program is accredited by the National Board of Accreditation, New Delhi. It is recognised by the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), New Delhi and the Association of Indian Universities as equivalent to an MBA degree.