Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The National Centre for Good Governance commences one- week Special Capacity Building Programme on Public Policy & Governance for 16 Deputy Commissioners of Bangladesh
Deputy Commissioners of Bangladesh to interact with Senior Officials of Government of India and District Collectors of India during the weeklong program
15 JUL 2024 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) commenced a one-week Special Capacity Building Programme on Public Policy and Governance for 16 Deputy Commissioners of Bangladesh today in Delhi. This training is being conducted in New Delhi from July 15, 2024, to July 20, 2024.
The Honorable Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances, and Pensions, Government of India, Dr. Jitendra Singh, will interact with the Deputy Commissioners of Bangladesh on 18 July 2024. The inaugural session was addressed by Director General of NCGG and Secretary of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Shri V. Srinivas. The Scheme for Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration, highlighting India’s policy for recognizing meritocracy at District level and promoting good governance was presented. The exemplary work done by District Collectors of India in implementing priority sector programs adopting a saturation approach was discussed. The interaction between the Deputy Commissioners of Bangladesh and the District Collectors of India will be mutually beneficial in identifying and promoting best practices and innovations. Deputy Commissioner and Team Leader, Mr. Rafiqul Islam, expressed gratitude to the Government of India and NCGG for organizing these comprehensive training programmes.
Dr. A.P. Singh, Course Coordinator and Associate Professor at NCGG, during the event provided an overview of the NCGG during the inauguration. He elaborated on the one-week programme for Deputy Commissioners, which includes interactions with senior Indian secretaries on various topics such as Vigilance Administration, Urban Development, Land Records Modernization, Health Governance, Innovation Districts, India-Bangladesh Relations among others. The programme also includes visits to heritage sites in Delhi and the Taj Mahal in Agra.
Shri Rohit Anand, Director DARPG, Chief Administrative Officer, Smt. Prisca Poly Matthew, and Associate Professor, NCGG, Dr. Himashi Rastogi, Associate Professor participated in the interactions in New Delhi. The entire capacity building programme will be supervised by Dr. A.P. Singh, Course Coordinator, Dr. Gazala Hasan, Associate Course Coordinator and Shri Sanjay Dutt Pant, Training Assistant.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
اچھی حکمرانی کے قومی مرکز نے ، بنگلہ دیش کے 16 ڈپٹی کمشنروں کے لیے ، عوامی پالیسی اور حکمرانی پر ایک ہفتے کے خصوصی صلاحیت سازی پروگرام کا آغاز کیا
بنگلہ دیش کے ڈپٹی کمشنرز ، ہفتہ بھر کے پروگرام کے دوران حکومت ہند کے سینئر عہدیداروں اور ہندوستان کے ضلع کلکٹروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے
15 JUL 2024 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
اچھی حکمرانی کے قومی مرکز (این سی جی جی ) نے ، آج دلی میں بنگلہ دیش کے 16 ڈپٹی کمشنروں کے لیے عوامی پالیسی اور حکمرانی پر ایک ہفتہ کے خصوصی صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام کا آغاز کیا ۔ یہ ٹریننگ نئی دلی میں 15 جولائی 2024 سے 20 جولائی 2024 تک منعقد کی جا رہی ہے ۔
حکومت ہند کے پرسنل، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، 18 جولائی 2024 کو بنگلہ دیش کے ڈپٹی کمشنروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے ۔ افتتاحی اجلاس سے این سی جی جی کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل اور انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی ) کے سیکرٹری جنرل نے جناب وی سری نواس نے خطاب کیا ۔ ضلعی سطح پر میرٹ کریسی کو تسلیم کرنے اور اچھی حکمرانی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ہندوستان کی پالیسی کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے ، عوامی انتظامیہ میں وزیر اعظم کے ایوارڈ کی اسکیم پیش کی گئی ۔ عمودی نقطہ نظر کو اپناتے ہوئے ترجیحی شعبے کے پروگراموں کو نافذ کرنے میں ہندوستان کے ضلع کلکٹروں کی طرف سے کئے گئے مثالی کام پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا ۔ بنگلہ دیش کے ڈپٹی کمشنروں اور ہندوستان کے ضلع کلکٹروں کے درمیان بات چیت ، بہترین طریقوں اور اختراعات کی شناخت اور فروغ دینے میں باہمی طور پر فائدہ مند ثابت ہوگی ۔ ڈپٹی کمشنر اور ٹیم لیڈر جناب رفیق الاسلام نے ان جامع تربیتی پروگراموں کے انعقاد کے لیے حکومت ہند اور این سی جی جی کا شکریہ ادا کیا ۔
کورس کوآرڈینیٹر اور این سی جی جی میں ایسوسی ایٹ پروفیسر ڈاکٹر اے پی سنگھ نے تقریب کے افتتاح کے دوران این سی جی جی کا ایک جائزہ پیش کیا ۔ انہوں نے ڈپٹی کمشنروں کے لیے ایک ہفتے کے پروگرام کی وضاحت کی، جس میں مختلف موضوعات جیسے کہ ویجیلنس انتظامیہ، شہری ترقی ، اراضی کی ریکارڈوں کی نگرانی ، صحت سے متعلق حکمرانی ، اختراعی اضلاع، ہندوستان-بنگلہ دیش تعلقات اور دیگر موضوعات پر سینئر ہندوستانی سیکریٹریوں کے ساتھ بات چیت شامل ہے ۔ اس پروگرام میں دہلی کے تاریخی مقامات اور آگرہ میں تاج محل کا دورہ بھی شامل ہے ۔
ڈائریکٹر ڈی اے آر پی جی جناب روہت آنند،چیف ایڈمنسٹریٹو آفیسر محترمہ پریسکا پولی میتھیو اور ایسوسی ایٹ پروفیسراین سی جی جی ڈاکٹر ہماشی رستوگی نے نئی دہلی میں ہونے والی بات چیت میں حصہ لیا ۔ صلاحیت سازی کے پورے پروگرام کی نگرانی کورس کوآرڈینیٹر ڈاکٹر اے پی سنگھ، ایسوسی ایٹ کورس کوآرڈینیٹر ڈاکٹر غزالہ حسن اور ٹریننگ اسسٹنٹ جناب سنجے دت پنت کریں گے ۔